Team 1677 - Quantum Ninjas (2017)


2017 Robot: Ascent Climber
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis
2017 Sponsors: Western Michigan University/GM Foundation/TechCare-TronLabs/Eaton Corporation & Kalamazoo Central High School & Kalamazoo Area Math and Science Center


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 1677's performance in the 2017 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 1677 attended in 2017.
Team 1677 had a record of 13-14-0 at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 12 - 12 - 0 and Playoff record of 1 - 2)

FIM District - Gull Lake Event

  March 16 to March 18, 2017

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
7 0 0 0 7
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 35 of 40
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
11:40A
3658 1677 1254 130
6011 5194 2834 255
Qualification 13
1:30P
4381 6568 6043 165
5227 1677 5623 109
Qualification 17
2:15P
5685 6580 5501 145
6138 1677 6043 215
Qualification 24
3:32P
6589 6002 1677 126
5161 6119 5501 215
Qualification 34
5:14P
1677 3656 5194 255
6002 5675 6094 245
Qualification 37
5:43P
2959 6138 5204 217
5462 5535 1677 205
Qualification 41
6:17P
6589 5535 2834 185
1677 4453 1504 260
Qualification 53
8:10P
2834 5710 1677 255
4381 1940 910 235
Qualification 58
9:34A
6011 5535 5674 240
4327 858 1677 145
Qualification 66
10:42A
1677 1940 5182 195
4327 5227 5462 309
Qualification 72
11:34A
1677 6588 5685 95
4408 5710 4237 185
Qualification 80
12:40P
6568 5204 1677 210
2959 6043 3658 220
Playoff Matches
Team 1677 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event


FIM District - East Kentwood Event

  March 30 to April 1, 2017

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
15 0 0 0 15
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 14 of 39
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
11:30A
6090 1677 2771 156
4337 6600 4855 140
Qualification 11
12:27P
1677 6065 5066 150
6114 4482 5069 195
Qualification 14
12:49P
1677 141 6571 230
3875 4855 6089 270
Qualification 25
2:48P
5056 6090 5470 215
1677 4967 3234 227
Qualification 30
3:26P
5470 3458 6534 120
1677 5473 244 235
Qualification 38
4:23P
6065 6571 5664 190
1677 5256 4409 305
Qualification 41
4:45P
6114 5664 1243 245
1677 288 858 310
Qualification 50
5:47P
216 1677 2767 311
5664 6428 5069 165
Qualification 57
6:40P
6089 5056 288 215
904 6600 1677 165
Qualification 64
9:46A
6114 5470 4004 350
4855 1677 6534 145
Qualification 71
10:40A
6531 1677 3357 255
904 216 4482 235
Qualification 78
11:35A
1677 3875 2054 357
5473 141 5963 190
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Backup of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Tiebreaker 2
2771 1677 4004 212
141 4409 3234 215


Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

FIM District - Gull Lake Event

  March 16 to March 18, 2017

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
7 0 0 0 7
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 35 of 40
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
11:40A
3658 1677 1254 130
6011 5194 2834 255
Qualification 13
1:30P
4381 6568 6043 165
5227 1677 5623 109
Qualification 17
2:15P
5685 6580 5501 145
6138 1677 6043 215
Qualification 24
3:32P
6589 6002 1677 126
5161 6119 5501 215
Qualification 34
5:14P
1677 3656 5194 255
6002 5675 6094 245
Qualification 37
5:43P
2959 6138 5204 217
5462 5535 1677 205
Qualification 41
6:17P
6589 5535 2834 185
1677 4453 1504 260
Qualification 53
8:10P
2834 5710 1677 255
4381 1940 910 235
Qualification 58
9:34A
6011 5535 5674 240
4327 858 1677 145
Qualification 66
10:42A
1677 1940 5182 195
4327 5227 5462 309
Qualification 72
11:34A
1677 6588 5685 95
4408 5710 4237 185
Qualification 80
12:40P
6568 5204 1677 210
2959 6043 3658 220
Playoff Matches
Team 1677 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

FIM District - East Kentwood Event

  March 30 to April 1, 2017

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
15 0 0 0 15
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 14 of 39
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
11:30A
6090 1677 2771 156
4337 6600 4855 140
Qualification 11
12:27P
1677 6065 5066 150
6114 4482 5069 195
Qualification 14
12:49P
1677 141 6571 230
3875 4855 6089 270
Qualification 25
2:48P
5056 6090 5470 215
1677 4967 3234 227
Qualification 30
3:26P
5470 3458 6534 120
1677 5473 244 235
Qualification 38
4:23P
6065 6571 5664 190
1677 5256 4409 305
Qualification 41
4:45P
6114 5664 1243 245
1677 288 858 310
Qualification 50
5:47P
216 1677 2767 311
5664 6428 5069 165
Qualification 57
6:40P
6089 5056 288 215
904 6600 1677 165
Qualification 64
9:46A
6114 5470 4004 350
4855 1677 6534 145
Qualification 71
10:40A
6531 1677 3357 255
904 216 4482 235
Qualification 78
11:35A
1677 3875 2054 357
5473 141 5963 190
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Backup of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Tiebreaker 2
2771 1677 4004 212
141 4409 3234 215

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 22
Rank: 384 of 451 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 1677 had the following district points activities in the 2017 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District - Gull Lake Event 15
FIM District - East Kentwood Event 15

If Team 1677 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 22
Level 6 Highest Match Score 357
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 311
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 310
Level 9 Random Sort ---
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.