Team 2493 - Robokong (2016)



2016 Sponsors: The Boeing Company / NASA / STARS for a Better Tomorrow, Inc / Vocademy: The Maker Space / Gethsemane Lutheran Church & La Sierra High


This tab displays only official event's that Team 2493 attended in 2016.
Team 2493 had a record of 16-10-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 16 - 6 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 4)

Arizona North Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 52
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 (C) Fri 3/11 - 10:02 AM 3009 2144 662 2493 2996 125 69 66
Qualification 9 (D) Fri 3/11 - 10:37 AM 3187 4550 3598 2657 2486 2493 67 84
Qualification 23 (A) Fri 3/11 - 1:11 PM 3187 1619 2493 4985 842 3577 102 82
Qualification 27 (B) Fri 3/11 - 1:41 PM 4183 2493 3470 846 698 269 72 84
Qualification 36 (C) Fri 3/11 - 2:49 PM 4146 6127 4841 192 4985 2493 52 75
Qualification 44 (D) Fri 3/11 - 3:46 PM 2403 4499 1165 1410 4388 2493 92 77
Qualification 55 (A) Fri 3/11 - 5:05 PM 3019 1339 3256 2493 3250 1011 69 112
Qualification 62 (B) Sat 3/12 - 8:54 AM 2493 4550 1339 991 2647 996 84 67
Qualification 73 (D) Sat 3/12 - 10:11 AM 2493 6221 2647 3785 5771 6109 90 59
Qualification 84 (A) Sat 3/12 - 11:37 AM 2493 4565 3669 4153 3470 1011 83 97
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 (B) 842 4183 192 6221 2493 4153 122 98
Quarterfinal 7 (C) 842 4183 192 6221 2493 4153 147 101

Arizona West Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 43
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 (B) Fri 4/8 - 9:22 AM 1197 4565 991 2493 5475 3321 64 87
Qualification 8 (C) Fri 4/8 - 10:04 AM 3321 3048 5101 5539 2493 1492 17 70
Qualification 16 (D) Fri 4/8 - 11:09 AM 3944 987 5200 2493 1538 4565 84 117
Qualification 26 (A) Fri 4/8 - 1:07 PM 991 2493 4111 3853 2840 4146 74 47
Qualification 36 (C) Fri 4/8 - 2:23 PM 3133 1165 2493 2449 498 1633 80 82
Qualification 41 (C) Fri 4/8 - 3:02 PM 2493 2468 5101 1290 5059 968 85 55
Qualification 48 (D) Fri 4/8 - 3:54 PM 4111 1538 2403 3019 2647 2493 84 86
Qualification 51 (A) Fri 4/8 - 4:16 PM 1726 2840 2662 4160 2493 4183 52 84
Qualification 63 (B) Sat 4/9 - 8:59 AM 4183 2478 5059 5200 4841 2493 117 66
Qualification 68 (C) Sat 4/9 - 9:34 AM 2493 4496 968 2375 1212 4841 77 74
Qualification 76 (D) Sat 4/9 - 10:32 AM 987 2493 4018 2844 968 3133 119 85
Qualification 86 (B) Sat 4/9 - 11:47 AM 5465 2493 3187 4496 4160 5475 78 60
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 (C) 968 2493 2647 2478 2403 2449 94 107
Quarterfinal 8 (D) 968 2493 2647 2478 2403 2449 75 122

Team 2493's 2016 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Arizona North Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 52
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 (C) Fri 3/11 - 10:02 AM 3009 2144 662 2493 2996 125 69 66
Qualification 9 (D) Fri 3/11 - 10:37 AM 3187 4550 3598 2657 2486 2493 67 84
Qualification 23 (A) Fri 3/11 - 1:11 PM 3187 1619 2493 4985 842 3577 102 82
Qualification 27 (B) Fri 3/11 - 1:41 PM 4183 2493 3470 846 698 269 72 84
Qualification 36 (C) Fri 3/11 - 2:49 PM 4146 6127 4841 192 4985 2493 52 75
Qualification 44 (D) Fri 3/11 - 3:46 PM 2403 4499 1165 1410 4388 2493 92 77
Qualification 55 (A) Fri 3/11 - 5:05 PM 3019 1339 3256 2493 3250 1011 69 112
Qualification 62 (B) Sat 3/12 - 8:54 AM 2493 4550 1339 991 2647 996 84 67
Qualification 73 (D) Sat 3/12 - 10:11 AM 2493 6221 2647 3785 5771 6109 90 59
Qualification 84 (A) Sat 3/12 - 11:37 AM 2493 4565 3669 4153 3470 1011 83 97
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 (B) 842 4183 192 6221 2493 4153 122 98
Quarterfinal 7 (C) 842 4183 192 6221 2493 4153 147 101

Arizona West Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 43
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 (B) Fri 4/8 - 9:22 AM 1197 4565 991 2493 5475 3321 64 87
Qualification 8 (C) Fri 4/8 - 10:04 AM 3321 3048 5101 5539 2493 1492 17 70
Qualification 16 (D) Fri 4/8 - 11:09 AM 3944 987 5200 2493 1538 4565 84 117
Qualification 26 (A) Fri 4/8 - 1:07 PM 991 2493 4111 3853 2840 4146 74 47
Qualification 36 (C) Fri 4/8 - 2:23 PM 3133 1165 2493 2449 498 1633 80 82
Qualification 41 (C) Fri 4/8 - 3:02 PM 2493 2468 5101 1290 5059 968 85 55
Qualification 48 (D) Fri 4/8 - 3:54 PM 4111 1538 2403 3019 2647 2493 84 86
Qualification 51 (A) Fri 4/8 - 4:16 PM 1726 2840 2662 4160 2493 4183 52 84
Qualification 63 (B) Sat 4/9 - 8:59 AM 4183 2478 5059 5200 4841 2493 117 66
Qualification 68 (C) Sat 4/9 - 9:34 AM 2493 4496 968 2375 1212 4841 77 74
Qualification 76 (D) Sat 4/9 - 10:32 AM 987 2493 4018 2844 968 3133 119 85
Qualification 86 (B) Sat 4/9 - 11:47 AM 5465 2493 3187 4496 4160 5475 78 60
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 (C) 968 2493 2647 2478 2403 2449 94 107
Quarterfinal 8 (D) 968 2493 2647 2478 2403 2449 75 122