Team 1306 - BadgerBOTS (2016)


2016 Robot: Nautilus

2016 Sponsors: Isthmus Engineering & Manufacturing/Plastic Ingenuity & BadgerBOTS Robotics

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 21 11 (52%) 9 (43%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 8 5 (63%) 5 (63%) 0
Total 29 16 (55%) 14 (48%) 0 (0%)

Team 1306's 2016 Awards
Award Event
Regional Engineering Inspiration Award
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Wisconsin Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Wisconsin Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 53
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 (B) Fri 3/25 - 10:14 AM 1675 3596 1306 5552 2826 1732 89 81
Qualification 14 (C) Fri 3/25 - 11:02 AM 1792 4549 4247 192 1306 6064 17 85
Qualification 20 (D) Fri 3/25 - 11:45 AM 1306 2530 1091 2358 4531 930 92 95
Qualification 30 (A) Fri 3/25 - 1:36 PM 5003 2062 1306 3596 537 4786 70 71
Qualification 36 (B) Fri 3/25 - 2:27 PM 2194 1306 1396 3418 1732 2530 80 113
Qualification 46 (C) Fri 3/25 - 3:39 PM 269 3692 2830 1306 1732 5903 68 86
Qualification 58 (A) Fri 3/25 - 5:16 PM 2077 6223 6064 3197 3418 1306 59 100
Qualification 64 (A) Fri 3/25 - 5:59 PM 1306 5586 6038 2202 5096 192 77 93
Qualification 73 (C) Sat 3/26 - 9:56 AM 2574 3102 3734 1306 2826 6223 101 61
Qualification 80 (C) Sat 3/26 - 10:47 AM 5855 4804 4241 1714 6058 1306 81 100
Qualification 89 (A) Sat 3/26 - 11:49 AM 3381 5855 1306 6038 1716 2358 87 70
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 (B) Sat 3/26 - 1:36 PM 3418 1259 5148 2826 1306 2194 124 109
Quarterfinal 5 (C) 3418 1259 5148 2826 1306 2194 109 146
Tiebreaker 1 (C) 3418 1259 5148 2826 1306 2194 106 115
Semifinal 1 (D) 2826 1306 2194 5903 706 537 111 99
Semifinal 3 (D) 2826 1306 2194 5903 706 537 124 124
Tiebreaker 1 (D) 2826 1306 2194 5903 706 537 118 122

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship - Tesla Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 34 of 75
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 11 (B) Thu 4/28 - 9:56 AM 3238 1806 2783 461 1306 6219 135 108
Qualification 22 (C) Thu 4/28 - 1:02 PM 6134 177 1306 604 2415 3044 111 114
Qualification 32 (D) Thu 4/28 - 2:22 PM 3245 1306 2823 6171 6055 537 124 73
Qualification 40 (A) Thu 4/28 - 3:23 PM 2363 272 1306 5437 3015 4930 86 112
Qualification 60 (B) Fri 4/29 - 8:40 AM 5677 1099 548 3130 1306 181 100 147
Qualification 67 (C) Fri 4/29 - 9:45 AM 2337 5016 4401 4488 1306 2522 73 108
Qualification 84 (D) Fri 4/29 - 11:48 AM 1250 5053 5439 1306 5030 2054 98 150
Qualification 100 (B) Fri 4/29 - 3:38 PM 433 1306 6221 423 33 2451 84 132
Qualification 106 (B) Fri 4/29 - 4:20 PM 74 1306 1675 3039 6134 1622 137 94
Qualification 117 (C) Fri 4/29 - 5:39 PM 2056 181 1756 5854 1405 1306 132 80
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 2 (C) 1806 2451 1306 2834 33 1756 99 197
Semifinal 4 (C) 1806 2451 1306 2834 33 1756 150 207