Team 4476 - W.A.F.F.L.E.S. (2016)

From: Kingston, Ontario, Canada
Rookie Year: 2013
On The Web: http://wafflesrobotics.com/

2016 Robot: Aaryan- after a local boy that is in need of a bone marrow transplant
2016 Sponsors: Pump House Steam Museum (City of Kingston) / Argosy Foundation (2016 FRC® Hardship Grant) / Ontario Power Generation / Union Gas / Transformix Engineering / Queen's University & W.A.F.F.L.E.S. Community Robotics


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 4476's performance in the 2016 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 4476 attended in 2016.
Team 4476 had a record of 7-4-1 at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 7 - 2 - 1 and Playoff record of 0 - 2)

Greater Toronto East Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 6 of 49
Record: 7 Wins, 2 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1 (D)
9:00A
6141 5596 5428 40
5580 - 4476 - 4015 -66-
Qualification 11 (A)
10:23A
4252 - 4476 - 3541 -44-
4704 118 6046 97
Qualification 17 (B)
11:14A
4976 - 4476 - 5031 -86-
2634 2198 4783 60
Qualification 27 (C)
1:37P
4248 1305 - 4476 - -79-
5094 2056 1246 90
Qualification 39 (D)
3:19P
5036 4525 1285 49
- 4476 - 5428 4308 -80-
Qualification 44 (A)
3:59P
1075 3541 1114 87
610 - 4476 - 2185 -106-
Qualification 56 (B)
5:41P
4939 4015 746 61
2228 - 4476 - 6125 -61-
Qualification 60 (C)
6:13P
6125 2935 4732 75
2340 - 4476 - 1285 -76-
Qualification 72 (D)
10:23A
5036 2013 - 4476 - -128-
5031 4343 4252 77
Qualification 77 (A)
11:03A
2056 6070 - 4476 - -122-
3117 3710 296 88
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2 (C)
1305 1325 5807 142
296 - 4476 - 5428 -120-
Quarterfinal 6 (D)
1305 1325 5807 157
296 - 4476 - 5428 -98-

Team 4476's 2016 Awards
Award Event
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award
     (Presented to Eden Bibic)
Greater Toronto East Regional
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award
     (Presented to Griffin Sewchuk)
Greater Toronto East Regional


Greater Toronto East Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 6 of 49
Record: 7 Wins, 2 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1 (D)
9:00A
6141 5596 5428 40
5580 - 4476 - 4015 -66-
Qualification 11 (A)
10:23A
4252 - 4476 - 3541 -44-
4704 118 6046 97
Qualification 17 (B)
11:14A
4976 - 4476 - 5031 -86-
2634 2198 4783 60
Qualification 27 (C)
1:37P
4248 1305 - 4476 - -79-
5094 2056 1246 90
Qualification 39 (D)
3:19P
5036 4525 1285 49
- 4476 - 5428 4308 -80-
Qualification 44 (A)
3:59P
1075 3541 1114 87
610 - 4476 - 2185 -106-
Qualification 56 (B)
5:41P
4939 4015 746 61
2228 - 4476 - 6125 -61-
Qualification 60 (C)
6:13P
6125 2935 4732 75
2340 - 4476 - 1285 -76-
Qualification 72 (D)
10:23A
5036 2013 - 4476 - -128-
5031 4343 4252 77
Qualification 77 (A)
11:03A
2056 6070 - 4476 - -122-
3117 3710 296 88
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2 (C)
1305 1325 5807 142
296 - 4476 - 5428 -120-
Quarterfinal 6 (D)
1305 1325 5807 157
296 - 4476 - 5428 -98-
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.