Team 4476 - W.A.F.F.L.E.S. (2016)


2016 Robot: Aaryan- after a local boy that is in need of a bone marrow transplant

2016 Sponsors: Pump House Steam Museum (City of Kingston) / Argosy Foundation (2016 FRC® Hardship Grant) / Ontario Power Generation / Union Gas / Transformix Engineering / Queen's University & W.A.F.F.L.E.S. Community Robotics


This tab displays only official event's that Team 4476 attended in 2016.
Team 4476 had a record of 7-4-1 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 7 - 2 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 2)

Greater Toronto East Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 49
Record: 7 Wins, 2 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 (D) Fri 3/11 - 4:06 AM 6141 5596 5428 5580 4476 4015 40 66
Qualification 11 (A) Fri 3/11 - 5:36 AM 4252 4476 3541 4704 118 6046 44 97
Qualification 17 (B) Fri 3/11 - 6:24 AM 4976 4476 5031 2634 2198 4783 86 60
Qualification 27 (C) Fri 3/11 - 8:42 AM 4248 1305 4476 5094 2056 1246 79 90
Qualification 39 (D) Fri 3/11 - 10:33 AM 5036 4525 1285 4476 5428 4308 49 80
Qualification 44 (A) Fri 3/11 - 11:13 AM 1075 3541 1114 610 4476 2185 87 106
Qualification 56 (B) Fri 3/11 - 1:03 PM 4939 4015 746 2228 4476 6125 61 61
Qualification 60 (C) Fri 3/11 - 1:44 PM 6125 2935 4732 2340 4476 1285 75 76
Qualification 72 (D) Sat 3/12 - 5:42 AM 5036 2013 4476 5031 4343 4252 128 77
Qualification 77 (A) Sat 3/12 - 6:21 AM 2056 6070 4476 3117 3710 296 122 88
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 (C) 1305 1325 5807 296 4476 5428 142 120
Quarterfinal 6 (D) 1305 1325 5807 296 4476 5428 157 98

Team 4476's 2016 Awards
Award Event
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award
     (Presented to Eden Bibic)
Greater Toronto East Regional
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award
     (Presented to Griffin Sewchuk)
Greater Toronto East Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Greater Toronto East Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 49
Record: 7 Wins, 2 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 (D) Fri 3/11 - 4:06 AM 6141 5596 5428 5580 4476 4015 40 66
Qualification 11 (A) Fri 3/11 - 5:36 AM 4252 4476 3541 4704 118 6046 44 97
Qualification 17 (B) Fri 3/11 - 6:24 AM 4976 4476 5031 2634 2198 4783 86 60
Qualification 27 (C) Fri 3/11 - 8:42 AM 4248 1305 4476 5094 2056 1246 79 90
Qualification 39 (D) Fri 3/11 - 10:33 AM 5036 4525 1285 4476 5428 4308 49 80
Qualification 44 (A) Fri 3/11 - 11:13 AM 1075 3541 1114 610 4476 2185 87 106
Qualification 56 (B) Fri 3/11 - 1:03 PM 4939 4015 746 2228 4476 6125 61 61
Qualification 60 (C) Fri 3/11 - 1:44 PM 6125 2935 4732 2340 4476 1285 75 76
Qualification 72 (D) Sat 3/12 - 5:42 AM 5036 2013 4476 5031 4343 4252 128 77
Qualification 77 (A) Sat 3/12 - 6:21 AM 2056 6070 4476 3117 3710 296 122 88
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 (C) 1305 1325 5807 296 4476 5428 142 120
Quarterfinal 6 (D) 1305 1325 5807 296 4476 5428 157 98