Team 1126 - SPARX (2016)


This tab displays only official event's that Team 1126 attended in 2016.
Team 1126 had a record of 29-13-0 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 21 - 9 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 8 - 4)

Greater Pittsburgh Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 52
Record: 9 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 (B) Fri 3/11 - 9:49 AM 1126 4283 3511 128 2614 1507 63 62
Qualification 16 (C) Fri 3/11 - 11:34 AM 3138 1743 1126 5740 695 337 66 62
Qualification 21 (D) Fri 3/11 - 12:08 PM 1126 1308 2656 1708 4049 4615 64 41
Qualification 30 (A) Fri 3/11 - 1:44 PM 4991 1023 1126 4027 3181 340 74 39
Qualification 39 (B) Fri 3/11 - 2:54 PM 2641 144 156 2544 2614 1126 68 86
Qualification 49 (D) Fri 3/11 - 4:12 PM 1308 4050 4991 1126 6054 4150 77 99
Qualification 56 (D) Fri 3/11 - 5:03 PM 4269 3957 4547 1126 3955 3193 79 67
Qualification 67 (B) Sat 3/12 - 9:24 AM 2544 4467 3201 5811 1787 1126 67 83
Qualification 73 (C) Sat 3/12 - 10:17 AM 2053 291 1126 3015 3504 378 91 65
Qualification 79 (C) Sat 3/12 - 11:02 AM 4027 3062 3511 5406 3504 1126 70 93
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 (A) Sat 3/12 - 1:46 PM 5406 1126 1559 2614 5740 3504 138 75
Quarterfinal 5 (B) 5406 1126 1559 2614 5740 3504 102 99
Semifinal 1 (C) 5406 1126 1559 1507 2053 4547 109 99
Semifinal 3 (C) 5406 1126 1559 1507 2053 4547 126 100
Final 1 (D) 5406 1126 1559 3015 1023 4050 91 136
Final 2 (D) 5406 1126 1559 3015 1023 4050 135 91
Tiebreaker (D) 5406 1126 1559 3015 1023 4050 143 84

Finger Lakes Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 49
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 (B) Fri 3/25 - 9:56 AM 1880 1450 1126 4023 3838 3951 68 66
Qualification 11 (C) Fri 3/25 - 10:41 AM 73 2010 1450 1551 1126 1591 70 56
Qualification 17 (D) Fri 3/25 - 11:24 AM 3003 1507 2228 174 2010 1126 87 96
Qualification 25 (A) Fri 3/25 - 1:10 PM 1559 3157 1450 20 1126 340 67 95
Qualification 40 (B) Fri 3/25 - 11:01 AM 250 2340 5240 1511 1126 5030 75 83
Qualification 49 (D) Fri 3/25 - 4:12 PM 2809 2638 20 3799 1126 73 106 68
Qualification 56 (D) Fri 3/25 - 5:05 PM 395 1559 1126 378 271 1585 83 76
Qualification 64 (A) Sat 3/26 - 9:11 AM 191 5254 4930 1126 5433 1405 100 82
Qualification 73 (C) Sat 3/26 - 10:17 AM 5590 1126 250 4093 174 2383 80 78
Qualification 78 (C) Sat 3/26 - 10:53 AM 1126 3015 1507 1880 1518 3044 133 111
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 (A) 3015 1511 378 1126 2010 578 146 135
Quarterfinal 7 (B) 3015 1511 378 1126 2010 578 0 80
Tiebreaker 3 (B) 3015 1511 378 1126 2010 578 99 102
Semifinal 2 (C) 1126 2010 578 3044 4930 340 95 175
Semifinal 4 (C) 1126 2010 578 3044 4930 340 156 159

FIRST Championship - Carson Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 28 of 75
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 (B) Thu 4/28 - 9:27 AM 746 1258 2052 2996 1126 2445 119 79
Qualification 23 (C) Thu 4/28 - 11:30 AM 3352 2590 4135 1126 1619 233 99 120
Qualification 33 (D) Thu 4/28 - 2:23 PM 2771 6025 1156 1126 1939 1718 85 108
Qualification 46 (A) Thu 4/28 - 4:03 PM 1126 2655 4026 5907 1024 1918 80 160
Qualification 52 (B) Fri 4/29 - 12:09 PM 225 5572 5913 1126 1625 5332 129 110
Qualification 66 (C) Fri 4/29 - 9:23 AM 2403 1126 2137 3021 5167 525 121 97
Qualification 76 (D) Fri 4/29 - 10:37 AM 525 1126 6144 11 1533 3824 105 120
Qualification 90 (A) Fri 4/29 - 2:15 PM 1126 1159 2486 2526 5897 135 92 84
Qualification 103 (B) Fri 4/29 - 3:47 PM 4028 973 1126 1369 319 5663 142 80
Qualification 114 (C) Fri 4/29 - 5:09 PM 41 5895 3538 904 4121 1126 160 88
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


Team 1126's 2016 Awards
Award Event
Regional Winners
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Greater Pittsburgh Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Greater Pittsburgh Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 52
Record: 9 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 (B) Fri 3/11 - 9:49 AM 1126 4283 3511 128 2614 1507 63 62
Qualification 16 (C) Fri 3/11 - 11:34 AM 3138 1743 1126 5740 695 337 66 62
Qualification 21 (D) Fri 3/11 - 12:08 PM 1126 1308 2656 1708 4049 4615 64 41
Qualification 30 (A) Fri 3/11 - 1:44 PM 4991 1023 1126 4027 3181 340 74 39
Qualification 39 (B) Fri 3/11 - 2:54 PM 2641 144 156 2544 2614 1126 68 86
Qualification 49 (D) Fri 3/11 - 4:12 PM 1308 4050 4991 1126 6054 4150 77 99
Qualification 56 (D) Fri 3/11 - 5:03 PM 4269 3957 4547 1126 3955 3193 79 67
Qualification 67 (B) Sat 3/12 - 9:24 AM 2544 4467 3201 5811 1787 1126 67 83
Qualification 73 (C) Sat 3/12 - 10:17 AM 2053 291 1126 3015 3504 378 91 65
Qualification 79 (C) Sat 3/12 - 11:02 AM 4027 3062 3511 5406 3504 1126 70 93
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 (A) Sat 3/12 - 1:46 PM 5406 1126 1559 2614 5740 3504 138 75
Quarterfinal 5 (B) 5406 1126 1559 2614 5740 3504 102 99
Semifinal 1 (C) 5406 1126 1559 1507 2053 4547 109 99
Semifinal 3 (C) 5406 1126 1559 1507 2053 4547 126 100
Final 1 (D) 5406 1126 1559 3015 1023 4050 91 136
Final 2 (D) 5406 1126 1559 3015 1023 4050 135 91
Tiebreaker (D) 5406 1126 1559 3015 1023 4050 143 84

Finger Lakes Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 49
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 (B) Fri 3/25 - 9:56 AM 1880 1450 1126 4023 3838 3951 68 66
Qualification 11 (C) Fri 3/25 - 10:41 AM 73 2010 1450 1551 1126 1591 70 56
Qualification 17 (D) Fri 3/25 - 11:24 AM 3003 1507 2228 174 2010 1126 87 96
Qualification 25 (A) Fri 3/25 - 1:10 PM 1559 3157 1450 20 1126 340 67 95
Qualification 40 (B) Fri 3/25 - 11:01 AM 250 2340 5240 1511 1126 5030 75 83
Qualification 49 (D) Fri 3/25 - 4:12 PM 2809 2638 20 3799 1126 73 106 68
Qualification 56 (D) Fri 3/25 - 5:05 PM 395 1559 1126 378 271 1585 83 76
Qualification 64 (A) Sat 3/26 - 9:11 AM 191 5254 4930 1126 5433 1405 100 82
Qualification 73 (C) Sat 3/26 - 10:17 AM 5590 1126 250 4093 174 2383 80 78
Qualification 78 (C) Sat 3/26 - 10:53 AM 1126 3015 1507 1880 1518 3044 133 111
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 (A) 3015 1511 378 1126 2010 578 146 135
Quarterfinal 7 (B) 3015 1511 378 1126 2010 578 0 80
Tiebreaker 3 (B) 3015 1511 378 1126 2010 578 99 102
Semifinal 2 (C) 1126 2010 578 3044 4930 340 95 175
Semifinal 4 (C) 1126 2010 578 3044 4930 340 156 159

FIRST Championship - Carson Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 28 of 75
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 (B) Thu 4/28 - 9:27 AM 746 1258 2052 2996 1126 2445 119 79
Qualification 23 (C) Thu 4/28 - 11:30 AM 3352 2590 4135 1126 1619 233 99 120
Qualification 33 (D) Thu 4/28 - 2:23 PM 2771 6025 1156 1126 1939 1718 85 108
Qualification 46 (A) Thu 4/28 - 4:03 PM 1126 2655 4026 5907 1024 1918 80 160
Qualification 52 (B) Fri 4/29 - 12:09 PM 225 5572 5913 1126 1625 5332 129 110
Qualification 66 (C) Fri 4/29 - 9:23 AM 2403 1126 2137 3021 5167 525 121 97
Qualification 76 (D) Fri 4/29 - 10:37 AM 525 1126 6144 11 1533 3824 105 120
Qualification 90 (A) Fri 4/29 - 2:15 PM 1126 1159 2486 2526 5897 135 92 84
Qualification 103 (B) Fri 4/29 - 3:47 PM 4028 973 1126 1369 319 5663 142 80
Qualification 114 (C) Fri 4/29 - 5:09 PM 41 5895 3538 904 4121 1126 160 88
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


West Virginia ROX

  August 4 to August 6, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 24
Record: 10 Wins, 15 Losses and 2 Ties - 27 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 (B) Fri 8/5 - 12:29 PM 888 3511 3260 48 1629 1126 62 110
Qualification 5 (C) Fri 8/5 - 1:28 PM 2614 3492 4954 4505 1126 1629 115 88
Qualification 10 (D) Fri 8/5 - 2:22 PM 1126 4265 888 3504 1071 2656 101 75
Qualification 16 (A) Fri 8/5 - 3:09 PM 3511 1126 4053 888 3260 4467 100 74
Qualification 18 (B) Fri 8/5 - 3:36 PM 4954 888 4467 1126 1708 3260 86 76
Qualification 24 (C) Fri 8/5 - 4:41 PM 1126 3844 686 4053 4505 3504 100 44
Qualification 27 (D) Sat 8/6 - 4:45 AM 3260 3492 1126 1071 3844 4505 91 126
Qualification 30 (A) Fri 8/5 - 5:44 PM 5418 3492 3193 3260 4954 1126 65 79
Qualification 36 (B) Fri 8/5 - 6:37 PM 2614 1708 2655 3193 1126 1071 72 72
Qualification 38 (C) Fri 8/5 - 6:55 PM 3193 2614 4467 3492 4265 1126 123 103
Qualification 43 (D) Fri 8/5 - 8:41 PM 1126 456 1071 3511 4265 48 93 96
Qualification 47 (A) Fri 8/5 - 9:13 PM 1126 2655 2656 3844 1071 4053 90 78
Qualification 49 (B) Fri 8/5 - 9:32 PM 4467 1325 3504 5418 1126 48 102 63
Qualification 53 (C) Fri 8/5 - 10:06 PM 3504 456 1126 3511 1325 4954 120 63
Qualification 57 (D) Fri 8/5 - 10:39 PM 1126 4505 5418 456 686 4053 101 101
Qualification 61 (A) Fri 8/5 - 11:15 PM 1325 1629 686 2655 4467 1126 95 80
Qualification 65 (B) Fri 8/5 - 11:49 PM 5418 4053 456 4265 1126 1325 103 88
Qualification 71 (C) Sat 8/6 - 1:45 AM 2656 1629 3492 686 2614 1126 84 77
Qualification 73 (D) Sat 8/6 - 2:28 AM 1126 48 3844 1325 2656 3260 79 90
Qualification 78 (A) Fri 8/5 - 11:22 PM 4505 686 1708 3511 3504 1126 75 101
Qualification 83 (B) Sat 8/6 - 4:27 AM 2656 3511 3504 1629 2614 1126 93 110
Qualification 88 (C) Sat 8/6 - 5:25 AM 4467 1126 3260 2614 4954 3492 90 130
Qualification 92 (D) Sat 8/6 - 6:00 AM 4265 1126 3492 686 3193 1708 70 76
Qualification 95 (A) Sat 8/6 - 6:25 AM 1708 3260 2655 5418 1126 2656 78 68
Qualification 97 (B) Sat 8/6 - 6:43 AM 1708 1126 48 888 1629 3511 99 97
Qualification 103 (C) Sat 8/6 - 8:14 AM 2656 4505 48 1126 4053 1325 101 72
Qualification 107 (D) Sat 8/6 - 8:49 AM 3504 1126 4954 456 4265 3844 84 115
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 (A) 3193 1629 1071 1126 2656 1708 71 95
Quarterfinal 7 (B) 3193 1629 1071 1126 2656 1708 111 109
Tiebreaker 3 (B) 3193 1629 1071 1126 2656 1708 100 82