Team 1736 - Robot Casserole (2017)


2017 Robot: Capt. RuSTEAM Casserole
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis
2017 Sponsors: Caterpillar Inc/PTC&Peoria Area High Schools

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 19 9 (47%) 8 (42%) 2 (11%)
Playoff 9 4 (44%) 5 (56%) 0
Total 28 13 (46%) 13 (46%) 2 (7%)

Team 1736's 2017 Awards
Award Event
Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen Midwest Regional
Volunteer of the Year
     (Presented to Asit Patel)
Central Illinois Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Central Illinois Regional

  March 15 to March 18, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 40
Record: 4 Wins, 4 Losses and 2 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/17 - 9:44 AM 4143 2169 1736 2040 1329 2022 285 145
Qualification 14 Fri 3/17 - 10:58 AM 1329 4296 1736 2709 111 4212 235 255
Qualification 19 Fri 3/17 - 11:39 AM 3692 1736 2081 4143 4645 6237 185 214
Qualification 23 Fri 3/17 - 1:13 PM 1736 171 1625 2220 2081 4787 203 310
Qualification 32 Fri 3/17 - 2:36 PM 81 2481 4655 1736 4646 4096 285 220
Qualification 40 Fri 3/17 - 3:43 PM 2039 2338 4213 4787 1736 111 105 149
Qualification 47 Fri 3/17 - 4:50 PM 3695 3352 2169 2481 1736 3184 235 299
Qualification 54 Sat 3/18 - 9:34 AM 4296 2358 4156 1736 5847 4655 205 270
Qualification 57 Sat 3/18 - 10:00 AM 1736 3695 4241 1756 4296 4500 255 255
Qualification 63 Sat 3/18 - 12:22 PM 5442 3692 3184 2220 5822 1736 205 205
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 4645 6237 2081 1736 1625 3352 145 288
Quarterfinal 6 5442 6237 2081 1736 1625 3352 291 308
Semifinal 1 2220 2481 4143 1736 1625 3352 368 195
Semifinal 3 2220 2481 4143 1736 1625 3352 360 300

Midwest Regional

  March 29 to April 1, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 53
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9 Fri 3/31 - 10:07 AM 4645 1736 5811 2151 1723 4241 241 320
Qualification 13 Fri 3/31 - 10:40 AM 5811 4292 3138 4787 1592 1736 160 260
Qualification 19 Fri 3/31 - 5:38 PM 4292 1625 1736 2039 1288 3734 287 195
Qualification 28 Fri 3/31 - 1:26 PM 3067 4213 4787 2725 1736 5934 140 155
Qualification 42 Fri 3/31 - 3:24 PM 5125 3061 144 1736 4524 3110 266 230
Qualification 50 Fri 3/31 - 4:26 PM 16 1736 2338 2526 6651 5847 362 255
Qualification 54 Fri 3/31 - 5:02 PM 1736 383 4096 1756 1986 5350 281 301
Qualification 63 Sat 4/1 - 9:48 AM 2709 1511 2781 1736 4979 4213 165 305
Qualification 79 Sat 4/1 - 11:51 AM 1736 2136 3067 4655 1405 3352 115 308
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 4096 5822 1736 2338 1939 2039 281 400
Quarterfinal 6 4096 5822 1736 2338 1939 2039 309 287
Tiebreaker 2 4096 5822 1736 2338 1939 2039 302 215
Semifinal 1 5847 1986 16 1736 5822 4096 361 190
Semifinal 3 5847 1986 16 1736 5822 4096 367 193