Team 5101 - Braves (2016)


2016 Robot: Braves

2016 Sponsors: Resolution Copper Company/Free Fort McMorran & San Carlos Secondary & San Carlos Unified School District #20 Alternative


This tab displays only official event's that Team 5101 attended in 2016.
Team 5101 had a record of 5-6-1 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 5 - 6 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 0)

Arizona West Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 30 of 43
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 (B) Fri 4/8 - 9:15 AM 2478 4018 3133 1290 1492 5101 75 60
Qualification 8 (C) Fri 4/8 - 10:04 AM 3321 3048 5101 5539 2493 1492 17 70
Qualification 18 (D) Fri 4/8 - 11:24 AM 2375 3019 1726 5101 1165 4018 85 50
Qualification 23 (A) Fri 4/8 - 12:00 PM 4496 5465 1538 5101 1212 4183 75 86
Qualification 31 (B) Fri 4/8 - 1:49 PM 2844 1726 4565 5539 5101 1633 57 22
Qualification 41 (C) Fri 4/8 - 3:02 PM 2493 2468 5101 1290 5059 968 85 55
Qualification 50 (A) Fri 4/8 - 4:07 PM 2478 5200 5101 3048 1633 1197 77 47
Qualification 57 (B) Fri 4/8 - 5:06 PM 987 5101 1197 991 4841 1633 127 55
Qualification 60 (B) Fri 4/8 - 5:28 PM 4496 5101 4146 2468 2403 987 63 137
Qualification 66 (C) Sat 4/9 - 9:20 AM 498 5101 4565 2478 4111 4146 75 75
Qualification 74 (D) Sat 4/9 - 10:18 AM 2840 498 4160 5475 1726 5101 80 104
Qualification 81 (A) Sat 4/9 - 11:10 AM 2449 4183 5200 5101 2647 3944 83 74
Playoff Matches

Team 5101's 2016 Awards
Award Event
Judges' Award Arizona West Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Arizona West Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 30 of 43
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 (B) Fri 4/8 - 9:15 AM 2478 4018 3133 1290 1492 5101 75 60
Qualification 8 (C) Fri 4/8 - 10:04 AM 3321 3048 5101 5539 2493 1492 17 70
Qualification 18 (D) Fri 4/8 - 11:24 AM 2375 3019 1726 5101 1165 4018 85 50
Qualification 23 (A) Fri 4/8 - 12:00 PM 4496 5465 1538 5101 1212 4183 75 86
Qualification 31 (B) Fri 4/8 - 1:49 PM 2844 1726 4565 5539 5101 1633 57 22
Qualification 41 (C) Fri 4/8 - 3:02 PM 2493 2468 5101 1290 5059 968 85 55
Qualification 50 (A) Fri 4/8 - 4:07 PM 2478 5200 5101 3048 1633 1197 77 47
Qualification 57 (B) Fri 4/8 - 5:06 PM 987 5101 1197 991 4841 1633 127 55
Qualification 60 (B) Fri 4/8 - 5:28 PM 4496 5101 4146 2468 2403 987 63 137
Qualification 66 (C) Sat 4/9 - 9:20 AM 498 5101 4565 2478 4111 4146 75 75
Qualification 74 (D) Sat 4/9 - 10:18 AM 2840 498 4160 5475 1726 5101 80 104
Qualification 81 (A) Sat 4/9 - 11:10 AM 2449 4183 5200 5101 2647 3944 83 74
Playoff Matches