Team 4467 - Titanium Titans (2019)


2019 Robot: Kronos
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: EQT/Wanho Manufacturing/Washington County Manufacturers Association/Range Resources/Calgon Carbon/Counseling Connections/Stahl Sheaffer Engineering, LLC/Eastman Chemical/Alro Steel/Harshman CE Group/Ollie's Pizza/The Armory Youth Center&Family/Community


This tab displays only official event's that Team 4467 attended in 2019.
Team 4467 had a record of 6-11-2 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 6 - 11 - 2 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 0)

Miami Valley Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 50 of 60
Record: 3 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Fri 3/8 - 10:15 AM 1038 4467 337 3792 6936 1787 21 39
Qualification 15   Fri 3/8 - 11:43 AM 3201 3484 6834 7460 5811 4467 28 48
Qualification 25   Fri 3/8 - 2:04 PM 7460 5413 677 2051 4467 1708 39 36
Qualification 34   Fri 3/8 - 3:32 PM 4521 5667 554 4467 4145 451 38 21
Qualification 43   Fri 3/8 - 4:41 PM 677 4467 4027 4269 6927 144 46 50
Qualification 53   Fri 3/8 - 6:01 PM 1308 302 3266 1014 1787 4467 56 48
Qualification 64   Sat 3/9 - 9:34 AM 3504 302 4467 2383 2603 1317 70 49
Qualification 72   Sat 3/9 - 10:33 AM 4467 7486 1317 3777 279 537 54 44
Qualification 82   Sat 3/9 - 11:45 AM 4467 5492 695 7165 4028 3138 52 66
Playoff Matches

Greater Pittsburgh Regional

  March 20 to March 23, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 27 of 45
Record: 3 Wins, 5 Losses and 2 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 3/22 - 9:01 AM 144 4467 379 3492 3201 5740 71 45
Qualification 10   Fri 3/22 - 10:13 AM 4150 291 4467 6032 3504 117 50 71
Qualification 23   Fri 3/22 - 1:06 PM 4467 5842 2641 1787 677 1708 58 58
Qualification 26   Fri 3/22 - 1:31 PM 1743 3260 7274 4467 4145 7515 41 42
Qualification 37   Fri 3/22 - 2:55 PM 5811 7460 4085 4467 3957 117 55 46
Qualification 41   Fri 3/22 - 3:37 PM 5811 4269 2656 4027 1708 4467 57 77
Qualification 47   Fri 3/22 - 4:27 PM 3260 4050 4467 48 4049 337 43 63
Qualification 54   Fri 3/22 - 5:22 PM 2051 4467 1787 3062 3957 3954 48 68
Qualification 62   Sat 3/23 - 9:35 AM 63 4027 4547 3062 2053 4467 67 47
Qualification 71   Sat 3/23 - 11:01 AM 5842 2053 7670 4991 4467 156 53 53
Playoff Matches

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Miami Valley Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 50 of 60
Record: 3 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Fri 3/8 - 10:15 AM 1038 4467 337 3792 6936 1787 21 39
Qualification 15   Fri 3/8 - 11:43 AM 3201 3484 6834 7460 5811 4467 28 48
Qualification 25   Fri 3/8 - 2:04 PM 7460 5413 677 2051 4467 1708 39 36
Qualification 34   Fri 3/8 - 3:32 PM 4521 5667 554 4467 4145 451 38 21
Qualification 43   Fri 3/8 - 4:41 PM 677 4467 4027 4269 6927 144 46 50
Qualification 53   Fri 3/8 - 6:01 PM 1308 302 3266 1014 1787 4467 56 48
Qualification 64   Sat 3/9 - 9:34 AM 3504 302 4467 2383 2603 1317 70 49
Qualification 72   Sat 3/9 - 10:33 AM 4467 7486 1317 3777 279 537 54 44
Qualification 82   Sat 3/9 - 11:45 AM 4467 5492 695 7165 4028 3138 52 66
Playoff Matches

Greater Pittsburgh Regional

  March 20 to March 23, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 27 of 45
Record: 3 Wins, 5 Losses and 2 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 3/22 - 9:01 AM 144 4467 379 3492 3201 5740 71 45
Qualification 10   Fri 3/22 - 10:13 AM 4150 291 4467 6032 3504 117 50 71
Qualification 23   Fri 3/22 - 1:06 PM 4467 5842 2641 1787 677 1708 58 58
Qualification 26   Fri 3/22 - 1:31 PM 1743 3260 7274 4467 4145 7515 41 42
Qualification 37   Fri 3/22 - 2:55 PM 5811 7460 4085 4467 3957 117 55 46
Qualification 41   Fri 3/22 - 3:37 PM 5811 4269 2656 4027 1708 4467 57 77
Qualification 47   Fri 3/22 - 4:27 PM 3260 4050 4467 48 4049 337 43 63
Qualification 54   Fri 3/22 - 5:22 PM 2051 4467 1787 3062 3957 3954 48 68
Qualification 62   Sat 3/23 - 9:35 AM 63 4027 4547 3062 2053 4467 67 47
Qualification 71   Sat 3/23 - 11:01 AM 5842 2053 7670 4991 4467 156 53 53
Playoff Matches

Steel City Showdown

  August 3 to August 3, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 22
Record: 4 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 8/3 - 8:59 AM 2614 2051 4467 3260 9988 2656 26 33
Qualification 5 Sat 8/3 - 9:54 AM 4269 3260 4467 2656 1511 4150 32 69
Qualification 9 Sat 8/3 - 10:33 AM 4269 9985 1708 4150 4467 3504 22 72
Qualification 15 Sat 8/3 - 11:43 AM 4467 1038 9988 9985 5740 2656 37 43
Qualification 17 Sat 8/3 - 12:03 PM 1511 9985 7055 5740 4467 4121 28 32
Qualification 22 Sat 8/3 - 2:07 PM 9989 117 5740 1511 4467 4027 15 71
Qualification 25 Sat 8/3 - 2:33 PM 4467 7055 9987 117 3504 4027 48 79
Qualification 27 Sat 8/3 - 2:53 PM 117 3015 4467 4269 9989 9987 74 33
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 4 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Round Robin 3 5740 2656 1708 117 4269 4467 63 56
Round Robin 5 2614 9988 4027 117 4269 4467 67 69
Round Robin 7 3015 3504 9989 117 4269 4467 49 60
Round Robin 11 117 4269 4467 1511 4150 2051 42 58
Round Robin 15 117 4269 4467 1038 4121 3260 65 34
Final 1 1511 4150 2051 117 4269 4467 69 53
Final 2 1511 4150 2051 117 4269 4467 66 27

Mahoning Valley Robotics Challenge

  September 21 to September 21, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 22
Record: 3 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 5 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 9/21 - 9:29 AM 4467 4121 5418 3193 2451 2656 31 56
Qualification 5 Sat 9/21 - 9:47 AM 2010 4119 3193 1038 2544 4467 34 51
Qualification 9 Sat 9/21 - 10:21 AM 156 1787 9998 4780 4467 291 56 53
Qualification 15 Sat 9/21 - 11:17 AM 48 4467 5413 9999 1708 291 84 56
Qualification 18 Sat 9/21 - 11:44 AM 4269 2544 4780 4467 2656 379 45 61
Playoff Matches

CORI Invitational

  October 13 to October 13, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 25
Record: 1 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 5 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sun 10/13 - 9:51 AM 4145 9999 4780 1038 4467 3266 54 42
Qualification 8 Sun 10/13 - 10:39 AM 3324 5740 4467 5811 677 6936 41 20
Qualification 12 Sun 10/13 - 11:21 AM 9998 4284 1038 4467 1014 5811 44 29
Qualification 16 Sun 10/13 - 11:59 AM 4028 3484 1014 677 4467 4150 72 45
Qualification 19 Sun 10/13 - 12:38 PM 5740 3591 144 3814 3201 4467 55 38
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 3324 447 4284 4467 1014 6936 46 47
Quarterfinal 7 3324 447 4284 4467 1014 6936 25 49
Semifinal 2 4467 1014 6936 4150 1038 3484 29 76
Semifinal 4 4467 1014 6936 4150 1038 3484 45 80

Curiosity Open: Great Lakes Science Center Robotics Challenge

  October 26 to October 26, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 15
Record: 1 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 5 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 10/26 - 10:28 AM 2252 9999 4467 695 7055 291 22 41
Qualification 4 Sat 10/26 - 11:30 AM 2603 7055 6927 4119 4467 291 40 36
Qualification 7 Sat 10/26 - 12:01 PM 4467 2603 3193 9999 291 4121 39 50
Qualification 10 Sat 10/26 - 12:36 PM 4119 2172 695 9998 4467 4121 35 27
Qualification 11 Sat 10/26 - 12:45 PM 1787 4780 4467 4121 3193 7055 46 45
Qualification 13 Sat 10/26 - 1:15 PM 291 9998 4780 4467 6927 2172 47 9
Playoff Matches