Team 4565 - Coyotes (2016)



2016 Sponsors: MESA PUBLIC SCHOOLS - CTE / Boeing / Arizona Diamonbacks / Hunter Contracting / Southwest Fasteners / Hawkeye Engraving & Plastics / Airpark Signs & Graphics / Skyline Robotics Boosters / The Spirit of 64 & Skyline High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 4565 attended in 2016.
Team 4565 had a record of 10-12-2 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 10 - 10 - 2 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 2)

Arizona North Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 35 of 52
Record: 3 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 (C) Fri 3/11 - 9:44 AM 2375 4565 842 846 4183 3598 57 64
Qualification 17 (A) Fri 3/11 - 11:34 AM 3187 4565 2403 3785 60 2647 60 59
Qualification 26 (B) Fri 3/11 - 1:34 PM 2375 3250 2996 2122 4565 4388 92 94
Qualification 31 (B) Fri 3/11 - 2:12 PM 1410 1339 6221 4565 4841 4985 73 62
Qualification 42 (D) Fri 3/11 - 3:31 PM 4565 498 6109 2144 4550 842 37 69
Qualification 46 (D) Fri 3/11 - 4:01 PM 2486 2144 4565 698 3019 996 65 65
Qualification 56 (A) Fri 3/11 - 5:12 PM 2657 991 3577 4565 125 1492 21 76
Qualification 67 (C) Sat 3/12 - 9:28 AM 662 269 1828 5613 4565 4499 80 76
Qualification 75 (D) Sat 3/12 - 10:24 AM 498 6127 3009 4565 996 4153 92 72
Qualification 84 (A) Sat 3/12 - 11:37 AM 2493 4565 3669 4153 3470 1011 83 97
Playoff Matches

Arizona West Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 43
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 (B) Fri 4/8 - 9:22 AM 1197 4565 991 2493 5475 3321 64 87
Qualification 9 (C) Fri 4/8 - 10:11 AM 4841 4565 987 2449 2478 3187 119 70
Qualification 16 (D) Fri 4/8 - 11:09 AM 3944 987 5200 2493 1538 4565 84 117
Qualification 24 (A) Fri 4/8 - 12:08 PM 2468 4018 3187 4565 4160 5200 90 47
Qualification 31 (B) Fri 4/8 - 1:49 PM 2844 1726 4565 5539 5101 1633 57 22
Qualification 43 (D) Fri 4/8 - 3:17 PM 1212 3048 1165 4565 3944 5475 57 85
Qualification 46 (D) Fri 4/8 - 3:40 PM 5059 5475 1492 4565 4183 4496 63 60
Qualification 54 (A) Fri 4/8 - 4:40 PM 1165 2844 498 1492 4565 2403 94 96
Qualification 59 (B) Fri 4/8 - 5:20 PM 4565 2449 2647 5465 1726 968 79 73
Qualification 66 (C) Sat 4/9 - 9:20 AM 498 5101 4565 2478 4111 4146 75 75
Qualification 77 (D) Sat 4/9 - 10:39 AM 1290 4841 5539 5465 2662 4565 48 87
Qualification 85 (B) Sat 4/9 - 11:40 AM 3019 1197 968 3853 4565 3133 118 89
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 (C) 4565 3321 3019 498 1197 991 94 165
Quarterfinal 6 (D) 4565 3321 3019 498 1197 991 72 130

Team 4565's 2016 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Arizona North Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 35 of 52
Record: 3 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 (C) Fri 3/11 - 9:44 AM 2375 4565 842 846 4183 3598 57 64
Qualification 17 (A) Fri 3/11 - 11:34 AM 3187 4565 2403 3785 60 2647 60 59
Qualification 26 (B) Fri 3/11 - 1:34 PM 2375 3250 2996 2122 4565 4388 92 94
Qualification 31 (B) Fri 3/11 - 2:12 PM 1410 1339 6221 4565 4841 4985 73 62
Qualification 42 (D) Fri 3/11 - 3:31 PM 4565 498 6109 2144 4550 842 37 69
Qualification 46 (D) Fri 3/11 - 4:01 PM 2486 2144 4565 698 3019 996 65 65
Qualification 56 (A) Fri 3/11 - 5:12 PM 2657 991 3577 4565 125 1492 21 76
Qualification 67 (C) Sat 3/12 - 9:28 AM 662 269 1828 5613 4565 4499 80 76
Qualification 75 (D) Sat 3/12 - 10:24 AM 498 6127 3009 4565 996 4153 92 72
Qualification 84 (A) Sat 3/12 - 11:37 AM 2493 4565 3669 4153 3470 1011 83 97
Playoff Matches

Arizona West Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 43
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 (B) Fri 4/8 - 9:22 AM 1197 4565 991 2493 5475 3321 64 87
Qualification 9 (C) Fri 4/8 - 10:11 AM 4841 4565 987 2449 2478 3187 119 70
Qualification 16 (D) Fri 4/8 - 11:09 AM 3944 987 5200 2493 1538 4565 84 117
Qualification 24 (A) Fri 4/8 - 12:08 PM 2468 4018 3187 4565 4160 5200 90 47
Qualification 31 (B) Fri 4/8 - 1:49 PM 2844 1726 4565 5539 5101 1633 57 22
Qualification 43 (D) Fri 4/8 - 3:17 PM 1212 3048 1165 4565 3944 5475 57 85
Qualification 46 (D) Fri 4/8 - 3:40 PM 5059 5475 1492 4565 4183 4496 63 60
Qualification 54 (A) Fri 4/8 - 4:40 PM 1165 2844 498 1492 4565 2403 94 96
Qualification 59 (B) Fri 4/8 - 5:20 PM 4565 2449 2647 5465 1726 968 79 73
Qualification 66 (C) Sat 4/9 - 9:20 AM 498 5101 4565 2478 4111 4146 75 75
Qualification 77 (D) Sat 4/9 - 10:39 AM 1290 4841 5539 5465 2662 4565 48 87
Qualification 85 (B) Sat 4/9 - 11:40 AM 3019 1197 968 3853 4565 3133 118 89
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 (C) 4565 3321 3019 498 1197 991 94 165
Quarterfinal 6 (D) 4565 3321 3019 498 1197 991 72 130