Team 3352 - Flaming Monkeys 4-H Robotics Club (2017)


2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis
2017 Sponsors: Community Foundation of Northern Illinois/Belvidere Township/United Technologies Corp/Best Buy Children's Foundation/Woodward/FCA Foundation & Boone County Extension


This tab displays only official event's that Team 3352 attended in 2017.
Team 3352 had a record of 10-12-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 8 - 10 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 2 - 2)

Central Illinois Regional

  March 15 to March 18, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 38 of 40
Record: 3 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/17 - 9:02 AM 2704 4645 3352 81 2338 1756 216 145
Qualification 8 Fri 3/17 - 10:08 AM 2039 1625 5442 4296 4143 3352 143 253
Qualification 15 Fri 3/17 - 11:07 AM 5822 4096 706 4500 171 3352 195 245
Qualification 22 Fri 3/17 - 1:06 PM 4645 4212 5822 706 2039 3352 145 230
Qualification 28 Fri 3/17 - 1:57 PM 111 3352 1756 5847 171 2220 185 200
Qualification 39 Fri 3/17 - 3:32 PM 2481 2826 4241 3352 2081 4156 236 150
Qualification 47 Fri 3/17 - 4:50 PM 3695 3352 2169 2481 1736 3184 235 299
Qualification 50 Fri 3/17 - 5:13 PM 2040 3692 4143 4655 3352 2220 162 127
Qualification 58 Sat 3/18 - 10:07 AM 5822 4787 3352 1329 4646 6237 140 280
Qualification 62 Sat 3/18 - 10:53 AM 4213 3352 2709 2022 2081 4296 140 255
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 4645 6237 2081 1736 1625 3352 145 288
Quarterfinal 6 5442 6237 2081 1736 1625 3352 291 308
Semifinal 1 2220 2481 4143 1736 1625 3352 368 195
Semifinal 3 2220 2481 4143 1736 1625 3352 360 300

Midwest Regional

  March 29 to April 1, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 27 of 53
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Fri 3/31 - 9:52 AM 3061 5847 3352 101 2451 1986 205 286
Qualification 18 Fri 3/31 - 11:18 AM 2526 2709 3138 4241 3352 5125 100 195
Qualification 25 Fri 3/31 - 1:03 PM 3352 4284 1723 1405 1592 2781 256 310
Qualification 34 Fri 3/31 - 2:21 PM 4524 2338 1739 3352 383 5350 187 206
Qualification 44 Fri 3/31 - 3:40 PM 16 3734 1756 3352 4979 2022 325 230
Qualification 52 Fri 3/31 - 4:45 PM 3352 5822 3620 1511 111 1939 264 306
Qualification 60 Sat 4/1 - 9:27 AM 1781 3110 5934 3488 3352 3138 143 255
Qualification 64 Sat 4/1 - 9:56 AM 5811 3352 4096 5847 2039 1625 255 215
Qualification 79 Sat 4/1 - 11:51 AM 1736 2136 3067 4655 1405 3352 115 308
Playoff Matches

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Central Illinois Regional

  March 15 to March 18, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 38 of 40
Record: 3 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/17 - 9:02 AM 2704 4645 3352 81 2338 1756 216 145
Qualification 8 Fri 3/17 - 10:08 AM 2039 1625 5442 4296 4143 3352 143 253
Qualification 15 Fri 3/17 - 11:07 AM 5822 4096 706 4500 171 3352 195 245
Qualification 22 Fri 3/17 - 1:06 PM 4645 4212 5822 706 2039 3352 145 230
Qualification 28 Fri 3/17 - 1:57 PM 111 3352 1756 5847 171 2220 185 200
Qualification 39 Fri 3/17 - 3:32 PM 2481 2826 4241 3352 2081 4156 236 150
Qualification 47 Fri 3/17 - 4:50 PM 3695 3352 2169 2481 1736 3184 235 299
Qualification 50 Fri 3/17 - 5:13 PM 2040 3692 4143 4655 3352 2220 162 127
Qualification 58 Sat 3/18 - 10:07 AM 5822 4787 3352 1329 4646 6237 140 280
Qualification 62 Sat 3/18 - 10:53 AM 4213 3352 2709 2022 2081 4296 140 255
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 4645 6237 2081 1736 1625 3352 145 288
Quarterfinal 6 5442 6237 2081 1736 1625 3352 291 308
Semifinal 1 2220 2481 4143 1736 1625 3352 368 195
Semifinal 3 2220 2481 4143 1736 1625 3352 360 300

Midwest Regional

  March 29 to April 1, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 27 of 53
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Fri 3/31 - 9:52 AM 3061 5847 3352 101 2451 1986 205 286
Qualification 18 Fri 3/31 - 11:18 AM 2526 2709 3138 4241 3352 5125 100 195
Qualification 25 Fri 3/31 - 1:03 PM 3352 4284 1723 1405 1592 2781 256 310
Qualification 34 Fri 3/31 - 2:21 PM 4524 2338 1739 3352 383 5350 187 206
Qualification 44 Fri 3/31 - 3:40 PM 16 3734 1756 3352 4979 2022 325 230
Qualification 52 Fri 3/31 - 4:45 PM 3352 5822 3620 1511 111 1939 264 306
Qualification 60 Sat 4/1 - 9:27 AM 1781 3110 5934 3488 3352 3138 143 255
Qualification 64 Sat 4/1 - 9:56 AM 5811 3352 4096 5847 2039 1625 255 215
Qualification 79 Sat 4/1 - 11:51 AM 1736 2136 3067 4655 1405 3352 115 308
Playoff Matches

Rock River Off-Season Competition

  July 29 to July 29, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 36
Record: 4 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 5 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 7/29 - 9:37 AM 2039 171 5148 3352 5316 4247 235 315
Qualification 7 Sat 7/29 - 10:04 AM 6651 111 4096 171 4655 3352 190 135
Qualification 13 Sat 7/29 - 10:55 AM 2039 3352 2040 2081 1625 5934 165 140
Qualification 20 Sat 7/29 - 11:58 AM 2338 6237 269 1747 3352 2081 278 364
Qualification 28 Sat 7/29 - 1:47 PM 2202 2062 3352 81 1792 1675 252 120
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 5822 4485 1675 4241 3352 171 300 165
Quarterfinal 7 5822 6237 1675 1792 3352 171 237 255
Tiebreaker 3 5822 4485 1675 1792 3352 171 306 245