Team 3048 - Cutthroat Robotics (2016)


2016 Robot: Hunk a Junk

2016 Sponsors: East Valley Institute Of Technology #401 / Arizona Diamondbacks Foundation / GM / Employees of MicroChip / AlphaGraphics / Missy Donuts / Sun Devil Manufacturing / GoDaddy & East Valley Institute of Technology


This tab displays only official event's that Team 3048 attended in 2016.
Team 3048 had a record of 2-10-0 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 2 - 10 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 0)

Arizona West Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 41 of 43
Record: 2 Wins, 10 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 (B) Fri 4/8 - 9:38 AM 3019 1538 2840 3048 4146 4841 87 64
Qualification 8 (C) Fri 4/8 - 10:04 AM 3321 3048 5101 5539 2493 1492 17 70
Qualification 20 (D) Fri 4/8 - 11:36 AM 3048 4160 991 2647 3133 1212 60 69
Qualification 28 (A) Fri 4/8 - 1:22 PM 1197 1726 1290 498 987 3048 47 127
Qualification 33 (B) Fri 4/8 - 2:03 PM 2647 1290 3048 3853 4183 4841 35 103
Qualification 43 (D) Fri 4/8 - 3:17 PM 1212 3048 1165 4565 3944 5475 57 85
Qualification 50 (A) Fri 4/8 - 4:07 PM 2478 5200 5101 3048 1633 1197 77 47
Qualification 55 (A) Fri 4/8 - 4:50 PM 3048 2468 968 4111 3187 3944 105 77
Qualification 61 (B) Fri 4/8 - 5:36 PM 3048 2840 3133 498 1212 5539 67 81
Qualification 71 (D) Sat 4/9 - 9:57 AM 1165 3853 987 4183 5539 3048 138 82
Qualification 78 (A) Sat 4/9 - 10:49 AM 2375 2403 4496 3048 2449 4111 90 70
Qualification 83 (A) Sat 4/9 - 11:26 AM 4018 4146 2844 3048 5059 1538 89 88
Playoff Matches

Team 3048's 2016 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Arizona West Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 41 of 43
Record: 2 Wins, 10 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 (B) Fri 4/8 - 9:38 AM 3019 1538 2840 3048 4146 4841 87 64
Qualification 8 (C) Fri 4/8 - 10:04 AM 3321 3048 5101 5539 2493 1492 17 70
Qualification 20 (D) Fri 4/8 - 11:36 AM 3048 4160 991 2647 3133 1212 60 69
Qualification 28 (A) Fri 4/8 - 1:22 PM 1197 1726 1290 498 987 3048 47 127
Qualification 33 (B) Fri 4/8 - 2:03 PM 2647 1290 3048 3853 4183 4841 35 103
Qualification 43 (D) Fri 4/8 - 3:17 PM 1212 3048 1165 4565 3944 5475 57 85
Qualification 50 (A) Fri 4/8 - 4:07 PM 2478 5200 5101 3048 1633 1197 77 47
Qualification 55 (A) Fri 4/8 - 4:50 PM 3048 2468 968 4111 3187 3944 105 77
Qualification 61 (B) Fri 4/8 - 5:36 PM 3048 2840 3133 498 1212 5539 67 81
Qualification 71 (D) Sat 4/9 - 9:57 AM 1165 3853 987 4183 5539 3048 138 82
Qualification 78 (A) Sat 4/9 - 10:49 AM 2375 2403 4496 3048 2449 4111 90 70
Qualification 83 (A) Sat 4/9 - 11:26 AM 4018 4146 2844 3048 5059 1538 89 88
Playoff Matches