Team 5596 - Wolverines (2016)


2016 Robot: Wolverine

2016 Sponsors: Modern Machine & Tool Ltd. / Rookie Grant / Bento Sushi / RBC Investments / T.C.D.S.B. - Specilaist High Skills Major & Mary Ward C.H.S.


This tab displays only official event's that Team 5596 attended in 2016.
Team 5596 had a record of 6-9-0 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 4 - 6 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 2 - 3)

Greater Toronto East Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 29 of 49
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 (D) Fri 3/11 - 4:06 AM 6141 5596 5428 5580 4476 4015 40 66
Qualification 9 (A) Fri 3/11 - 5:17 AM 4732 5807 4248 4015 5596 2935 69 68
Qualification 22 (B) Fri 3/11 - 7:24 AM 5596 4343 3117 4618 3541 4976 97 65
Qualification 26 (C) Fri 3/11 - 8:35 AM 610 4704 3117 5596 1285 3710 67 70
Qualification 40 (D) Fri 3/11 - 10:44 AM 5596 5807 1246 1075 2340 1241 82 100
Qualification 46 (A) Fri 3/11 - 11:28 AM 4308 5036 4783 4732 5596 6046 71 58
Qualification 57 (C) Fri 3/11 - 1:10 PM 4525 4252 6046 6070 1305 5596 48 86
Qualification 63 (C) Sat 3/12 - 3:56 AM 1325 2185 746 2634 4252 5596 76 74
Qualification 67 (D) Sat 3/12 - 4:55 AM 2198 1285 5094 2228 5596 1114 47 113
Qualification 76 (A) Sat 3/12 - 6:15 AM 746 5596 1075 5036 118 1547 77 102
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 (C) 610 2013 5596 4618 4976 3117 103 95
Quarterfinal 8 (D) 610 2013 5596 4618 4976 3117 76 142
Tiebreaker 4 (D) 610 2013 5596 4618 4976 3117 133 95
Semifinal 2 (A) 1114 1241 2935 610 2013 5596 145 97
Semifinal 4 (A) 1114 1241 2935 610 2013 5596 190 146

Team 5596's 2016 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Greater Toronto East Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 29 of 49
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 (D) Fri 3/11 - 4:06 AM 6141 5596 5428 5580 4476 4015 40 66
Qualification 9 (A) Fri 3/11 - 5:17 AM 4732 5807 4248 4015 5596 2935 69 68
Qualification 22 (B) Fri 3/11 - 7:24 AM 5596 4343 3117 4618 3541 4976 97 65
Qualification 26 (C) Fri 3/11 - 8:35 AM 610 4704 3117 5596 1285 3710 67 70
Qualification 40 (D) Fri 3/11 - 10:44 AM 5596 5807 1246 1075 2340 1241 82 100
Qualification 46 (A) Fri 3/11 - 11:28 AM 4308 5036 4783 4732 5596 6046 71 58
Qualification 57 (C) Fri 3/11 - 1:10 PM 4525 4252 6046 6070 1305 5596 48 86
Qualification 63 (C) Sat 3/12 - 3:56 AM 1325 2185 746 2634 4252 5596 76 74
Qualification 67 (D) Sat 3/12 - 4:55 AM 2198 1285 5094 2228 5596 1114 47 113
Qualification 76 (A) Sat 3/12 - 6:15 AM 746 5596 1075 5036 118 1547 77 102
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 (C) 610 2013 5596 4618 4976 3117 103 95
Quarterfinal 8 (D) 610 2013 5596 4618 4976 3117 76 142
Tiebreaker 4 (D) 610 2013 5596 4618 4976 3117 133 95
Semifinal 2 (A) 1114 1241 2935 610 2013 5596 145 97
Semifinal 4 (A) 1114 1241 2935 610 2013 5596 190 146