Team Avatar Team 1507 - Warlocks (2019)


This tab displays only official event's that Team 1507 attended in 2019.
Team 1507 had a record of 17-10-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 14 - 5 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 3 - 5)

Finger Lakes Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 48
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Fri 3/15 - 10:24 AM 1507 3117 4361 28 3173 533 57 5
Qualification 16   Fri 3/15 - 11:28 AM 1511 3015 3193 1551 1507 5254 56 64
Qualification 23   Fri 3/15 - 1:07 PM 7594 7299 217 533 1585 1507 53 65
Qualification 30   Fri 3/15 - 1:55 PM 4093 3117 340 1559 7251 1507 51 73
Qualification 36   Fri 3/15 - 2:40 PM 2638 6870 5590 1507 217 743 44 43
Qualification 48   Fri 3/15 - 4:24 PM 870 743 6868 2228 3157 1507 68 65
Qualification 53   Fri 3/15 - 5:04 PM 578 271 1507 1126 2544 191 53 48
Qualification 60   Sat 3/16 - 9:12 AM 1591 1507 6870 7635 3838 6892 50 34
Qualification 66   Sat 3/16 - 10:14 AM 4121 1507 7594 1450 3003 7251 49 71
Qualification 74   Sat 3/16 - 11:14 AM 1507 378 3003 28 3181 2228 86 69
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   1507 3157 191 2228 7251 3838 62 81
Quarterfinal 6   1507 3157 191 2228 7251 3838 82 67
Tiebreaker 2   1507 3157 191 2228 7251 3838 73 67
Semifinal 1   3015 870 271 1507 3157 191 85 65
Semifinal 3   3015 870 271 1507 3157 191 85 64

Buckeye Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 60
Record: 7 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 3/29 - 9:33 AM 48 6964 1014 1126 6936 1507 61 96
Qualification 15   Fri 3/29 - 10:53 AM 2641 4028 1507 3138 2172 451 105 48
Qualification 22   Fri 3/29 - 11:43 AM 4611 3484 5667 5418 3591 1507 61 49
Qualification 34   Fri 3/29 - 2:01 PM 378 4119 5254 4085 1507 379 61 83
Qualification 47   Fri 3/29 - 3:43 PM 1507 1405 5053 6181 4121 695 92 65
Qualification 52   Fri 3/29 - 4:19 PM 1559 1248 3260 1507 695 2783 47 73
Qualification 61   Fri 3/29 - 5:25 PM 5973 1507 4521 2340 120 2603 60 47
Qualification 79   Sat 3/30 - 10:41 AM 3193 6355 5030 1507 6181 2399 48 88
Qualification 87   Sat 3/30 - 11:43 AM 7885 1507 4601 578 3003 4145 51 82
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   5254 1405 6870 5413 1507 1559 77 65
Quarterfinal 8   5254 1405 6870 5413 1507 1559 56 77
Tiebreaker 4   5254 1405 6870 5413 1507 1559 79 64

Team 1507's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Finger Lakes Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 48
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Fri 3/15 - 10:24 AM 1507 3117 4361 28 3173 533 57 5
Qualification 16   Fri 3/15 - 11:28 AM 1511 3015 3193 1551 1507 5254 56 64
Qualification 23   Fri 3/15 - 1:07 PM 7594 7299 217 533 1585 1507 53 65
Qualification 30   Fri 3/15 - 1:55 PM 4093 3117 340 1559 7251 1507 51 73
Qualification 36   Fri 3/15 - 2:40 PM 2638 6870 5590 1507 217 743 44 43
Qualification 48   Fri 3/15 - 4:24 PM 870 743 6868 2228 3157 1507 68 65
Qualification 53   Fri 3/15 - 5:04 PM 578 271 1507 1126 2544 191 53 48
Qualification 60   Sat 3/16 - 9:12 AM 1591 1507 6870 7635 3838 6892 50 34
Qualification 66   Sat 3/16 - 10:14 AM 4121 1507 7594 1450 3003 7251 49 71
Qualification 74   Sat 3/16 - 11:14 AM 1507 378 3003 28 3181 2228 86 69
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   1507 3157 191 2228 7251 3838 62 81
Quarterfinal 6   1507 3157 191 2228 7251 3838 82 67
Tiebreaker 2   1507 3157 191 2228 7251 3838 73 67
Semifinal 1   3015 870 271 1507 3157 191 85 65
Semifinal 3   3015 870 271 1507 3157 191 85 64

Buckeye Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 60
Record: 7 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 3/29 - 9:33 AM 48 6964 1014 1126 6936 1507 61 96
Qualification 15   Fri 3/29 - 10:53 AM 2641 4028 1507 3138 2172 451 105 48
Qualification 22   Fri 3/29 - 11:43 AM 4611 3484 5667 5418 3591 1507 61 49
Qualification 34   Fri 3/29 - 2:01 PM 378 4119 5254 4085 1507 379 61 83
Qualification 47   Fri 3/29 - 3:43 PM 1507 1405 5053 6181 4121 695 92 65
Qualification 52   Fri 3/29 - 4:19 PM 1559 1248 3260 1507 695 2783 47 73
Qualification 61   Fri 3/29 - 5:25 PM 5973 1507 4521 2340 120 2603 60 47
Qualification 79   Sat 3/30 - 10:41 AM 3193 6355 5030 1507 6181 2399 48 88
Qualification 87   Sat 3/30 - 11:43 AM 7885 1507 4601 578 3003 4145 51 82
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   5254 1405 6870 5413 1507 1559 77 65
Quarterfinal 8   5254 1405 6870 5413 1507 1559 56 77
Tiebreaker 4   5254 1405 6870 5413 1507 1559 79 64

RahChaCha Ruckus

  October 26 to October 26, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 26 of 42
Record: 2 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 5 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 10/26 - 8:26 AM 1507 222 3003 610 1285 3015 48 33
Qualification 10 Sat 10/26 - 9:56 AM 1241 1126 3838 639 1507 3157 52 36
Qualification 15 Sat 10/26 - 10:44 AM 1585 5406 2852 1559 1507 191 57 35
Qualification 22 Sat 10/26 - 11:39 AM 1507 1405 378 6868 1551 1518 62 36
Qualification 29 Sat 10/26 - 1:26 PM 48 1551 1507 4039 1591 7659 62 77
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 1507 1585 4930 4476 2852 610 52 77
Quarterfinal 6 1507 1551 4930 4476 9999 610 52 92