Team 3418 - RoboRiot (2017)


2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis
2017 Sponsors: Kohler Co. / Vollrath / Curt G. Joa, Inc. / Sargento Foods Inc. / Advantage Prototype Systems / Englewood Electric / Bemis Manufacturing Company / PanelTEK LLC / Will-Pemco-Bielomatik & Sheboygan Falls High

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 20 13 (65%) 7 (35%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 6 2 (33%) 4 (67%) 0
Total 26 15 (58%) 11 (42%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Wisconsin Regional

  March 22 to March 25, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 54
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/24 - 9:27 AM 3418 6381 706 4531 4198 1091 285 260
Qualification 11 Fri 3/24 - 10:27 AM 3418 1985 930 2531 1716 2830 265 230
Qualification 22 Fri 3/24 - 11:44 AM 1306 3418 4549 2077 6223 4786 205 165
Qualification 35 Fri 3/24 - 2:05 PM 2358 1985 4549 3418 3081 2220 145 296
Qualification 41 Fri 3/24 - 2:55 PM 2472 2220 1781 3023 3418 2143 248 268
Qualification 48 Fri 3/24 - 3:47 PM 5148 3102 2358 2077 3418 2194 260 255
Qualification 56 Fri 3/24 - 4:53 PM 3418 2506 5586 2202 4296 4531 205 356
Qualification 66 Sat 3/25 - 8:50 AM 1714 3418 1675 1732 2062 3596 280 257
Qualification 74 Sat 3/25 - 9:44 AM 6421 269 3418 1714 5096 537 317 279
Qualification 90 Sat 3/25 - 11:43 AM 6670 5855 1259 3418 5976 4539 259 345
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 2077 3418 1259 4198 1714 4296 308 305
Quarterfinal 8 2077 3418 1259 4198 1714 4296 255 256
Tiebreaker 4 2077 3418 1259 4198 1714 4296 278 280

Seven Rivers Regional

  April 12 to April 15, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 51
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 4/14 - 9:43 AM 3418 6624 6574 3750 5903 3090 190 204
Qualification 15 Fri 4/14 - 11:00 AM 967 4959 1091 3418 2194 5003 261 286
Qualification 19 Fri 4/14 - 11:42 AM 4624 3100 167 2062 3418 1625 231 322
Qualification 29 Fri 4/14 - 1:52 PM 3695 3418 1739 4531 1306 4655 310 293
Qualification 42 Fri 4/14 - 3:29 PM 6420 2530 2977 5442 3418 3100 285 281
Qualification 51 Fri 4/14 - 4:43 PM 930 2506 3418 5003 5914 4021 339 250
Qualification 55 Fri 4/14 - 5:14 PM 6166 930 269 2826 3418 4657 360 255
Qualification 61 Fri 4/14 - 5:56 PM 3276 4021 3418 5019 5098 5339 280 95
Qualification 74 Sat 4/15 - 10:27 AM 3418 5148 4624 3381 2194 2077 255 352
Qualification 81 Sat 4/15 - 11:18 AM 1986 6732 5003 4762 171 3418 323 305
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 2826 4655 48 3418 3381 3695 473 395
Quarterfinal 8 2826 4655 48 3418 3381 3695 396 450
Tiebreaker 4 2826 4655 48 3418 3381 3695 454 255