Team 4146 - Sabercats (2016)



2016 Sponsors: Stara Technologies / CBRE Foundation Inc / Gateway Chevrolet / IO / Acme Motorwerks & Saguaro High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 32 15 (47%) 16 (50%) 1 (3%)
Playoff 11 7 (64%) 4 (36%) 0
Total 43 22 (51%) 20 (47%) 1 (2%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Arizona Regional

  March 20 to March 22, 2012


FIRST Championship - Galileo Division

  April 25 to April 27, 2012


Phoenix Regional

  March 22 to March 24, 2013


Las Vegas Regional

  April 3 to April 5, 2013


Arizona Regional

  March 19 to March 21, 2014


Las Vegas Regional

  April 2 to April 4, 2014


Arizona East Regional

  March 18 to March 21, 2015


Arizona West Regional

  April 1 to April 4, 2015


FIRST Championship - Curie Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


Arizona North Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 25 of 52
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 (C) Fri 3/11 - 10:12 AM 3577 3785 269 498 4146 1828 67 59
Qualification 11 (D) Fri 3/11 - 10:53 AM 996 125 5771 4146 846 4985 47 66
Qualification 19 (A) Fri 3/11 - 11:48 AM 5613 698 4146 192 2657 3669 67 57
Qualification 29 (B) Fri 3/11 - 1:54 PM 1011 3256 842 4153 2144 4146 53 80
Qualification 36 (C) Fri 3/11 - 2:49 PM 4146 6127 4841 192 4985 2493 52 75
Qualification 45 (D) Fri 3/11 - 3:53 PM 4146 192 991 662 3250 3598 42 94
Qualification 53 (A) Fri 3/11 - 4:52 PM 2647 3009 192 2486 4146 6221 72 90
Qualification 63 (B) Sat 3/12 - 9:01 AM 4146 2403 1619 1410 3019 2996 103 82
Qualification 72 (C) Sat 3/12 - 10:05 AM 842 4146 4499 2375 1165 5613 100 41
Qualification 85 (A) Sat 3/12 - 11:45 AM 4388 1339 4146 1492 3187 1828 77 83
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 (B) 3250 1011 991 4146 1165 2403 73 97
Quarterfinal 6 (C) 3250 1011 991 4146 1165 2403 67 114
Semifinal 1 (D) 125 2122 498 4146 1165 2403 157 89
Semifinal 3 (D) 125 2122 498 4146 1165 269 152 97

Arizona West Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 33 of 43
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 (B) Fri 4/8 - 9:38 AM 3019 1538 2840 3048 4146 4841 87 64
Qualification 11 (C) Fri 4/8 - 10:30 AM 5475 5539 2662 4146 2468 1538 45 119
Qualification 17 (D) Fri 4/8 - 11:16 AM 5475 1290 4183 968 3187 4146 105 67
Qualification 26 (A) Fri 4/8 - 1:07 PM 991 2493 4111 3853 2840 4146 74 47
Qualification 35 (B) Fri 4/8 - 2:16 PM 5465 4146 4160 2478 3019 3944 71 102
Qualification 40 (C) Fri 4/8 - 2:54 PM 4146 1492 498 2647 2375 987 60 120
Qualification 49 (D) Fri 4/8 - 4:00 PM 3853 1212 968 3321 4146 1165 84 86
Qualification 56 (A) Fri 4/8 - 4:57 PM 3133 4496 1290 5200 1726 4146 74 93
Qualification 60 (B) Fri 4/8 - 5:28 PM 4496 5101 4146 2468 2403 987 63 137
Qualification 66 (C) Sat 4/9 - 9:20 AM 498 5101 4565 2478 4111 4146 75 75
Qualification 72 (D) Sat 4/9 - 10:04 AM 2449 3944 4146 4018 1197 3321 89 116
Qualification 83 (A) Sat 4/9 - 11:26 AM 4018 4146 2844 3048 5059 1538 89 88
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 (C) 1538 4183 4146 1212 5475 3944 206 102
Quarterfinal 7 (D) 1538 4183 4146 1212 5475 3944 172 97
Semifinal 2 (A) 1538 4183 4146 2478 2403 2449 180 103
Semifinal 4 (A) 1538 4183 4146 2478 2403 2449 160 130
Final 1 (B) 2468 987 3853 1538 4183 4146 134 169
Final 2 (B) 2468 987 3853 1538 4183 4146 180 123
Tiebreaker (B) 2468 987 3853 1538 4183 4146 132 92

FIRST Championship - Newton Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 35 of 75
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 (A) Thu 4/28 - 9:03 AM 217 5914 4146 1676 16 5832 116 97
Qualification 16 (B) Thu 4/28 - 10:36 AM 1700 4146 1143 5686 67 2035 94 127
Qualification 34 (C) Thu 4/28 - 2:28 PM 1676 4146 4001 3284 5851 1311 109 96
Qualification 40 (D) Thu 4/28 - 3:15 PM 3476 4146 3309 5900 3620 1731 144 120
Qualification 53 (A) Thu 4/28 - 4:42 PM 2614 126 4561 3504 5274 4146 99 82
Qualification 66 (B) Fri 4/29 - 9:18 AM 6220 3937 4146 4001 5124 122 111 132
Qualification 85 (D) Fri 4/29 - 1:35 PM 1477 188 5818 4146 48 1710 95 127
Qualification 98 (A) Fri 4/29 - 3:13 PM 2147 3663 3961 4146 4744 5686 94 112
Qualification 108 (A) Fri 4/29 - 4:24 PM 4146 1764 5039 4242 5150 1519 74 136
Qualification 119 (B) Fri 4/29 - 5:44 PM 1640 3314 229 708 4146 6167 142 111
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


Arizona North Regional

  March 8 to March 11, 2017


Arizona West Regional

  April 5 to April 8, 2017


Arizona North Regional

  March 7 to March 10, 2018


Arizona West Regional

  April 4 to April 7, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston - Turing Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


Arizona North Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019


Arizona West Regional

  April 3 to April 6, 2019


Neon Group - FIRST Innovation Challenge

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


FIRST Innovation Challenge Event presented by Qualcomm

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Titanium Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Phosphorus Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Southwestern Region Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021


Sanghi Foundation FRC AZ State Championship

  October 21 to October 21, 2017


Sanghi Foundation FIRST Robotics Competition Arizona State Championship

  October 13 to October 13, 2018


Sanghi Foundation Arizona FIRST® State Championship

  October 19 to October 19, 2019