Team 5847 - Ironclad (2017)


2017 Robot: Athena
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis
2017 Sponsors: BBCHS Academic Foundation/e2i, Inc./Nucor/IOI Loders Croklaan/Valley Glass/Huber Group/Chicago Dough Pizza Company/CSL Behring/Argosy Foundation&Bradley-Bourbonnais C High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 5847 attended in 2017.
Team 5847 had a record of 30-15-1 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 20 - 8 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 10 - 7)

Central Illinois Regional

  March 15 to March 18, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 40
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/17 - 9:52 AM 2081 5847 4213 4646 5822 3695 305 303
Qualification 13 Fri 3/17 - 10:51 AM 4645 2220 2358 5847 2826 4646 51 240
Qualification 17 Fri 3/17 - 11:23 AM 4646 3184 1625 2338 3695 5847 213 212
Qualification 21 Fri 3/17 - 12:59 PM 5847 111 2704 5442 2481 4500 205 278
Qualification 28 Fri 3/17 - 1:57 PM 111 3352 1756 5847 171 2220 185 200
Qualification 37 Fri 3/17 - 3:18 PM 2709 4096 2040 5822 5847 1756 156 248
Qualification 46 Fri 3/17 - 4:43 PM 5847 6237 2040 5442 4787 4213 265 215
Qualification 49 Fri 3/17 - 5:06 PM 81 5847 2022 2081 2039 171 215 145
Qualification 54 Sat 3/18 - 9:34 AM 4296 2358 4156 1736 5847 4655 205 270
Qualification 61 Sat 3/18 - 10:44 AM 706 1329 5847 6237 4655 4241 260 240
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 4241 5847 2169 1756 706 2826 225 285
Quarterfinal 7 4241 5847 2169 1756 706 2826 260 245
Tiebreaker 3 4241 5847 2169 1756 706 2826 305 255
Semifinal 2 4241 5847 2169 5822 3184 4096 250 249
Semifinal 4 4241 5847 2169 5822 3184 4096 250 249
Final 1 2220 2481 4143 2169 5847 4241 360 160
Final 2 2220 2481 4143 2169 5847 4241 332 305

Midwest Regional

  March 29 to April 1, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 26 of 53
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Fri 3/31 - 9:52 AM 3061 5847 3352 101 2451 1986 205 286
Qualification 17 Fri 3/31 - 11:10 AM 2136 1939 4524 3488 5847 111 160 205
Qualification 23 Fri 3/31 - 12:08 PM 383 2725 1781 4645 5847 4655 253 308
Qualification 35 Fri 3/31 - 2:29 PM 2151 1756 5847 1592 1288 1511 240 317
Qualification 43 Fri 3/31 - 3:31 PM 1592 3138 5847 1625 4645 3067 308 195
Qualification 50 Fri 3/31 - 4:26 PM 16 1736 2338 2526 6651 5847 362 255
Qualification 59 Sat 4/1 - 9:10 AM 5847 5811 1723 2709 111 3734 155 140
Qualification 64 Sat 4/1 - 9:56 AM 5811 3352 4096 5847 2039 1625 255 215
Qualification 74 Sat 4/1 - 11:11 AM 5847 144 5934 4292 2704 4284 355 215
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/1 - 1:34 PM 5847 1986 16 1756 144 2526 360 307
Quarterfinal 5 5847 1986 16 1756 144 2526 310 308
Semifinal 1 5847 1986 16 1736 5822 4096 361 190
Semifinal 3 5847 1986 16 1736 5822 4096 367 193
Final 1 5847 1986 16 2451 1511 1625 349 371
Final 2 5847 1986 16 2451 1511 1625 327 274
Final 3 5847 1986 16 2451 1511 1625 260 326

FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 66
Record: 7 Wins, 2 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10 Thu 4/27 - 9:53 AM 144 2834 3357 558 188 5847 324 345
Qualification 15 Thu 4/27 - 10:32 AM 1629 6334 1640 225 2220 5847 285 325
Qualification 26 Thu 4/27 - 1:46 PM 1111 1058 5847 2338 3799 1721 370 305
Qualification 38 Thu 4/27 - 3:28 PM 2611 5847 3044 648 5464 70 295 148
Qualification 52 Fri 4/28 - 8:36 AM 5847 1025 2075 6317 3793 6746 347 228
Qualification 64 Fri 4/28 - 10:16 AM 3176 222 1730 5847 4926 2363 296 330
Qualification 76 Fri 4/28 - 1:34 PM 3044 2337 1810 5847 2574 93 345 305
Qualification 81 Fri 4/28 - 2:13 PM 1325 5847 3623 4779 2611 2075 325 325
Qualification 90 Fri 4/28 - 3:28 PM 245 2220 1880 4476 5847 1987 438 205
Qualification 102 Fri 4/28 - 5:02 PM 1629 67 5847 3539 3090 6344 321 320
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 6334 225 558 1987 5847 70 435 455
Quarterfinal 7 865 225 558 1987 5847 70 470 465
Tiebreaker 3 865 225 558 1987 5847 70 511 497

FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Central Illinois Regional

  March 15 to March 18, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 40
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/17 - 9:52 AM 2081 5847 4213 4646 5822 3695 305 303
Qualification 13 Fri 3/17 - 10:51 AM 4645 2220 2358 5847 2826 4646 51 240
Qualification 17 Fri 3/17 - 11:23 AM 4646 3184 1625 2338 3695 5847 213 212
Qualification 21 Fri 3/17 - 12:59 PM 5847 111 2704 5442 2481 4500 205 278
Qualification 28 Fri 3/17 - 1:57 PM 111 3352 1756 5847 171 2220 185 200
Qualification 37 Fri 3/17 - 3:18 PM 2709 4096 2040 5822 5847 1756 156 248
Qualification 46 Fri 3/17 - 4:43 PM 5847 6237 2040 5442 4787 4213 265 215
Qualification 49 Fri 3/17 - 5:06 PM 81 5847 2022 2081 2039 171 215 145
Qualification 54 Sat 3/18 - 9:34 AM 4296 2358 4156 1736 5847 4655 205 270
Qualification 61 Sat 3/18 - 10:44 AM 706 1329 5847 6237 4655 4241 260 240
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 4241 5847 2169 1756 706 2826 225 285
Quarterfinal 7 4241 5847 2169 1756 706 2826 260 245
Tiebreaker 3 4241 5847 2169 1756 706 2826 305 255
Semifinal 2 4241 5847 2169 5822 3184 4096 250 249
Semifinal 4 4241 5847 2169 5822 3184 4096 250 249
Final 1 2220 2481 4143 2169 5847 4241 360 160
Final 2 2220 2481 4143 2169 5847 4241 332 305

Midwest Regional

  March 29 to April 1, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 26 of 53
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Fri 3/31 - 9:52 AM 3061 5847 3352 101 2451 1986 205 286
Qualification 17 Fri 3/31 - 11:10 AM 2136 1939 4524 3488 5847 111 160 205
Qualification 23 Fri 3/31 - 12:08 PM 383 2725 1781 4645 5847 4655 253 308
Qualification 35 Fri 3/31 - 2:29 PM 2151 1756 5847 1592 1288 1511 240 317
Qualification 43 Fri 3/31 - 3:31 PM 1592 3138 5847 1625 4645 3067 308 195
Qualification 50 Fri 3/31 - 4:26 PM 16 1736 2338 2526 6651 5847 362 255
Qualification 59 Sat 4/1 - 9:10 AM 5847 5811 1723 2709 111 3734 155 140
Qualification 64 Sat 4/1 - 9:56 AM 5811 3352 4096 5847 2039 1625 255 215
Qualification 74 Sat 4/1 - 11:11 AM 5847 144 5934 4292 2704 4284 355 215
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/1 - 1:34 PM 5847 1986 16 1756 144 2526 360 307
Quarterfinal 5 5847 1986 16 1756 144 2526 310 308
Semifinal 1 5847 1986 16 1736 5822 4096 361 190
Semifinal 3 5847 1986 16 1736 5822 4096 367 193
Final 1 5847 1986 16 2451 1511 1625 349 371
Final 2 5847 1986 16 2451 1511 1625 327 274
Final 3 5847 1986 16 2451 1511 1625 260 326

FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 66
Record: 7 Wins, 2 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10 Thu 4/27 - 9:53 AM 144 2834 3357 558 188 5847 324 345
Qualification 15 Thu 4/27 - 10:32 AM 1629 6334 1640 225 2220 5847 285 325
Qualification 26 Thu 4/27 - 1:46 PM 1111 1058 5847 2338 3799 1721 370 305
Qualification 38 Thu 4/27 - 3:28 PM 2611 5847 3044 648 5464 70 295 148
Qualification 52 Fri 4/28 - 8:36 AM 5847 1025 2075 6317 3793 6746 347 228
Qualification 64 Fri 4/28 - 10:16 AM 3176 222 1730 5847 4926 2363 296 330
Qualification 76 Fri 4/28 - 1:34 PM 3044 2337 1810 5847 2574 93 345 305
Qualification 81 Fri 4/28 - 2:13 PM 1325 5847 3623 4779 2611 2075 325 325
Qualification 90 Fri 4/28 - 3:28 PM 245 2220 1880 4476 5847 1987 438 205
Qualification 102 Fri 4/28 - 5:02 PM 1629 67 5847 3539 3090 6344 321 320
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 6334 225 558 1987 5847 70 435 455
Quarterfinal 7 865 225 558 1987 5847 70 470 465
Tiebreaker 3 865 225 558 1987 5847 70 511 497

FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


Rock River Off-Season Competition

  July 29 to July 29, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 30 of 36
Record: 1 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 5 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 7/29 - 9:24 AM 4096 2202 6237 5847 1732 5586 215 204
Qualification 10 Sat 7/29 - 10:32 AM 4241 2081 2039 1792 5847 5822 235 206
Qualification 16 Sat 7/29 - 11:23 AM 2451 2338 1675 2194 171 5847 333 280
Qualification 19 Sat 7/29 - 11:49 AM 5934 5847 4655 1625 5148 2704 308 135
Qualification 26 Sat 7/29 - 1:30 PM 5847 2081 930 5316 461 4655 305 308
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 8 2194 5847 2338 1747 1781 269 252 261