Team Avatar Team 5414 - Pearadox (2019)

Pearland H S & Glenda Dawson H S & Robert Turner College and Career H S


From: Pearland, Texas, USA
District: FIRST In Texas
Rookie Year: 2015

2019 Robot: Scorpion
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: NASA/Boeing/Texas Workforce Commission/Aura Engineering/Primrose of Clear Lake/BNY Mellon/Jacobs&Robert Turner College and Career H S&Glenda Dawson H S&Pearland H S


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 5414's performance in the 2019 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 5414 attended in 2019.
Team 5414 had a record of 60-24-1 at their 5 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 44 - 13 - 1 and Playoff record of 16 - 11)

FIT District Channelview Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
20 14 10 5 49
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 3 of 35
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
10:56A
5414 7518 2587 54
5427 231 624 53
Qualification 7
12:09P
3335 2585 7616 26
5414 3103 7492 25
Qualification 14
2:02P
1255 5892 5414 38
5829 3834 6488 12
Qualification 19
2:47P
4639 6547 3834 12
6645 5070 5414 29
Qualification 25
3:48P
231 5923 5070 39
7410 5414 624 80
Qualification 34
5:06P
3834 231 5414 64
7440 6111 4587 30
Qualification 36
5:21P
5414 6547 5829 43
2582 4639 4328 51
Qualification 42
6:32P
7115 7510 3103 24
2882 5414 5923 44
Qualification 50
9:24A
5261 5923 7418 43
3335 5414 4639 47
Qualification 56
10:10A
1255 5261 2882 55
3735 5427 5414 53
Qualification 59
10:32A
6111 5414 7510 41
7410 7115 3735 39
Qualification 69
11:58A
5414 2585 4328 55
7410 7494 7518 39
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
4587 5414 6488 71
4328 7492 4639 46
Quarterfinal 8
4587 5414 6488 62
4328 7492 4639 24
Semifinal 2
624 5892 3834 56
4587 5414 6488 58
Semifinal 4
624 5892 3834 79
4587 5414 6488 66
Tiebreaker 2
624 5892 3834 79
4587 5414 6488 69


FIT District Greenville Event

  March 21 to March 23, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
20 15 20 5 60
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 3 of 42
Record: 10 Wins, 1 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
12:05P
5414 7511 6646 78
3847 7708 7506 53
Qualification 11
1:02P
6526 3802 5414 79
2805 3310 1745 60
Qualification 16
2:51P
2158 5431 6526 49
6171 5414 2583 70
Qualification 25
4:06P
6768 3355 5414 59
7511 647 7535 34
Qualification 34
5:15P
2468 5411 5414 86
5888 647 6171 50
Qualification 37
5:37P
5242 6369 7708 54
1745 5414 5431 82
Qualification 47
7:04P
7121 5908 4587 47
5414 7125 7510 47
Qualification 55
8:05P
2582 5829 3370 54
7535 2158 5414 61
Qualification 58
8:27P
3005 3743 3037 63
5414 3310 2582 66
Qualification 69
10:31A
7121 2583 7503 55
7179 5414 5908 49
Qualification 75
11:32A
5414 5242 4295 70
6357 7121 7319 46
Qualification 83
12:40P
6768 7125 3802 50
3847 5414 6369 90
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
3847 5414 5888 80
7179 4587 2158 43
Quarterfinal 7
3847 5414 7121 80
7179 4587 2158 63
Semifinal 2
3847 5414 7121 79
5431 2582 4295 60
Semifinal 4
3847 5414 7121 75
5431 2582 4295 59
Final 1
3310 2468 7708 76
3847 5414 7121 69
Final 2
3310 2468 7708 82
3847 5414 7121 62


FIT District Pasadena Event

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 3 of 32
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
11:31A
5414 7691 5923 53
118 3728 3029 57
Qualification 6
11:53A
2950 6645 5414 59
6800 7691 3728 40
Qualification 13
12:50P
6547 6800 5414 57
6321 2585 231 64
Qualification 17
2:33P
3103 5908 6645 37
5414 3728 2882 56
Qualification 25
3:36P
6321 7616 5261 39
231 5414 3029 71
Qualification 30
4:19P
7691 6111 6547 44
5414 6321 6488 29
Qualification 36
5:10P
7518 5414 118 53
7418 7312 6645 51
Qualification 39
5:54P
7115 3728 5070 35
5414 6111 7494 65
Qualification 45
9:29A
7494 5414 5070 60
6800 5908 2881 20
Qualification 50
10:20A
3029 2950 6111 42
2881 7410 5414 68
Qualification 56
11:05A
4295 7691 2882 60
7115 5414 5908 67
Qualification 63
12:16P
2587 5414 7616 64
2882 2881 1255 53
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 5 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
6800 5414 7312 77
2882 2587 5261 43
Quarterfinal 7
6800 5414 7312 79
2882 2587 5261 46
Semifinal 2
6800 5414 7312 85
2881 4295 3103 60
Semifinal 4
6800 5414 7312 65
2881 4295 3103 69
Tiebreaker 2
6800 5414 7312 71
2881 4295 3103 59
Final 1
231 118 7691 73
6800 5414 7312 83
Final 2
231 118 7691 77
6800 5414 7312 76
Final 3
231 118 7691 74
6800 5414 7312 69


FIRST In Texas District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
54 33 0 15 102
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 8 of 64
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
8:30A
3676 7271 3035 66
5414 2714 7872 64
Qualification 12
10:21A
5892 5414 4378 77
4063 4295 4206 71
Qualification 31
12:53P
231 3005 1296 82
7121 3847 5414 91
Qualification 42
4:53A
6800 7521 5411 88
7088 624 5414 78
Qualification 48
5:34A
3005 5414 6800 91
3679 418 3310 82
Qualification 58
6:48A
5242 3834 6144 56
5414 6377 6672 84
Qualification 70
9:04A
7492 6321 5414 71
2613 5572 5427 62
Qualification 76
9:54A
5414 2582 5427 66
7708 2657 6672 49
Qualification 88
11:23A
4610 7088 2714 59
1817 2158 5414 67
Qualification 98
12:40P
4192 5414 3679 61
3735 2468 2158 74
Qualification 109
4:34A
6315 5431 7121 70
5414 3240 3676 113
Qualification 120
6:05A
118 5414 3481 66
2582 4587 5417 65
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
3847 1817 2714 91
5431 5414 231 82
Quarterfinal 8
3847 1817 2714 89
5431 5414 231 80


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019



FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Galileo Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 11 of 67
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
8:37A
3480 5414 4587 80
6444 4414 299 63
Qualification 18
11:08A
6825 6800 1982 54
114 3998 5414 69
Qualification 27
1:39P
701 971 4738 45
2928 5414 2468 103
Qualification 38
3:05P
1414 7072 7465 53
1986 597 5414 61
Qualification 51
11:47A
4089 6479 7421 48
2443 5472 5414 87
Qualification 51
8:10A
4089 6479 7421 50
2443 5472 5414 57
Qualification 58
9:26A
7446 2152 2974 67
5414 5511 498 66
Qualification 78
1:21P
2551 2059 5414 69
4469 702 4565 68
Qualification 87
2:30P
5414 702 7424 70
6418 7620 6036 72
Qualification 93
3:15P
5933 5414 5900 79
5985 2059 2478 90
Qualification 103
4:35P
5414 7421 4026 84
2468 5431 7742 59
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
4587 5414 2468 108
2059 5511 5985 73
Quarterfinal 7
4587 5414 2468 95
2059 5511 5985 92
Semifinal 2
4587 5414 2468 102
2478 4469 1986 67
Semifinal 4
4587 5414 2468 105
2478 4469 1986 90
Final 1
179 498 971 125
4587 5414 2468 82
Final 2
179 498 971 112
4587 5414 2468 85

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

FIT District Channelview Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
20 14 10 5 49
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 3 of 35
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
10:56A
5414 7518 2587 54
5427 231 624 53
Qualification 7
12:09P
3335 2585 7616 26
5414 3103 7492 25
Qualification 14
2:02P
1255 5892 5414 38
5829 3834 6488 12
Qualification 19
2:47P
4639 6547 3834 12
6645 5070 5414 29
Qualification 25
3:48P
231 5923 5070 39
7410 5414 624 80
Qualification 34
5:06P
3834 231 5414 64
7440 6111 4587 30
Qualification 36
5:21P
5414 6547 5829 43
2582 4639 4328 51
Qualification 42
6:32P
7115 7510 3103 24
2882 5414 5923 44
Qualification 50
9:24A
5261 5923 7418 43
3335 5414 4639 47
Qualification 56
10:10A
1255 5261 2882 55
3735 5427 5414 53
Qualification 59
10:32A
6111 5414 7510 41
7410 7115 3735 39
Qualification 69
11:58A
5414 2585 4328 55
7410 7494 7518 39
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
4587 5414 6488 71
4328 7492 4639 46
Quarterfinal 8
4587 5414 6488 62
4328 7492 4639 24
Semifinal 2
624 5892 3834 56
4587 5414 6488 58
Semifinal 4
624 5892 3834 79
4587 5414 6488 66
Tiebreaker 2
624 5892 3834 79
4587 5414 6488 69

FIT District Greenville Event

  March 21 to March 23, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
20 15 20 5 60
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 3 of 42
Record: 10 Wins, 1 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
12:05P
5414 7511 6646 78
3847 7708 7506 53
Qualification 11
1:02P
6526 3802 5414 79
2805 3310 1745 60
Qualification 16
2:51P
2158 5431 6526 49
6171 5414 2583 70
Qualification 25
4:06P
6768 3355 5414 59
7511 647 7535 34
Qualification 34
5:15P
2468 5411 5414 86
5888 647 6171 50
Qualification 37
5:37P
5242 6369 7708 54
1745 5414 5431 82
Qualification 47
7:04P
7121 5908 4587 47
5414 7125 7510 47
Qualification 55
8:05P
2582 5829 3370 54
7535 2158 5414 61
Qualification 58
8:27P
3005 3743 3037 63
5414 3310 2582 66
Qualification 69
10:31A
7121 2583 7503 55
7179 5414 5908 49
Qualification 75
11:32A
5414 5242 4295 70
6357 7121 7319 46
Qualification 83
12:40P
6768 7125 3802 50
3847 5414 6369 90
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
3847 5414 5888 80
7179 4587 2158 43
Quarterfinal 7
3847 5414 7121 80
7179 4587 2158 63
Semifinal 2
3847 5414 7121 79
5431 2582 4295 60
Semifinal 4
3847 5414 7121 75
5431 2582 4295 59
Final 1
3310 2468 7708 76
3847 5414 7121 69
Final 2
3310 2468 7708 82
3847 5414 7121 62

FIT District Pasadena Event

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 3 of 32
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
11:31A
5414 7691 5923 53
118 3728 3029 57
Qualification 6
11:53A
2950 6645 5414 59
6800 7691 3728 40
Qualification 13
12:50P
6547 6800 5414 57
6321 2585 231 64
Qualification 17
2:33P
3103 5908 6645 37
5414 3728 2882 56
Qualification 25
3:36P
6321 7616 5261 39
231 5414 3029 71
Qualification 30
4:19P
7691 6111 6547 44
5414 6321 6488 29
Qualification 36
5:10P
7518 5414 118 53
7418 7312 6645 51
Qualification 39
5:54P
7115 3728 5070 35
5414 6111 7494 65
Qualification 45
9:29A
7494 5414 5070 60
6800 5908 2881 20
Qualification 50
10:20A
3029 2950 6111 42
2881 7410 5414 68
Qualification 56
11:05A
4295 7691 2882 60
7115 5414 5908 67
Qualification 63
12:16P
2587 5414 7616 64
2882 2881 1255 53
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 5 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
6800 5414 7312 77
2882 2587 5261 43
Quarterfinal 7
6800 5414 7312 79
2882 2587 5261 46
Semifinal 2
6800 5414 7312 85
2881 4295 3103 60
Semifinal 4
6800 5414 7312 65
2881 4295 3103 69
Tiebreaker 2
6800 5414 7312 71
2881 4295 3103 59
Final 1
231 118 7691 73
6800 5414 7312 83
Final 2
231 118 7691 77
6800 5414 7312 76
Final 3
231 118 7691 74
6800 5414 7312 69

FIRST In Texas District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
54 33 0 15 102
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 8 of 64
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
8:30A
3676 7271 3035 66
5414 2714 7872 64
Qualification 12
10:21A
5892 5414 4378 77
4063 4295 4206 71
Qualification 31
12:53P
231 3005 1296 82
7121 3847 5414 91
Qualification 42
4:53A
6800 7521 5411 88
7088 624 5414 78
Qualification 48
5:34A
3005 5414 6800 91
3679 418 3310 82
Qualification 58
6:48A
5242 3834 6144 56
5414 6377 6672 84
Qualification 70
9:04A
7492 6321 5414 71
2613 5572 5427 62
Qualification 76
9:54A
5414 2582 5427 66
7708 2657 6672 49
Qualification 88
11:23A
4610 7088 2714 59
1817 2158 5414 67
Qualification 98
12:40P
4192 5414 3679 61
3735 2468 2158 74
Qualification 109
4:34A
6315 5431 7121 70
5414 3240 3676 113
Qualification 120
6:05A
118 5414 3481 66
2582 4587 5417 65
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
3847 1817 2714 91
5431 5414 231 82
Quarterfinal 8
3847 1817 2714 89
5431 5414 231 80

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Galileo Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 11 of 67
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
8:37A
3480 5414 4587 80
6444 4414 299 63
Qualification 18
11:08A
6825 6800 1982 54
114 3998 5414 69
Qualification 27
1:39P
701 971 4738 45
2928 5414 2468 103
Qualification 38
3:05P
1414 7072 7465 53
1986 597 5414 61
Qualification 51
11:47A
4089 6479 7421 48
2443 5472 5414 87
Qualification 51
8:10A
4089 6479 7421 50
2443 5472 5414 57
Qualification 58
9:26A
7446 2152 2974 67
5414 5511 498 66
Qualification 78
1:21P
2551 2059 5414 69
4469 702 4565 68
Qualification 87
2:30P
5414 702 7424 70
6418 7620 6036 72
Qualification 93
3:15P
5933 5414 5900 79
5985 2059 2478 90
Qualification 103
4:35P
5414 7421 4026 84
2468 5431 7742 59
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
4587 5414 2468 108
2059 5511 5985 73
Quarterfinal 7
4587 5414 2468 95
2059 5511 5985 92
Semifinal 2
4587 5414 2468 102
2478 4469 1986 67
Semifinal 4
4587 5414 2468 105
2478 4469 1986 90
Final 1
179 498 971 125
4587 5414 2468 82
Final 2
179 498 971 112
4587 5414 2468 85

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 211
Rank: 13 of 183 teams in the FIRST In Texas District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes

Team 5414 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIT District Channelview Event 60
FIT District Greenville Event 60
FIRST In Texas District Championship 102

If Team 5414 is tied with any other FIRST In Texas teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 62
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 33
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 94
Level 6 Highest Match Score 113
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 91
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 91
Level 9 Random Sort ---
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.