Team 2169 - KING TeC (2017)


2017 Robot: Sir Bedivere
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis
2017 Sponsors: Boston Scientific Corp/UTC - United Technologies/Seagate/Rotary Club of Prior Lake/Lunds & Byerlys Grocery/Engineering Partners/VTI security/Prior Lake-Saveage area schools/Mankato State University (MSU)&Prior Lake High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 2169 attended in 2017.
Team 2169 had a record of 26-19-0 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 17 - 11 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 9 - 8)

Central Illinois Regional

  March 15 to March 18, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/17 - 9:44 AM 4143 2169 1736 2040 1329 2022 285 145
Qualification 9 Fri 3/17 - 10:16 AM 2704 1756 3695 3692 5822 2169 195 235
Qualification 18 Fri 3/17 - 11:32 AM 2039 2220 2169 2704 4213 4241 183 171
Qualification 25 Fri 3/17 - 1:32 PM 4655 2338 2826 4213 2169 81 288 250
Qualification 30 Fri 3/17 - 2:12 PM 4296 6237 2709 4645 2169 2338 150 260
Qualification 36 Fri 3/17 - 3:09 PM 2169 4655 2704 4212 1625 2358 305 148
Qualification 43 Fri 3/17 - 4:15 PM 4646 706 4156 2169 4096 111 265 290
Qualification 47 Fri 3/17 - 4:50 PM 3695 3352 2169 2481 1736 3184 235 299
Qualification 60 Sat 3/18 - 10:20 AM 5442 4143 111 171 2169 2826 285 235
Qualification 65 Sat 3/18 - 11:21 AM 2169 1625 1756 4787 4500 81 310 230
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 4241 5847 2169 1756 706 2826 225 285
Quarterfinal 7 4241 5847 2169 1756 706 2826 260 245
Tiebreaker 3 4241 5847 2169 1756 706 2826 305 255
Semifinal 2 4241 5847 2169 5822 3184 4096 250 249
Semifinal 4 4241 5847 2169 5822 3184 4096 250 249
Final 1 2220 2481 4143 2169 5847 4241 360 160
Final 2 2220 2481 4143 2169 5847 4241 332 305

Minnesota North Star Regional

  April 5 to April 8, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 25 of 60
Record: 4 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9 Fri 4/7 - 10:11 AM 4626 5576 2169 6749 3018 1806 150 212
Qualification 16 Fri 4/7 - 11:25 AM 4277 2169 3130 6480 2207 5626 335 105
Qualification 22 Fri 4/7 - 1:10 PM 2175 2654 4663 3292 2169 2606 250 235
Qualification 40 Fri 4/7 - 3:35 PM 2491 3928 3277 2169 5278 3206 315 285
Qualification 45 Fri 4/7 - 4:12 PM 4778 2450 3610 3691 2169 4687 165 310
Qualification 58 Sat 4/8 - 8:58 AM 2169 5340 5290 2883 2667 5801 90 271
Qualification 70 Sat 4/8 - 11:10 AM 2227 4239 2957 3848 5464 2169 240 380
Qualification 80 Sat 4/8 - 12:38 PM 2169 3633 3197 4648 4225 4665 345 200
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 6749 5801 2169 2491 5464 2574 235 345
Quarterfinal 8 6749 5801 2169 2491 5464 2574 395 255
Tiebreaker 4 6749 5801 2169 2491 5464 2574 280 445

FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Curie Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 68
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Thu 4/27 - 8:47 AM 6009 4522 2169 2481 4207 2791 295 261
Qualification 12 Thu 4/27 - 10:33 AM 1714 1720 2410 5553 354 2169 260 280
Qualification 26 Thu 4/27 - 12:25 PM 1807 2056 2169 230 1086 2077 354 209
Qualification 42 Thu 4/27 - 4:15 PM 4750 4500 3098 3875 4207 2169 250 295
Qualification 56 Fri 4/28 - 8:44 AM 226 1918 3293 1598 2169 3386 350 305
Qualification 68 Fri 4/28 - 10:32 AM 5222 101 6758 2169 4500 2609 305 345
Qualification 73 Fri 4/28 - 11:18 AM 2169 1675 3260 2781 5885 4522 345 261
Qualification 84 Fri 4/28 - 2:18 PM 5155 329 5205 1625 2169 2500 395 319
Qualification 100 Fri 4/28 - 4:44 PM 747 2169 4039 1241 5801 494 338 362
Qualification 114 Fri 4/28 - 7:05 PM 2169 203 449 5980 2252 384 347 370
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 4039 6009 234 2169 4917 4946 445 449
Quarterfinal 8 4039 2609 234 4946 4917 2169 423 462
Semifinal 2 4272 494 1918 4946 4917 2169 459 461
Semifinal 4 494 3098 1918 4946 4917 2169 460 407
Tiebreaker 2 4272 3098 1918 4946 4917 2169 419 454
Final 1 1241 384 2056 4946 4917 2169 605 451
Final 2 1241 384 2056 2169 4917 3929 519 307

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Central Illinois Regional

  March 15 to March 18, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/17 - 9:44 AM 4143 2169 1736 2040 1329 2022 285 145
Qualification 9 Fri 3/17 - 10:16 AM 2704 1756 3695 3692 5822 2169 195 235
Qualification 18 Fri 3/17 - 11:32 AM 2039 2220 2169 2704 4213 4241 183 171
Qualification 25 Fri 3/17 - 1:32 PM 4655 2338 2826 4213 2169 81 288 250
Qualification 30 Fri 3/17 - 2:12 PM 4296 6237 2709 4645 2169 2338 150 260
Qualification 36 Fri 3/17 - 3:09 PM 2169 4655 2704 4212 1625 2358 305 148
Qualification 43 Fri 3/17 - 4:15 PM 4646 706 4156 2169 4096 111 265 290
Qualification 47 Fri 3/17 - 4:50 PM 3695 3352 2169 2481 1736 3184 235 299
Qualification 60 Sat 3/18 - 10:20 AM 5442 4143 111 171 2169 2826 285 235
Qualification 65 Sat 3/18 - 11:21 AM 2169 1625 1756 4787 4500 81 310 230
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 4241 5847 2169 1756 706 2826 225 285
Quarterfinal 7 4241 5847 2169 1756 706 2826 260 245
Tiebreaker 3 4241 5847 2169 1756 706 2826 305 255
Semifinal 2 4241 5847 2169 5822 3184 4096 250 249
Semifinal 4 4241 5847 2169 5822 3184 4096 250 249
Final 1 2220 2481 4143 2169 5847 4241 360 160
Final 2 2220 2481 4143 2169 5847 4241 332 305

Minnesota North Star Regional

  April 5 to April 8, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 25 of 60
Record: 4 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9 Fri 4/7 - 10:11 AM 4626 5576 2169 6749 3018 1806 150 212
Qualification 16 Fri 4/7 - 11:25 AM 4277 2169 3130 6480 2207 5626 335 105
Qualification 22 Fri 4/7 - 1:10 PM 2175 2654 4663 3292 2169 2606 250 235
Qualification 40 Fri 4/7 - 3:35 PM 2491 3928 3277 2169 5278 3206 315 285
Qualification 45 Fri 4/7 - 4:12 PM 4778 2450 3610 3691 2169 4687 165 310
Qualification 58 Sat 4/8 - 8:58 AM 2169 5340 5290 2883 2667 5801 90 271
Qualification 70 Sat 4/8 - 11:10 AM 2227 4239 2957 3848 5464 2169 240 380
Qualification 80 Sat 4/8 - 12:38 PM 2169 3633 3197 4648 4225 4665 345 200
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 6749 5801 2169 2491 5464 2574 235 345
Quarterfinal 8 6749 5801 2169 2491 5464 2574 395 255
Tiebreaker 4 6749 5801 2169 2491 5464 2574 280 445

FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Curie Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 68
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Thu 4/27 - 8:47 AM 6009 4522 2169 2481 4207 2791 295 261
Qualification 12 Thu 4/27 - 10:33 AM 1714 1720 2410 5553 354 2169 260 280
Qualification 26 Thu 4/27 - 12:25 PM 1807 2056 2169 230 1086 2077 354 209
Qualification 42 Thu 4/27 - 4:15 PM 4750 4500 3098 3875 4207 2169 250 295
Qualification 56 Fri 4/28 - 8:44 AM 226 1918 3293 1598 2169 3386 350 305
Qualification 68 Fri 4/28 - 10:32 AM 5222 101 6758 2169 4500 2609 305 345
Qualification 73 Fri 4/28 - 11:18 AM 2169 1675 3260 2781 5885 4522 345 261
Qualification 84 Fri 4/28 - 2:18 PM 5155 329 5205 1625 2169 2500 395 319
Qualification 100 Fri 4/28 - 4:44 PM 747 2169 4039 1241 5801 494 338 362
Qualification 114 Fri 4/28 - 7:05 PM 2169 203 449 5980 2252 384 347 370
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 4039 6009 234 2169 4917 4946 445 449
Quarterfinal 8 4039 2609 234 4946 4917 2169 423 462
Semifinal 2 4272 494 1918 4946 4917 2169 459 461
Semifinal 4 494 3098 1918 4946 4917 2169 460 407
Tiebreaker 2 4272 3098 1918 4946 4917 2169 419 454
Final 1 1241 384 2056 4946 4917 2169 605 451
Final 2 1241 384 2056 2169 4917 3929 519 307

MSHSL FIRST State Robotics Championship

  May 20 to May 20, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 36
Record: 5 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 5/20 - 9:19 AM 2052 4859 2512 3293 2169 4174 206 305
Qualification 9 Sat 5/20 - 9:48 AM 2500 4536 3755 5913 5172 2169 285 352
Qualification 15 Sat 5/20 - 10:34 AM 2175 2220 1816 2509 3277 2169 265 341
Qualification 19 Sat 5/20 - 6:02 AM 3630 4397 2169 2987 2509 3293 295 309
Qualification 30 Sat 5/20 - 12:24 PM 6749 2169 5638 3278 4397 4198 320 255
Qualification 33 Sat 5/20 - 1:34 PM 3184 4174 6709 2169 2220 2987 255 260
Qualification 39 Sat 5/20 - 2:17 PM 2169 2526 6758 4539 4207 4728 275 298
Qualification 47 Sat 5/20 - 3:25 PM 3299 2169 2883 6758 5913 3630 348 354
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 1 Sat 5/20 - 4:25 PM 1816 5172 2169 3277 2175 2052 482 312
Semifinal 3 1816 5172 2169 3277 2175 2052 408 377
Final 1 1816 5172 2169 2512 3130 2883 452 449
Final 2 1816 5172 2169 2512 3130 2883 404 445
Final 3 1816 5172 2169 2512 3130 2883 293 441

Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 14 to July 15, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 68
Record: 5 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9 Fri 7/14 - 12:04 PM 4967 1477 1720 1885 2169 125 299 361
Qualification 19 Fri 7/14 - 1:27 PM 1806 2169 118 503 2614 234 413 358
Qualification 24 Fri 7/14 - 2:12 PM 3824 1806 191 1746 4143 2169 314 354
Qualification 40 Fri 7/14 - 4:22 PM 469 1676 4272 2169 2337 4188 345 357
Qualification 51 Fri 7/14 - 5:48 PM 2169 2137 2168 3847 384 195 354 305
Qualification 61 Fri 7/14 - 7:06 PM 67 365 2169 2481 2832 2590 324 372
Qualification 75 Sat 7/15 - 9:25 AM 2122 225 48 2169 3478 4587 328 324
Qualification 81 Sat 7/15 - 10:08 AM 910 2169 1640 829 2767 1732 191 288
Qualification 101 Sat 7/15 - 12:43 PM 1018 1080 2169 4265 340 2468 345 345
Playoff Matches

Gitchi Gummi Get-Together

  July 20 to July 22, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 22
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 7/21 - 2:43 PM 3134 6569 4480 3130 2169 3026 200 280
Qualification 8 Fri 7/21 - 3:48 PM 2169 4480 2177 2846 2175 2883 140 210
Qualification 11 Fri 7/21 - 4:23 PM 6047 4009 2491 3134 3026 2169 165 140
Qualification 14 Fri 7/21 - 4:58 PM 4009 2500 1816 2169 2491 3102 240 305
Qualification 18 Fri 7/21 - 5:43 PM 3275 2169 2846 5690 6569 2883 220 196
Qualification 21 Sat 7/22 - 8:35 AM 2169 6569 4607 2177 3275 4009 370 215
Qualification 24 Sat 7/22 - 9:01 AM 857 3275 2491 2169 3134 2846 255 195
Qualification 27 Sat 7/22 - 9:27 AM 2169 6047 2177 857 3130 5690 170 255
Qualification 33 Sat 7/22 - 10:17 AM 3026 2175 6569 4009 2169 857 165 305
Qualification 35 Sat 7/22 - 10:32 AM 2175 5690 2512 2169 2500 3244 255 185
Qualification 38 Sat 7/22 - 10:56 AM 3244 2846 3102 2169 6047 2175 296 165
Qualification 43 Sat 7/22 - 11:54 AM 2169 5690 2883 3244 3026 3275 307 235
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 2 3026 1816 2169 2846 3244 2512 375 377
Semifinal 4 3026 1816 2169 2846 3244 2512 255 281