Team 111 - WildStang (2017)


2017 Robot: WildStang
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis
Pre-Qualified: Team 111 is Pre-Qualified for the 2017 FIRST Championship

2017 Sponsors: Motorola Solutions Foundation/Bosch/Methode Electronics/Bosch Rexroth/Township High School District 214/Numerical Precision, Inc./Nu-Way Industries/Lendrix/Magnetic Inspection Laboratory/Just Manufacturing/Automatic Precision & Elk Grove High School & Buffalo Grove High School & Rolling Meadows High School & Wheeling High School & Prospect High School & John Hersey High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 29 20 (69%) 9 (31%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 7 1 (14%) 6 (86%) 0
Total 36 21 (58%) 15 (42%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

New England Tournament

  March 28 to March 30, 1996


FIRST National Championship

  April 18 to April 20, 1996


Motorola Midwest Regional

  March 6 to March 8, 1997


National Championship

  April 10 to April 12, 1997


Motorola Midwest Regional

  March 12 to March 14, 1998


Great Lakes Regional

  March 19 to March 21, 1998


National Championship

  April 2 to April 4, 1998


National Championship

  April 22 to April 24, 1999


Great Lakes Regional

  March 9 to March 11, 2000


Motorola Midwest Regional

  March 23 to March 25, 2000


National Championship

  April 6 to April 8, 2000


West Michigan Regional

  March 8 to March 10, 2001


Motorola Midwest Regional

  March 22 to March 24, 2001


National Championship

  April 5 to April 7, 2001


Great Lakes Regional

  March 21 to March 23, 2002


Motorola Midwest Regional

  March 28 to March 30, 2002


The Championship Event

  April 25 to April 27, 2002


Great Lakes Regional

  March 20 to March 22, 2003


Great Lakes Regional

  March 11 to March 13, 2004


Midwest Regional

  March 25 to March 27, 2004


The Championship Event

  April 15 to April 17, 2004


Boilermaker Regional

  March 17 to March 19, 2005


Midwest Regional

  March 24 to March 26, 2005


Midwest Regional

  March 16 to March 18, 2006


Wisconsin Regional

  March 23 to March 25, 2006


Championship - Newton

  April 27 to April 29, 2006


Midwest Regional

  March 14 to March 16, 2007


West Michigan Regional

  March 28 to March 30, 2007


FIRST Championship - Newton Division

  April 12 to April 14, 2007


Midwest Regional

  February 27 to February 29, 2008


Boilermaker Regional

  March 12 to March 14, 2008


FIRST Championship - Newton Division

  April 17 to April 19, 2008


Midwest Regional

  February 25 to February 27, 2009


Boilermaker Regional

  March 18 to March 20, 2009


FIRST Championship - Galileo Division

  April 15 to April 17, 2009


FIRST Championship

  April 18 to April 18, 2009


Wisconsin Regional

  March 10 to March 12, 2010


Midwest Regional

  March 17 to March 19, 2010


FIRST Championship - Curie Division

  April 13 to April 15, 2010


Wisconsin Regional

  March 10 to March 12, 2011


Midwest Regional

  March 24 to March 26, 2011


FIRST Championship - Galileo Division

  April 28 to April 30, 2011


FIRST Championship

  April 28 to April 30, 2011


Midwest Regional

  March 23 to March 25, 2012


Minnesota North Star Regional

  March 30 to April 1, 2012


FIRST Championship - Newton Division

  April 25 to April 27, 2012


Wisconsin Regional

  March 22 to March 24, 2013


Midwest Regional

  April 5 to April 7, 2013


FIRST Championship - Galileo Division

  April 24 to April 27, 2013


Wisconsin Regional

  March 19 to March 21, 2014


Midwest Regional

  April 2 to April 4, 2014


FIRST Championship - Newton Division

  April 23 to April 25, 2014


Central Illinois Regional

  March 18 to March 21, 2015


Midwest Regional

  April 1 to April 4, 2015


FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


FIRST Championship - Galileo Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


Central Illinois Regional

  March 16 to March 19, 2016


Midwest Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship - Tesla Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


Central Illinois Regional

  March 15 to March 18, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Fri 3/17 - 9:59 AM 2481 706 111 2358 81 6237 205 75
Qualification 10 Fri 3/17 - 10:27 AM 4787 3184 4655 111 4241 2081 185 149
Qualification 14 Fri 3/17 - 10:58 AM 1329 4296 1736 2709 111 4212 235 255
Qualification 21 Fri 3/17 - 12:59 PM 5847 111 2704 5442 2481 4500 205 278
Qualification 28 Fri 3/17 - 1:57 PM 111 3352 1756 5847 171 2220 185 200
Qualification 40 Fri 3/17 - 3:43 PM 2039 2338 4213 4787 1736 111 105 149
Qualification 43 Fri 3/17 - 4:15 PM 4646 706 4156 2169 4096 111 265 290
Qualification 48 Fri 3/17 - 4:59 PM 5822 4156 4241 2338 111 1625 170 288
Qualification 60 Sat 3/18 - 10:20 AM 5442 4143 111 171 2169 2826 285 235
Qualification 66 Sat 3/18 - 11:29 AM 4645 2039 111 4646 2040 4212 310 235
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/18 - 1:55 PM 2220 2481 4143 2338 111 4655 299 115
Quarterfinal 5 2220 2481 4143 2338 111 4655 506 255

Midwest Regional

  March 29 to April 1, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 53
Record: 7 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/31 - 8:59 AM 1756 111 1288 2704 3067 3138 305 195
Qualification 17 Fri 3/31 - 11:10 AM 2136 1939 4524 3488 5847 111 160 205
Qualification 24 Fri 3/31 - 12:16 PM 1756 4213 5934 111 2526 3061 270 305
Qualification 29 Fri 3/31 - 1:35 PM 111 4241 3110 2781 1986 4284 165 353
Qualification 37 Fri 3/31 - 2:44 PM 4655 4787 3488 6651 2039 111 208 258
Qualification 52 Fri 3/31 - 4:45 PM 3352 5822 3620 1511 111 1939 264 306
Qualification 59 Sat 4/1 - 9:10 AM 5847 5811 1723 2709 111 3734 155 140
Qualification 71 Sat 4/1 - 10:45 AM 2022 2151 1739 111 1781 1625 255 276
Qualification 77 Sat 4/1 - 11:34 AM 1592 5125 111 2725 16 101 295 243
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 4213 1405 3620 1288 111 1723 450 287
Quarterfinal 8 4213 1405 3620 1288 111 1723 470 235

FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Tesla Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 68
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Thu 4/27 - 8:49 AM 2168 111 4991 1985 4607 4481 270 300
Qualification 16 Thu 4/27 - 10:46 AM 111 3546 1706 5016 6637 6582 321 355
Qualification 23 Thu 4/27 - 11:41 AM 190 6622 2607 2177 1939 111 255 215
Qualification 39 Thu 4/27 - 3:34 PM 2084 111 3954 4506 148 11 318 312
Qualification 49 Thu 4/27 - 4:50 PM 4485 3414 3525 3452 111 3419 295 335
Qualification 63 Fri 4/28 - 9:43 AM 3015 2068 3130 111 2783 3359 276 352
Qualification 78 Fri 4/28 - 11:37 AM 111 2039 3284 3464 834 4342 348 335
Qualification 89 Fri 4/28 - 2:58 PM 772 3452 3974 111 5952 191 321 315
Qualification 95 Fri 4/28 - 3:52 PM 193 6538 5528 111 5422 2068 300 319
Qualification 107 Fri 4/28 - 5:33 PM 3201 3683 111 292 4241 3284 258 255
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/29 - 9:27 AM 469 148 51 111 190 1023 397 473
Quarterfinal 5 469 148 3464 111 190 1023 413 211
Tiebreaker 1 469 148 3464 111 190 1023 469 308

FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


Sacramento Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2018


Wisconsin Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2018


Midwest Regional

  April 4 to April 7, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit - Darwin Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


Midwest Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019


Seven Rivers Regional

  April 3 to April 6, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carson Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


Midwest Regional

  March 4 to March 7, 2020


FIRST Innovation Challenge Event presented by Qualcomm

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


Chlorine Group - FIRST Innovation Challenge

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


Krypton Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Iron Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Illinois Region Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021


Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 17 to July 18, 2015


Rock River Off-Season Competition

  July 29 to July 29, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 36
Record: 3 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 5 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 7/29 - 9:07 AM 6651 81 2081 111 2704 4485 140 260
Qualification 7 Sat 7/29 - 10:04 AM 6651 111 4096 171 4655 3352 190 135
Qualification 18 Sat 7/29 - 11:43 AM 1781 1792 461 5586 111 4247 118 185
Qualification 24 Sat 7/29 - 1:15 PM 5822 2062 4247 2202 5442 111 308 245
Qualification 30 Sat 7/29 - 2:03 PM 1732 5822 111 2451 5148 2040 204 288
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 111 2040 461 2081 5316 81 263 255
Quarterfinal 6 111 2040 5934 2081 5316 2039 170 305
Tiebreaker 2 111 2040 461 2039 5316 2081 266 265
Semifinal 1 2062 1625 2451 111 2040 461 401 154
Semifinal 3 2062 1625 2451 111 2040 461 395 204

Rock River Offseason Competition

  July 28 to July 28, 2018


Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 12 to July 13, 2019


Rock River Robotics Off-Season Competition

  July 27 to July 27, 2019