Team Avatar Team 3418 - RoboRiot (2018)


2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: Kohler Co./Vollrath/Curt G. Joa, Inc./Sargento Foods Inc./Advantage Prototype Systems/Englewood Electric/Bemis Manufacturing Company/PanelTEK LLC/Will-Pemco-Bielomatik & Plymouth High & Sheboygan Falls High


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 3418's performance in the 2018 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 3418 attended in 2018.
Team 3418 had a record of 6-8-0 at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 4 - 6 - 0 and Playoff record of 2 - 2)

Wisconsin Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2018

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 24 of 55
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 9
10:10A
1714 3418 930 136
1732 1259 269 446
Qualification 15
11:00A
706 3418 4247 229
1091 3596 3692 341
Qualification 21
11:43A
3418 6670 1781 188
5976 3130 5855 383
Qualification 35
2:06P
6223 5586 7103 203
111 1716 3418 332
Qualification 40
2:43P
2062 2039 6670 70
3418 323 1306 354
Qualification 47
3:29P
4804 3418 5148 231
537 1714 5096 244
Qualification 58
4:40P
6624 4296 3197 250
3418 3130 63 444
Qualification 70
9:20A
2574 6381 1792 320
7103 6651 3418 371
Qualification 76
10:05A
63 2830 3381 397
6421 3418 1091 233
Qualification 87
11:26A
537 2194 3418 283
2470 6574 2481 292
Qualification 87
12:13P
537 2194 3418 292
2470 6574 2481 429
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
63 2202 3418 380
279 4296 93 248
Quarterfinal 8
63 2202 3418 382
279 4296 93 307
Semifinal 2
2194 3197 4786 438
63 2202 3418 290
Semifinal 4
2194 3197 4786 369
63 2202 3418 336


Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

Wisconsin Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2018

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 24 of 55
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 9
10:10A
1714 3418 930 136
1732 1259 269 446
Qualification 15
11:00A
706 3418 4247 229
1091 3596 3692 341
Qualification 21
11:43A
3418 6670 1781 188
5976 3130 5855 383
Qualification 35
2:06P
6223 5586 7103 203
111 1716 3418 332
Qualification 40
2:43P
2062 2039 6670 70
3418 323 1306 354
Qualification 47
3:29P
4804 3418 5148 231
537 1714 5096 244
Qualification 58
4:40P
6624 4296 3197 250
3418 3130 63 444
Qualification 70
9:20A
2574 6381 1792 320
7103 6651 3418 371
Qualification 76
10:05A
63 2830 3381 397
6421 3418 1091 233
Qualification 87
11:26A
537 2194 3418 283
2470 6574 2481 292
Qualification 87
12:13P
537 2194 3418 292
2470 6574 2481 429
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
63 2202 3418 380
279 4296 93 248
Quarterfinal 8
63 2202 3418 382
279 4296 93 307
Semifinal 2
2194 3197 4786 438
63 2202 3418 290
Semifinal 4
2194 3197 4786 369
63 2202 3418 336
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.