Team 6070 - Gryphon Machine (2016)


2016 Robot: Iron Curtain

2016 Sponsors: FIRST Robotics Canada / FIRST Rookie Grant & Glenforest Secondary School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 20 6 (30%) 14 (70%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 0 0 0 0
Total 20 6 (30%) 14 (70%) 0 (0%)

Team 6070's 2016 Awards
Award Event
Rookie All Star Award
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Greater Toronto East Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Greater Toronto East Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 41 of 49
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 (D) Fri 3/11 - 5:08 AM 6070 1285 4783 1305 2185 4976 47 65
Qualification 16 (A) Fri 3/11 - 6:17 AM 6070 1246 2185 2228 3117 5036 52 113
Qualification 25 (C) Fri 3/11 - 8:24 AM 1325 4015 4732 6070 1547 1075 65 63
Qualification 30 (C) Fri 3/11 - 9:12 AM 6070 5428 1241 2198 4939 2935 32 50
Qualification 37 (D) Fri 3/11 - 10:14 AM 4783 5580 4248 3541 4343 6070 57 36
Qualification 45 (A) Fri 3/11 - 11:21 AM 3117 6070 2634 6141 5094 5807 68 54
Qualification 57 (C) Fri 3/11 - 1:10 PM 4525 4252 6046 6070 1305 5596 48 86
Qualification 64 (C) Sat 3/12 - 4:04 AM 5031 118 1075 5580 4704 6070 103 52
Qualification 73 (A) Sat 3/12 - 5:50 AM 6070 4308 6046 1241 4618 2056 59 140
Qualification 77 (A) Sat 3/12 - 6:21 AM 2056 6070 4476 3117 3710 296 122 88
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship - Hopper Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 64 of 75
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 (A) Thu 4/28 - 8:52 AM 6070 1730 5839 303 5166 4085 65 82
Qualification 22 (B) Thu 4/28 - 11:14 AM 6070 869 1712 4587 3880 2438 123 112
Qualification 33 (C) Thu 4/28 - 12:33 PM 1736 1559 1796 346 6070 771 117 70
Qualification 49 (A) Thu 4/28 - 4:23 PM 5811 6070 1684 5232 4547 771 124 86
Qualification 61 (B) Fri 4/29 - 8:51 AM 2471 70 148 3414 6070 3019 215 94
Qualification 74 (C) Fri 4/29 - 10:25 AM 686 2990 2405 6070 1732 1011 112 104
Qualification 84 (C) Fri 4/29 - 1:33 PM 2733 2046 5996 6070 5910 5801 100 81
Qualification 92 (D) Fri 4/29 - 2:28 PM 6070 3324 1218 294 670 1712 81 122
Qualification 103 (A) Fri 4/29 - 3:51 PM 6070 193 3260 231 6153 4967 82 92
Qualification 114 (B) Fri 4/29 - 5:05 PM 3604 4060 2013 6070 1796 971 114 118
Playoff Matches