Team 746 - Gearheads (2016)



2016 Sponsors: Toronto District School Board / Westview Centennial Secondary School / Argosy Fooundation / FIRST & Westview Centennial Secondary School & Westview centennial Secondary School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 746 attended in 2016.
Team 746 had a record of 13-12-2 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 7 - 11 - 2 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 6 - 1)

Greater Toronto East Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 49
Record: 4 Wins, 4 Losses and 2 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 (D) Fri 3/11 - 4:24 AM 746 4343 2056 4525 1075 2198 102 39
Qualification 14 (A) Fri 3/11 - 6:01 AM 1075 2056 1305 2013 1114 746 121 117
Qualification 21 (B) Fri 3/11 - 7:16 AM 4308 2185 2935 5580 1547 746 61 55
Qualification 31 (C) Fri 3/11 - 9:26 AM 5807 4343 296 746 118 4783 74 107
Qualification 36 (D) Fri 3/11 - 10:06 AM 3710 610 4618 746 5031 2228 99 74
Qualification 48 (A) Fri 3/11 - 11:42 AM 5076 6140 2340 746 1241 1305 42 109
Qualification 56 (B) Fri 3/11 - 1:03 PM 4939 4015 746 2228 4476 6125 61 61
Qualification 63 (C) Sat 3/12 - 3:56 AM 1325 2185 746 2634 4252 5596 76 74
Qualification 71 (D) Sat 3/12 - 5:31 AM 4976 4732 4704 5428 5807 746 86 86
Qualification 76 (A) Sat 3/12 - 6:15 AM 746 5596 1075 5036 118 1547 77 102
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Backup of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 1 (A) 118 2056 746 1305 1325 5807 185 150
Semifinal 3 (A) 118 2056 746 1305 1325 5807 160 121
Final 1 (B) 118 2056 746 1114 1241 2935 130 158
Final 2 (B) 118 2056 746 1114 1241 2935 200 179
Tiebreaker (B) 118 2056 746 1114 1241 2935 180 140

FIRST Championship - Carson Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 58 of 75
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 (B) Thu 4/28 - 9:27 AM 746 1258 2052 2996 1126 2445 119 79
Qualification 16 (C) Thu 4/28 - 10:42 AM 1939 868 610 5895 973 746 123 139
Qualification 32 (D) Thu 4/28 - 2:15 PM 11 2761 135 296 5167 746 77 99
Qualification 45 (A) Thu 4/28 - 3:55 PM 4135 1625 4131 746 4028 5712 111 79
Qualification 59 (B) Fri 4/29 - 8:32 AM 4592 3352 2474 2137 3824 746 115 111
Qualification 75 (D) Fri 4/29 - 10:31 AM 233 1987 746 5572 3688 2655 97 105
Qualification 81 (D) Fri 4/29 - 11:18 AM 41 51 5879 5332 1159 746 103 96
Qualification 98 (B) Fri 4/29 - 3:12 PM 746 1619 4362 904 525 5913 85 120
Qualification 110 (C) Fri 4/29 - 4:40 PM 746 6144 2403 6098 225 3970 82 132
Qualification 122 (D) Fri 4/29 - 6:10 PM 1718 1918 2485 746 5454 4264 127 80
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


Team 746's 2016 Awards
Award Event
Regional Winners
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Greater Toronto East Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Greater Toronto East Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 49
Record: 4 Wins, 4 Losses and 2 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 (D) Fri 3/11 - 4:24 AM 746 4343 2056 4525 1075 2198 102 39
Qualification 14 (A) Fri 3/11 - 6:01 AM 1075 2056 1305 2013 1114 746 121 117
Qualification 21 (B) Fri 3/11 - 7:16 AM 4308 2185 2935 5580 1547 746 61 55
Qualification 31 (C) Fri 3/11 - 9:26 AM 5807 4343 296 746 118 4783 74 107
Qualification 36 (D) Fri 3/11 - 10:06 AM 3710 610 4618 746 5031 2228 99 74
Qualification 48 (A) Fri 3/11 - 11:42 AM 5076 6140 2340 746 1241 1305 42 109
Qualification 56 (B) Fri 3/11 - 1:03 PM 4939 4015 746 2228 4476 6125 61 61
Qualification 63 (C) Sat 3/12 - 3:56 AM 1325 2185 746 2634 4252 5596 76 74
Qualification 71 (D) Sat 3/12 - 5:31 AM 4976 4732 4704 5428 5807 746 86 86
Qualification 76 (A) Sat 3/12 - 6:15 AM 746 5596 1075 5036 118 1547 77 102
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Backup of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 1 (A) 118 2056 746 1305 1325 5807 185 150
Semifinal 3 (A) 118 2056 746 1305 1325 5807 160 121
Final 1 (B) 118 2056 746 1114 1241 2935 130 158
Final 2 (B) 118 2056 746 1114 1241 2935 200 179
Tiebreaker (B) 118 2056 746 1114 1241 2935 180 140

FIRST Championship - Carson Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 58 of 75
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 (B) Thu 4/28 - 9:27 AM 746 1258 2052 2996 1126 2445 119 79
Qualification 16 (C) Thu 4/28 - 10:42 AM 1939 868 610 5895 973 746 123 139
Qualification 32 (D) Thu 4/28 - 2:15 PM 11 2761 135 296 5167 746 77 99
Qualification 45 (A) Thu 4/28 - 3:55 PM 4135 1625 4131 746 4028 5712 111 79
Qualification 59 (B) Fri 4/29 - 8:32 AM 4592 3352 2474 2137 3824 746 115 111
Qualification 75 (D) Fri 4/29 - 10:31 AM 233 1987 746 5572 3688 2655 97 105
Qualification 81 (D) Fri 4/29 - 11:18 AM 41 51 5879 5332 1159 746 103 96
Qualification 98 (B) Fri 4/29 - 3:12 PM 746 1619 4362 904 525 5913 85 120
Qualification 110 (C) Fri 4/29 - 4:40 PM 746 6144 2403 6098 225 3970 82 132
Qualification 122 (D) Fri 4/29 - 6:10 PM 1718 1918 2485 746 5454 4264 127 80
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016