Team 1633 - RoboBuffs (2016)



2016 Sponsors: First Solar Inc./Tempe High Foundation/Tempe High School/ASU Army ROTC Unit/Paul's ACE Hardware/Port Plastics, Inc. & Tempe High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 1633 attended in 2016.
Team 1633 had a record of 2-10-0 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 2 - 10 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 0)

Arizona West Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 43 of 43
Record: 2 Wins, 10 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 (B) Fri 4/8 - 9:48 AM 2647 1165 4183 1633 3187 4496 71 20
Qualification 13 (C) Fri 4/8 - 10:47 AM 1165 5059 1633 5465 2375 1290 46 57
Qualification 21 (D) Fri 4/8 - 11:47 AM 2468 1633 4111 2449 1492 2844 64 0
Qualification 27 (A) Fri 4/8 - 1:15 PM 1492 3019 1633 5539 968 2449 44 91
Qualification 31 (B) Fri 4/8 - 1:49 PM 2844 1726 4565 5539 5101 1633 57 22
Qualification 36 (C) Fri 4/8 - 2:23 PM 3133 1165 2493 2449 498 1633 80 82
Qualification 50 (A) Fri 4/8 - 4:07 PM 2478 5200 5101 3048 1633 1197 77 47
Qualification 57 (B) Fri 4/8 - 5:06 PM 987 5101 1197 991 4841 1633 127 55
Qualification 62 (B) Fri 4/8 - 5:44 PM 5475 3853 991 4018 2375 1633 66 42
Qualification 65 (C) Sat 4/9 - 9:13 AM 3944 1538 4160 1290 2403 1633 132 65
Qualification 73 (D) Sat 4/9 - 10:11 AM 5200 2647 1633 3019 1212 5059 59 77
Qualification 80 (A) Sat 4/9 - 11:02 AM 1633 3321 1212 1290 2662 987 86 117
Playoff Matches

Team 1633's 2016 Awards
Award Event
Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen Arizona West Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Arizona West Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 43 of 43
Record: 2 Wins, 10 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 (B) Fri 4/8 - 9:48 AM 2647 1165 4183 1633 3187 4496 71 20
Qualification 13 (C) Fri 4/8 - 10:47 AM 1165 5059 1633 5465 2375 1290 46 57
Qualification 21 (D) Fri 4/8 - 11:47 AM 2468 1633 4111 2449 1492 2844 64 0
Qualification 27 (A) Fri 4/8 - 1:15 PM 1492 3019 1633 5539 968 2449 44 91
Qualification 31 (B) Fri 4/8 - 1:49 PM 2844 1726 4565 5539 5101 1633 57 22
Qualification 36 (C) Fri 4/8 - 2:23 PM 3133 1165 2493 2449 498 1633 80 82
Qualification 50 (A) Fri 4/8 - 4:07 PM 2478 5200 5101 3048 1633 1197 77 47
Qualification 57 (B) Fri 4/8 - 5:06 PM 987 5101 1197 991 4841 1633 127 55
Qualification 62 (B) Fri 4/8 - 5:44 PM 5475 3853 991 4018 2375 1633 66 42
Qualification 65 (C) Sat 4/9 - 9:13 AM 3944 1538 4160 1290 2403 1633 132 65
Qualification 73 (D) Sat 4/9 - 10:11 AM 5200 2647 1633 3019 1212 5059 59 77
Qualification 80 (A) Sat 4/9 - 11:02 AM 1633 3321 1212 1290 2662 987 86 117
Playoff Matches