Team 269 - CooneyTech (2016)


2016 Robot: Viper

2016 Sponsors: 3M Foundation / GE Volunteers of GE Healthcare / Milwaukee School of Engineering / Sharp Packaging Systems / EMC 2(squared) / Society of Manufacturing Engineers & Oconomowoc High


This tab displays only official event's that Team 269 attended in 2016.
Team 269 had a record of 14-10-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 12 - 8 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 2 - 2)

Arizona North Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 52
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 (C) Fri 3/11 - 10:12 AM 3577 3785 269 498 4146 1828 67 59
Qualification 10 (D) Fri 3/11 - 10:45 AM 269 1492 3009 698 842 192 61 48
Qualification 22 (A) Fri 3/11 - 12:17 PM 6221 269 60 1011 125 4550 50 87
Qualification 27 (B) Fri 3/11 - 1:41 PM 4183 2493 3470 846 698 269 72 84
Qualification 41 (D) Fri 3/11 - 3:25 PM 3250 269 2486 5771 4153 2375 97 53
Qualification 49 (A) Fri 3/11 - 4:23 PM 5207 2647 3669 125 1619 269 73 101
Qualification 60 (B) Fri 3/11 - 5:46 PM 1165 60 2122 2144 269 4841 86 52
Qualification 67 (C) Sat 3/12 - 9:28 AM 662 269 1828 5613 4565 4499 80 76
Qualification 71 (C) Sat 3/12 - 9:58 AM 125 3598 1339 2403 269 2122 110 89
Qualification 83 (A) Sat 3/12 - 11:30 AM 2996 4985 991 5207 269 6109 97 58
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Backup of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 3 (D) 125 2122 498 4146 1165 269 152 97

Wisconsin Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 53
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 (B) Fri 3/25 - 10:07 AM 2194 4786 4549 2077 269 1091 66 73
Qualification 17 (D) Fri 3/25 - 11:26 AM 2506 2574 269 3734 5586 5552 86 32
Qualification 23 (D) Fri 3/25 - 12:46 PM 5003 269 5148 2574 5595 5773 65 52
Qualification 35 (B) Fri 3/25 - 2:19 PM 3381 5773 269 3102 4531 4247 67 77
Qualification 40 (B) Fri 3/25 - 3:00 PM 930 1675 2506 269 3418 2358 73 105
Qualification 46 (C) Fri 3/25 - 3:39 PM 269 3692 2830 1306 1732 5903 68 86
Qualification 54 (D) Fri 3/25 - 4:40 PM 5586 269 2826 4804 6058 1716 103 47
Qualification 68 (B) Sat 3/26 - 9:18 AM 3692 1396 5976 930 6223 269 63 83
Qualification 76 (C) Sat 3/26 - 10:17 AM 4241 706 192 3596 1259 269 92 75
Qualification 86 (D) Sat 3/26 - 11:28 AM 1714 2530 2498 1792 269 537 113 50
Playoff Matches

Team 269's 2016 Awards
Award Event
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award
     (Presented to Nate Early)
Wisconsin Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Arizona North Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 52
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 (C) Fri 3/11 - 10:12 AM 3577 3785 269 498 4146 1828 67 59
Qualification 10 (D) Fri 3/11 - 10:45 AM 269 1492 3009 698 842 192 61 48
Qualification 22 (A) Fri 3/11 - 12:17 PM 6221 269 60 1011 125 4550 50 87
Qualification 27 (B) Fri 3/11 - 1:41 PM 4183 2493 3470 846 698 269 72 84
Qualification 41 (D) Fri 3/11 - 3:25 PM 3250 269 2486 5771 4153 2375 97 53
Qualification 49 (A) Fri 3/11 - 4:23 PM 5207 2647 3669 125 1619 269 73 101
Qualification 60 (B) Fri 3/11 - 5:46 PM 1165 60 2122 2144 269 4841 86 52
Qualification 67 (C) Sat 3/12 - 9:28 AM 662 269 1828 5613 4565 4499 80 76
Qualification 71 (C) Sat 3/12 - 9:58 AM 125 3598 1339 2403 269 2122 110 89
Qualification 83 (A) Sat 3/12 - 11:30 AM 2996 4985 991 5207 269 6109 97 58
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Backup of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 3 (D) 125 2122 498 4146 1165 269 152 97

Wisconsin Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 53
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 (B) Fri 3/25 - 10:07 AM 2194 4786 4549 2077 269 1091 66 73
Qualification 17 (D) Fri 3/25 - 11:26 AM 2506 2574 269 3734 5586 5552 86 32
Qualification 23 (D) Fri 3/25 - 12:46 PM 5003 269 5148 2574 5595 5773 65 52
Qualification 35 (B) Fri 3/25 - 2:19 PM 3381 5773 269 3102 4531 4247 67 77
Qualification 40 (B) Fri 3/25 - 3:00 PM 930 1675 2506 269 3418 2358 73 105
Qualification 46 (C) Fri 3/25 - 3:39 PM 269 3692 2830 1306 1732 5903 68 86
Qualification 54 (D) Fri 3/25 - 4:40 PM 5586 269 2826 4804 6058 1716 103 47
Qualification 68 (B) Sat 3/26 - 9:18 AM 3692 1396 5976 930 6223 269 63 83
Qualification 76 (C) Sat 3/26 - 10:17 AM 4241 706 192 3596 1259 269 92 75
Qualification 86 (D) Sat 3/26 - 11:28 AM 1714 2530 2498 1792 269 537 113 50
Playoff Matches