Team Avatar Team 1100 - The T-Hawks (2018)


2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: Boston Scientific/DOW/NDEP/Intel&Algonquin Reg High

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 46 25 (54%) 19 (41%) 1 (2%)
Playoff 10 6 (60%) 4 (40%) 0
Total 56 31 (55%) 23 (41%) 1 (2%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

UTC New England Regional

  March 18 to March 20, 2004


UTC New England Regional

  March 10 to March 12, 2005


BAE SYSTEMS Granite State Regional

  March 2 to March 4, 2006


Boston Regional

  March 23 to March 25, 2006


Boston Regional

  March 21 to March 23, 2007


FIRST Championship - Galileo Division

  April 12 to April 14, 2007


BAE Systems Granite State Regional

  February 27 to February 29, 2008


Boston Regional

  March 26 to March 28, 2008


Boston Regional

  March 4 to March 6, 2009


Connecticut Regional

  March 25 to March 27, 2009


BAE Systems Granite State Regional

  March 3 to March 5, 2010


Boston Regional

  March 24 to March 26, 2010


WPI Regional

  March 10 to March 12, 2011


Boston Regional

  April 7 to April 9, 2011


FIRST Championship - Newton Division

  April 28 to April 30, 2011


WPI Regional

  March 9 to March 11, 2012


Boston Regional

  March 21 to March 23, 2012


WPI Regional

  March 6 to March 8, 2013


Boston Regional

  March 22 to March 24, 2013


FIRST Championship - Archimedes Division

  April 24 to April 27, 2013


WPI District Event

  March 12 to March 14, 2014


Rhode Island District Event

  March 20 to March 22, 2014


New England FRC Region Championship

  April 9 to April 11, 2014


NE District - Reading Event

  March 6 to March 8, 2015


NE District - Rhode Island Event

  March 20 to March 22, 2015


NE FIRST District Championship presented by United Technologies

  April 8 to April 11, 2015


NE District - WPI Event

  March 11 to March 13, 2016


NE District - Boston Event

  April 1 to April 3, 2016


New England District Championship

  April 13 to April 16, 2016


NE District - Granite State Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2017


NE District - Rhode Island Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2017


NE District Worcester Polytechnic Institute Event

  March 1 to March 3, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 10 10 0 36
Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 41
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/2 - 6:02 AM 23 1100 5494 1153 213 4048 365 254
Qualification 12 Fri 3/2 - 7:51 AM 716 1100 126 3555 1350 78 250 368
Qualification 16 Fri 3/2 - 8:36 AM 4042 1100 1768 4905 6723 467 238 87
Qualification 25 Fri 3/2 - 10:31 AM 716 61 3719 4564 1100 1519 177 403
Qualification 31 Fri 3/2 - 11:36 AM 3566 1991 2370 1100 5735 7164 316 277
Qualification 39 Fri 3/2 - 1:00 PM 1100 1729 61 4042 2785 7259 390 96
Qualification 43 Fri 3/2 - 2:00 PM 78 5735 1729 4987 1350 1100 416 188
Qualification 52 Sat 3/3 - 3:58 AM 1991 3623 1100 23 126 88 72 383
Qualification 59 Sat 3/3 - 4:48 AM 172 4564 1277 3555 4048 1100 209 373
Qualification 69 Sat 3/3 - 5:58 AM 1100 3236 172 61 4987 663 390 379
Qualification 75 Sat 3/3 - 6:43 AM 1350 1786 3623 2262 467 1100 106 361
Qualification 81 Sat 3/3 - 7:25 AM 3466 1991 6329 1100 7259 1277 259 228
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 1729 2370 172 3236 1100 3719 130 414
Quarterfinal 7 1729 2370 172 3236 1100 3719 306 401
Semifinal 2 3236 1100 3719 4564 88 3623 313 379
Semifinal 4 3236 1100 3719 4564 88 3623 271 374

NE District Rhode Island Event

  March 23 to March 25, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 11 20 5 50
Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 41
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Sat 3/24 - 11:48 AM 121 2079 1277 4796 1100 5000 184 442
Qualification 14 Sat 3/24 - 12:40 PM 6333 190 2079 3146 1100 1729 224 377
Qualification 17 Sat 3/24 - 1:00 PM 1100 6620 1922 3623 1350 125 343 335
Qualification 25 Sat 3/24 - 2:47 PM 78 3466 1100 1757 4048 3719 343 274
Qualification 32 Sat 3/24 - 3:35 PM 5112 6328 1100 173 3719 1922 486 188
Qualification 41 Sat 3/24 - 4:45 PM 2168 3719 157 4151 1100 1740 349 187
Qualification 44 Sat 3/24 - 5:06 PM 2079 3719 1100 1153 3461 4097 403 247
Qualification 55 Sat 3/24 - 6:25 PM 126 5846 4176 1973 1100 4097 410 136
Qualification 59 Sat 3/24 - 6:55 PM 1100 4908 2262 1729 173 6333 285 362
Qualification 64 Sun 3/25 - 9:45 AM 61 4151 5000 1100 6333 1350 412 193
Qualification 71 Sun 3/25 - 10:45 AM 1517 175 1100 7164 6620 5000 390 139
Qualification 78 Sun 3/25 - 11:38 AM 125 1517 78 1100 3236 3623 483 295
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 61 5000 4048 1100 3236 3623 270 457
Quarterfinal 8 61 5000 4048 1100 3236 3623 240 428
Semifinal 2 125 5846 3719 1100 3236 3623 350 442
Semifinal 4 125 5846 3719 1100 3236 3623 343 374
Final 1 2168 6328 4176 1100 3236 3623 443 318
Final 2 2168 6328 4176 1100 3236 3623 354 347

New England District Championship

  April 11 to April 14, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
48 0 0 0 48
Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 64
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Thu 4/12 - 1:01 PM 6201 1100 1729 5687 238 5000 448 235
Qualification 19 Thu 4/12 - 3:12 PM 5735 4176 6933 5962 1100 999 181 355
Qualification 27 Thu 4/12 - 4:03 PM 78 319 2067 195 1100 2342 306 420
Qualification 41 Thu 4/12 - 5:39 PM 6328 2877 7127 3623 4041 1100 364 239
Qualification 50 Fri 4/13 - 9:24 AM 999 5813 2342 1100 1058 1071 300 348
Qualification 58 Fri 4/13 - 10:15 AM 3555 3461 138 5846 467 1100 340 545
Qualification 68 Fri 4/13 - 11:25 AM 61 1100 95 5422 6201 2170 290 384
Qualification 77 Fri 4/13 - 1:36 PM 1100 4564 88 811 2370 2836 416 96
Qualification 96 Fri 4/13 - 3:41 PM 125 5856 1100 58 7153 176 295 362
Qualification 106 Fri 4/13 - 4:50 PM 1073 1519 175 1100 3236 238 518 281
Qualification 115 Sat 4/14 - 9:43 AM 237 4041 663 1289 811 1100 341 383
Qualification 121 Sat 4/14 - 10:21 AM 1100 58 1153 133 4557 999 321 371
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Detroit - Carson Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 27 of 68
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 11   Thu 4/26 - 9:47 AM 4361 384 2586 1100 5254 1816 312 312
Qualification 21   Thu 4/26 - 10:58 AM 3015 2846 467 4476 1100 2832 312 205
Qualification 28   Thu 4/26 - 1:48 PM 4004 71 1100 5846 3276 2338 251 352
Qualification 37 Thu 4/26 - 2:49 PM 1918 25 1885 2604 1100 133 323 471
Qualification 47   Thu 4/26 - 4:02 PM 6880 4145 1100 2771 5484 4230 356 290
Qualification 63   Fri 4/27 - 9:08 AM 3936 4967 1100 5123 862 5505 360 370
Qualification 78   Fri 4/27 - 10:54 AM 191 3940 1100 1731 190 4253 447 289
Qualification 84   Fri 4/27 - 11:35 AM 3359 2604 103 1100 5016 2225 323 367
Qualification 100   Fri 4/27 - 3:30 PM 1100 3604 4130 3624 225 2137 356 451
Qualification 107   Fri 4/27 - 4:28 PM 272 1100 2586 7225 6548 217 305 446
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


NE District SE Mass Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2019


NE District Rhode Island Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019


NE District Central Mass Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2019


NE District Northern CT Event

  February 28 to March 1, 2020


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Boron Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Bromine Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


NE FIRST District Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 134
Rank: 36 of 209 teams in the New England District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 1100 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
NE District Worcester Polytechnic Institute Event 36
NE District Rhode Island Event 50
New England District Championship 48

If Team 1100 is tied with any other New England teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 21
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 11
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 78
Level 6 Highest Match Score 545
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 486
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 457
Level 9 Random Sort ---

BattleCry 18

  May 19 to May 21, 2017


BattleCry 19

  May 18 to May 20, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 60
Record: 4 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 5/19 - 10:58 AM 228 1100 3719 694 181 6224 244 449
Qualification 12 Sat 5/19 - 12:08 PM 3314 61 1100 2079 5459 5494 352 221
Qualification 26 Sat 5/19 - 2:16 PM 2168 4041 4048 1100 190 172 415 149
Qualification 32 Sat 5/19 - 2:58 PM 839 501 6328 5813 1100 157 274 309
Qualification 47 Sat 5/19 - 4:44 PM 3467 1721 319 1100 4176 5421 313 260
Qualification 57 Sat 5/19 - 5:50 PM 999 5943 166 1100 1735 195 258 446
Qualification 64 Sun 5/20 - 8:35 AM 2262 1991 1100 121 2084 175 259 280
Qualification 80 Sun 5/20 - 10:21 AM 2342 1100 138 4909 173 5846 357 307
Playoff Matches

BattleCry 20

  June 8 to June 9, 2019


Beantown Blitz

  October 19 to October 19, 2019