Team 2338 - Gear It Forward (2017)


2017 Robot: Flynn Rider
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis
2017 Sponsors: Caterpillar Inc./Navistar International/TE Connectivity/School District 308&Oswego High School&Oswego East High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 30 12 (40%) 17 (57%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 5 1 (20%) 4 (80%) 0
Total 35 13 (37%) 21 (60%) 0 (0%)

Team 2338's 2017 Awards
Award Event
Regional Chairman's Award
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Midwest Regional
Judges' Award Central Illinois Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Central Illinois Regional

  March 15 to March 18, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 25 of 40
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/17 - 9:02 AM 2704 4645 3352 81 2338 1756 216 145
Qualification 11 Fri 3/17 - 10:34 AM 2022 2338 4500 4212 1329 2481 165 255
Qualification 17 Fri 3/17 - 11:23 AM 4646 3184 1625 2338 3695 5847 213 212
Qualification 25 Fri 3/17 - 1:32 PM 4655 2338 2826 4213 2169 81 288 250
Qualification 30 Fri 3/17 - 2:12 PM 4296 6237 2709 4645 2169 2338 150 260
Qualification 40 Fri 3/17 - 3:43 PM 2039 2338 4213 4787 1736 111 105 149
Qualification 44 Fri 3/17 - 4:23 PM 2358 2081 4500 2338 2220 3692 255 213
Qualification 48 Fri 3/17 - 4:59 PM 5822 4156 4241 2338 111 1625 170 288
Qualification 56 Sat 3/18 - 9:51 AM 2338 706 2081 2039 2704 2040 231 180
Qualification 64 Sat 3/18 - 11:11 AM 171 4143 4096 2481 2704 2338 309 297
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/18 - 1:55 PM 2220 2481 4143 2338 111 4655 299 115
Quarterfinal 5 2220 2481 4143 2338 111 4655 506 255

Midwest Regional

  March 29 to April 1, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 53
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/31 - 9:09 AM 4096 2136 2338 2151 5934 3734 266 145
Qualification 10 Fri 3/31 - 10:14 AM 4979 2725 1288 5822 2338 144 250 337
Qualification 20 Fri 3/31 - 11:44 AM 2338 4787 1986 16 1739 144 305 301
Qualification 34 Fri 3/31 - 2:21 PM 4524 2338 1739 3352 383 5350 187 206
Qualification 38 Fri 3/31 - 2:51 PM 2451 2781 5811 2704 1781 2338 251 143
Qualification 50 Fri 3/31 - 4:26 PM 16 1736 2338 2526 6651 5847 362 255
Qualification 57 Fri 3/31 - 5:25 PM 4241 1511 3061 2338 4979 1592 255 243
Qualification 65 Sat 4/1 - 10:03 AM 1723 2338 3138 4284 4655 4524 307 175
Qualification 72 Sat 4/1 - 10:54 AM 2338 2709 3061 3620 4645 4787 299 232
Qualification 80 Sat 4/1 - 12:00 PM 1781 1756 2039 3110 4292 2338 290 257
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 4096 5822 1736 2338 1939 2039 281 400
Quarterfinal 6 4096 5822 1736 2338 1939 2039 309 287
Tiebreaker 2 4096 5822 1736 2338 1939 2039 302 215

FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 59 of 66
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Thu 4/27 - 9:25 AM 4926 225 865 3623 6317 2338 372 231
Qualification 16 Thu 4/27 - 10:39 AM 2363 2338 5464 558 3467 3090 210 345
Qualification 26 Thu 4/27 - 1:46 PM 1111 1058 5847 2338 3799 1721 370 305
Qualification 35 Thu 4/27 - 3:04 PM 930 2338 6344 144 2075 93 293 206
Qualification 45 Thu 4/27 - 4:22 PM 5172 5709 2338 2611 3539 1987 327 373
Qualification 63 Fri 4/28 - 10:09 AM 930 2574 3990 2338 401 1629 287 160
Qualification 75 Fri 4/28 - 1:25 PM 648 3793 2338 2137 188 217 250 311
Qualification 83 Fri 4/28 - 2:28 PM 4464 1810 5243 1075 217 2338 250 358
Qualification 92 Fri 4/28 - 3:43 PM 2338 1640 2075 70 2337 3138 375 217
Qualification 109 Fri 4/28 - 6:07 PM 6746 2338 2220 3357 2421 3770 305 340
Playoff Matches

Rock River Off-Season Competition

  July 29 to July 29, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 36
Record: 2 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 5 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 7/29 - 9:47 AM 1625 2338 4241 2062 2451 461 140 252
Qualification 8 Sat 7/29 - 10:17 AM 1625 2040 1732 2338 4247 81 233 185
Qualification 16 Sat 7/29 - 11:23 AM 2451 2338 1675 2194 171 5847 333 280
Qualification 20 Sat 7/29 - 11:58 AM 2338 6237 269 1747 3352 2081 278 364
Qualification 29 Sat 7/29 - 1:55 PM 5442 2704 1781 2338 2039 4096 233 246
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 2194 2338 4096 1747 269 4247 260 313
Quarterfinal 8 2194 5847 2338 1747 1781 269 252 261