Team Avatar Team 1736 - Robot Casserole (2019)


This tab displays only official event's that Team 1736 attended in 2019.
Team 1736 had a record of 12-10-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 12 - 8 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 2)

Midwest Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 53
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 3/8 - 9:38 AM 6968 1736 4096 4645 3067 2252 40 20
Qualification 14   Fri 3/8 - 11:05 AM 2136 5934 3695 1736 7237 2151 45 25
Qualification 22   Fri 3/8 - 1:06 PM 1736 7560 1739 4292 5350 48 43 58
Qualification 27   Fri 3/8 - 2:02 PM 1736 1884 2358 2016 5125 7560 25 23
Qualification 42   Fri 3/8 - 4:26 PM 16 1736 1781 7738 3061 2725 56 43
Qualification 51   Fri 3/8 - 5:29 PM 2338 1736 5822 2830 2709 6651 68 37
Qualification 58   Sat 3/9 - 9:06 AM 4156 101 1797 2451 111 1736 99 59
Qualification 67   Sat 3/9 - 10:25 AM 4241 3110 6906 6651 6823 1736 27 46
Qualification 72   Sat 3/9 - 11:00 AM 2151 2022 4096 930 48 1736 30 72
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   2338 16 1675 1736 6823 2022 63 61
Quarterfinal 7   2338 16 1675 1736 6823 2022 76 45

Central Illinois Regional

  March 20 to March 23, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 3/22 - 9:15 AM 2081 4645 1736 4655 1756 2039 45 65
Qualification 9   Fri 3/22 - 10:13 AM 5690 1736 2704 7848 6055 6651 47 42
Qualification 17   Fri 3/22 - 11:33 AM 3695 2039 1736 5690 5822 4212 67 54
Qualification 27   Fri 3/22 - 1:55 PM 81 2081 1329 1781 1736 6237 65 63
Qualification 33   Fri 3/22 - 2:43 PM 4156 7417 4256 1288 1736 5847 50 56
Qualification 36   Fri 3/22 - 3:05 PM 5442 1736 4256 1781 3695 7465 77 43
Qualification 45   Fri 3/22 - 4:26 PM 4241 4314 2040 1736 7417 5822 77 72
Qualification 48 Fri 3/22 - 4:52 PM 1288 323 4143 1736 4646 4241 58 41
Qualification 57   Sat 3/23 - 9:04 AM 5690 1329 4241 1736 2022 5126 49 55
Qualification 66   Sat 3/23 - 10:50 AM 4256 1094 2358 4096 2481 1736 60 56
Qualification 74   Sat 3/23 - 12:14 PM 1736 2709 4655 2704 2358 4646 85 50
Playoff Matches

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Midwest Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 53
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 3/8 - 9:38 AM 6968 1736 4096 4645 3067 2252 40 20
Qualification 14   Fri 3/8 - 11:05 AM 2136 5934 3695 1736 7237 2151 45 25
Qualification 22   Fri 3/8 - 1:06 PM 1736 7560 1739 4292 5350 48 43 58
Qualification 27   Fri 3/8 - 2:02 PM 1736 1884 2358 2016 5125 7560 25 23
Qualification 42   Fri 3/8 - 4:26 PM 16 1736 1781 7738 3061 2725 56 43
Qualification 51   Fri 3/8 - 5:29 PM 2338 1736 5822 2830 2709 6651 68 37
Qualification 58   Sat 3/9 - 9:06 AM 4156 101 1797 2451 111 1736 99 59
Qualification 67   Sat 3/9 - 10:25 AM 4241 3110 6906 6651 6823 1736 27 46
Qualification 72   Sat 3/9 - 11:00 AM 2151 2022 4096 930 48 1736 30 72
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   2338 16 1675 1736 6823 2022 63 61
Quarterfinal 7   2338 16 1675 1736 6823 2022 76 45

Central Illinois Regional

  March 20 to March 23, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 3/22 - 9:15 AM 2081 4645 1736 4655 1756 2039 45 65
Qualification 9   Fri 3/22 - 10:13 AM 5690 1736 2704 7848 6055 6651 47 42
Qualification 17   Fri 3/22 - 11:33 AM 3695 2039 1736 5690 5822 4212 67 54
Qualification 27   Fri 3/22 - 1:55 PM 81 2081 1329 1781 1736 6237 65 63
Qualification 33   Fri 3/22 - 2:43 PM 4156 7417 4256 1288 1736 5847 50 56
Qualification 36   Fri 3/22 - 3:05 PM 5442 1736 4256 1781 3695 7465 77 43
Qualification 45   Fri 3/22 - 4:26 PM 4241 4314 2040 1736 7417 5822 77 72
Qualification 48 Fri 3/22 - 4:52 PM 1288 323 4143 1736 4646 4241 58 41
Qualification 57   Sat 3/23 - 9:04 AM 5690 1329 4241 1736 2022 5126 49 55
Qualification 66   Sat 3/23 - 10:50 AM 4256 1094 2358 4096 2481 1736 60 56
Qualification 74   Sat 3/23 - 12:14 PM 1736 2709 4655 2704 2358 4646 85 50
Playoff Matches

Rock River Robotics Off-Season Competition

  July 27 to July 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 32
Record: 5 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 5 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 7/27 - 9:28 AM 461 167 81 1736 1732 2040 56 80
Qualification 7 Sat 7/27 - 9:54 AM 3352 1736 967 648 171 4645 52 47
Qualification 13 Sat 7/27 - 10:49 AM 1625 2062 1736 5934 4096 2039 49 46
Qualification 20 Sat 7/27 - 11:45 AM 5041 1736 4655 6237 4213 2451 58 45
Qualification 25 Sat 7/27 - 12:37 PM 1625 4655 1675 1736 3695 2194 35 52
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 4655 2039 1625 2040 1736 4096 66 58
Quarterfinal 8 4655 2039 81 4096 1736 1675 52 50