Team 2077 - Laser Robotics (2016)


2016 Robot: Huggles McChopChop

2016 Sponsors: GE Volunteers / Rockwell Automation / Milwaukee Tool / MSOE / FAS / Meyers Electric / CBRE-Environmental Systems Inc. / Sharp Packaging Systems Inc. / x-keys / Carbide Grinding / Delzer / Buchanan Family / Dr. Raymond Moy & Kettle Moraine High

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 19 9 (47%) 9 (47%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 2 2 (100%) 2 (100%) 0
Total 21 11 (52%) 11 (52%) 0 (0%)

Team 2077's 2016 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Arkansas Rock City Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 49
Record: 4 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 (A) Fri 3/11 - 9:34 AM 3959 5153 2773 3140 2077 2388 55 77
Qualification 16 (B) Fri 3/11 - 11:14 AM 2077 6131 2830 16 5002 3961 52 64
Qualification 20 (C) Fri 3/11 - 11:49 AM 4005 6068 34 6186 2077 4576 62 39
Qualification 27 (D) Fri 3/11 - 1:19 PM 5045 2077 16 4721 4490 2359 96 35
Qualification 38 (A) Fri 3/11 - 2:48 PM 2333 537 932 2773 2077 4335 56 66
Qualification 42 (B) Fri 3/11 - 3:14 PM 3507 2077 3160 5729 16 6183 100 87
Qualification 54 (C) Fri 3/11 - 4:46 PM 4576 5721 3507 2077 3931 3468 98 75
Qualification 58 (D) Fri 3/11 - 5:23 PM 704 3061 2077 2461 5006 5454 70 77
Qualification 66 (A) Sat 3/12 - 9:04 AM 6055 4090 2077 3612 2388 2338 69 79
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Backup of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 2 (C) 3039 3937 4576 3140 3593 2077 139 90
Semifinal 4 (C) 3039 3937 4576 3140 3593 2077 127 82

Wisconsin Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 53
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 (B) Fri 3/25 - 10:07 AM 2194 4786 4549 2077 269 1091 66 73
Qualification 11 (C) Fri 3/25 - 10:39 AM 5096 2077 1716 1396 4531 1714 65 73
Qualification 18 (D) Fri 3/25 - 11:32 AM 5773 1259 192 2826 2830 2077 114 83
Qualification 29 (A) Fri 3/25 - 1:30 PM 2202 4241 2077 5976 2574 1732 86 93
Qualification 41 (C) Fri 3/25 - 3:06 PM 2077 5903 3102 2500 5003 4804 101 39
Qualification 47 (C) Fri 3/25 - 3:46 PM 2077 5148 1675 6058 4241 2530 95 74
Qualification 58 (A) Fri 3/25 - 5:16 PM 2077 6223 6064 3197 3418 1306 59 100
Qualification 67 (B) Sat 3/26 - 9:12 AM 1675 3102 3381 2077 537 2062 91 99
Qualification 71 (B) Sat 3/26 - 9:41 AM 2506 706 1792 5595 5855 2077 93 58
Qualification 81 (D) Sat 3/26 - 10:53 AM 3418 5003 2077 2358 3692 5552 82 57
Playoff Matches