Team 4018 - Knight Bots (2016)



2016 Sponsors: Microchip/PADT/Gutierrez Family/Friends of 4018/The Scamperle Family & St Marys High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 4018 attended in 2016.
Team 4018 had a record of 6-6-0 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 6 - 6 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 0)

Arizona West Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 25 of 43
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 (B) Fri 4/8 - 9:15 AM 2478 4018 3133 1290 1492 5101 75 60
Qualification 14 (C) Fri 4/8 - 10:55 AM 4018 4160 1212 4111 4183 3133 60 77
Qualification 18 (D) Fri 4/8 - 11:24 AM 2375 3019 1726 5101 1165 4018 85 50
Qualification 24 (A) Fri 4/8 - 12:08 PM 2468 4018 3187 4565 4160 5200 90 47
Qualification 30 (B) Fri 4/8 - 1:37 PM 1538 968 4018 991 4496 2468 89 70
Qualification 39 (C) Fri 4/8 - 2:48 PM 4183 2403 2662 3019 991 4018 105 65
Qualification 44 (D) Fri 4/8 - 3:24 PM 5465 4018 498 3187 2840 987 87 110
Qualification 52 (A) Fri 4/8 - 4:24 PM 5465 5539 3321 5059 2647 4018 81 68
Qualification 62 (B) Fri 4/8 - 5:44 PM 5475 3853 991 4018 2375 1633 66 42
Qualification 72 (D) Sat 4/9 - 10:04 AM 2449 3944 4146 4018 1197 3321 89 116
Qualification 76 (D) Sat 4/9 - 10:32 AM 987 2493 4018 2844 968 3133 119 85
Qualification 83 (A) Sat 4/9 - 11:26 AM 4018 4146 2844 3048 5059 1538 89 88
Playoff Matches

Team 4018's 2016 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Arizona West Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 25 of 43
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 (B) Fri 4/8 - 9:15 AM 2478 4018 3133 1290 1492 5101 75 60
Qualification 14 (C) Fri 4/8 - 10:55 AM 4018 4160 1212 4111 4183 3133 60 77
Qualification 18 (D) Fri 4/8 - 11:24 AM 2375 3019 1726 5101 1165 4018 85 50
Qualification 24 (A) Fri 4/8 - 12:08 PM 2468 4018 3187 4565 4160 5200 90 47
Qualification 30 (B) Fri 4/8 - 1:37 PM 1538 968 4018 991 4496 2468 89 70
Qualification 39 (C) Fri 4/8 - 2:48 PM 4183 2403 2662 3019 991 4018 105 65
Qualification 44 (D) Fri 4/8 - 3:24 PM 5465 4018 498 3187 2840 987 87 110
Qualification 52 (A) Fri 4/8 - 4:24 PM 5465 5539 3321 5059 2647 4018 81 68
Qualification 62 (B) Fri 4/8 - 5:44 PM 5475 3853 991 4018 2375 1633 66 42
Qualification 72 (D) Sat 4/9 - 10:04 AM 2449 3944 4146 4018 1197 3321 89 116
Qualification 76 (D) Sat 4/9 - 10:32 AM 987 2493 4018 2844 968 3133 119 85
Qualification 83 (A) Sat 4/9 - 11:26 AM 4018 4146 2844 3048 5059 1538 89 88
Playoff Matches