Team 3234 - Red Arrows (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: eMotion Controls/Lowell Area Schools/Lowell Area Schools Education Foundation/Alto Lions Club/White's Bridge Tooling/Metric Manufacturing/Litehouse Foods/Attwood Engineering/ENWORK&Lowell Senior High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 24 8 (33%) 15 (63%) 1 (4%)
Playoff 0 0 0 0
Total 24 8 (33%) 15 (63%) 1 (4%)

Team 3234's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District West Michigan Event

  March 21 to March 23, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
10 0 0 0 10
Qualification Matches
Rank: 28 of 39
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/22 - 11:41 AM 5610 85 141 4453 3234 5710 46 44
Qualification 8 Fri 3/22 - 12:14 PM 5980 7812 5622 5316 3234 5927 27 38
Qualification 18 Fri 3/22 - 2:13 PM 3234 6428 5173 7812 4003 5567 36 48
Qualification 21 Fri 3/22 - 2:39 PM 3458 7812 3234 5173 6066 2474 29 44
Qualification 29 Fri 3/22 - 3:48 PM 74 2054 3234 5448 7234 6043 63 36
Qualification 33 Fri 3/22 - 4:18 PM 5610 6065 3234 5622 5227 4003 51 63
Qualification 42 Fri 3/22 - 5:33 PM 5470 7248 6094 7234 3234 7054 39 29
Qualification 49 Fri 3/22 - 6:22 PM 7203 107 4453 3234 6043 7248 59 35
Qualification 54 Fri 3/22 - 7:04 PM 5470 6114 3458 3234 5963 85 18 46
Qualification 64 Sat 3/23 - 10:13 AM 107 3620 3234 5927 5470 5535 67 41
Qualification 67 Sat 3/23 - 10:38 AM 5927 74 5622 6066 3234 6114 68 37
Qualification 73 Sat 3/23 - 11:24 AM 6548 5963 6589 141 5622 3234 32 33
Playoff Matches

FIM District Forest Hills Event

  April 4 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
7 0 0 0 7
Qualification Matches
Rank: 35 of 40
Record: 3 Wins, 8 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Fri 4/5 - 11:41 AM 3234 5069 4998 6114 2771 226 47 77
Qualification 13 Fri 4/5 - 12:46 PM 3234 3322 6963 5162 7810 7223 55 39
Qualification 18 Fri 4/5 - 2:00 PM 858 3234 5473 7658 5173 4382 39 46
Qualification 23 Fri 4/5 - 2:43 PM 4998 6102 7602 7809 3234 2474 26 38
Qualification 27 Fri 4/5 - 3:19 PM 4961 2337 5173 3234 7166 2959 75 51
Qualification 37 Fri 4/5 - 4:36 PM 4961 6963 7166 3234 6642 7658 62 50
Qualification 43 Fri 4/5 - 5:22 PM 5222 6138 858 3357 2337 3234 50 76
Qualification 50 Fri 4/5 - 6:16 PM 7223 4482 3234 3570 5473 4967 49 67
Qualification 58 Fri 4/5 - 7:08 PM 2075 3234 4382 226 6963 4482 65 78
Qualification 64 Sat 4/6 - 9:47 AM 6102 7210 3234 910 5069 3357 18 101
Qualification 70 Sat 4/6 - 10:28 AM 6550 3322 6002 2771 3234 2619 60 45
Qualification 74 Sat 4/6 - 10:55 AM 5473 2771 7210 5222 4961 3234 42 42
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 17
Rank: 489 of 542 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 3234 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District West Michigan Event 10
FIM District Forest Hills Event 7

If Team 3234 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 17
Level 6 Highest Match Score 76
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 67
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 65
Level 9 Random Sort ---