Team 4967 - That ONE Team-OurNextEngineers (2017)


2017 Robot: Switch
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis
2017 Sponsors: DieBotics/Preferred Tool & Die/DeWys Manufacturing/Solidworks/Pridgeon and Clay/L-3 Aviation Products/Cronin's Construction&Paradise Teams

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 46 28 (61%) 18 (39%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 16 9 (56%) 7 (44%) 0
Total 62 37 (60%) 25 (40%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District - St. Joseph Event

  March 9 to March 11, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 6 0 5 23
Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/10 - 11:19 AM 6615 6128 2405 3604 6122 4967 140 143
Qualification 8 Fri 3/10 - 12:27 PM 6568 4967 6128 6635 3452 4855 62 110
Qualification 14 Fri 3/10 - 1:51 PM 2474 3546 2959 85 4967 3620 120 200
Qualification 21 Fri 3/10 - 2:57 PM 4967 3546 66 6588 4325 5927 264 185
Qualification 29 Fri 3/10 - 4:17 PM 6568 3620 4237 1940 4967 5559 255 178
Qualification 40 Fri 3/10 - 5:53 PM 3688 6568 6097 6615 5069 4967 145 212
Qualification 44 Fri 3/10 - 6:23 PM 6627 5173 5152 5610 4967 5462 175 178
Qualification 54 Fri 3/10 - 7:53 PM 5567 5559 4325 4967 3572 5182 235 210
Qualification 60 Fri 3/10 - 8:41 PM 4967 5056 6635 6122 5535 5194 113 148
Qualification 66 Sat 3/11 - 10:12 AM 4325 1918 4967 66 4237 5056 338 305
Qualification 69 Sat 3/11 - 10:35 AM 6097 5567 4967 2767 1918 3452 165 298
Qualification 74 Sat 3/11 - 6:14 AM 4237 2405 4967 5316 3620 3572 155 255
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 4237 4325 2474 6615 5173 4967 280 226
Quarterfinal 8 4237 4325 2474 6615 5173 4967 305 266

FIM District - East Kentwood Event

  March 30 to April 1, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
22 16 30 10 78
Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 39
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/31 - 11:04 AM 2767 5473 6531 6114 6571 4967 111 180
Qualification 12 Fri 3/31 - 12:35 PM 4967 5963 4409 3234 5664 6534 214 145
Qualification 19 Fri 3/31 - 2:02 PM 5963 2771 1243 244 4967 5056 255 327
Qualification 25 Fri 3/31 - 2:48 PM 5056 6090 5470 1677 4967 3234 215 227
Qualification 32 Fri 3/31 - 3:40 PM 4967 4855 6428 6600 5963 288 264 145
Qualification 35 Fri 3/31 - 4:00 PM 3875 1243 4967 4004 216 4855 245 310
Qualification 44 Fri 3/31 - 5:06 PM 6428 2767 6089 4967 6531 5066 185 276
Qualification 51 Fri 3/31 - 5:55 PM 244 6638 6600 2054 4967 5256 210 350
Qualification 54 Fri 3/31 - 6:15 PM 141 244 4482 4967 4004 2767 219 321
Qualification 61 Sat 4/1 - 9:26 AM 904 4337 5256 858 4967 4482 255 349
Qualification 72 Sat 4/1 - 10:47 AM 4967 4337 6089 2054 4409 6114 230 305
Qualification 75 Sat 4/1 - 11:12 AM 6090 904 4967 6065 6534 1243 373 205
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/1 - 2:02 PM 5069 4967 2767 6065 288 3875 340 330
Quarterfinal 5 5069 4967 2767 6065 288 3875 373 305
Semifinal 1 5069 4967 2767 141 4409 3234 387 255
Semifinal 3 5069 4967 2767 141 4409 3234 284 305
Tiebreaker 1 5069 4967 2767 141 4409 3234 325 305
Final 1 5069 4967 2767 1243 216 4482 331 255
Final 2 5069 4967 2767 1243 216 4482 231 165

Michigan State Championship

  April 12 to April 15, 2017


Michigan State Championship - Dow Division

  April 12 to April 15, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
57 39 30 0 126
Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Thu 4/13 - 3:44 PM 3655 67 3175 2474 4967 5067 348 329
Qualification 12 Thu 4/13 - 4:58 PM 6425 5048 123 4967 3175 2586 305 260
Qualification 19 Thu 4/13 - 5:57 PM 2960 245 5150 5915 4327 4967 351 237
Qualification 25 Thu 4/13 - 6:47 PM 5567 6066 4967 3098 33 2834 370 314
Qualification 31 Fri 4/14 - 9:44 AM 4967 67 2960 5567 70 4810 372 356
Qualification 36 Fri 4/14 - 10:25 AM 1684 6582 5436 5069 1025 4967 357 249
Qualification 44 Fri 4/14 - 11:33 AM 4409 5547 2834 4967 2054 123 375 347
Qualification 52 Fri 4/14 - 1:32 PM 3098 4967 5436 6618 2474 4325 353 300
Qualification 58 Fri 4/14 - 2:22 PM 6538 4967 469 4327 6618 5150 383 250
Qualification 64 Fri 4/14 - 3:05 PM 5069 5567 5709 2611 4967 4325 305 367
Qualification 73 Fri 4/14 - 4:11 PM 4967 6193 494 6066 123 3542 340 314
Qualification 77 Fri 4/14 - 4:49 PM 6618 3542 4967 5048 2611 70 341 261
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 4325 4967 2611 6066 6582 2054 501 395
Quarterfinal 6 4325 4967 2611 6066 6582 2054 386 235
Semifinal 1 469 33 2834 2611 4967 4325 456 245
Semifinal 3 469 33 2834 2611 4967 4325 450 262

FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Daly Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 68
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 Thu 4/27 - 9:37 AM 4967 1481 6548 4859 103 85 345 306
Qualification 14 Thu 4/27 - 10:38 AM 694 4967 85 5690 333 178 314 330
Qualification 30 Thu 4/27 - 2:41 PM 238 346 4976 4967 4362 4859 397 279
Qualification 44 Thu 4/27 - 4:42 PM 5442 2767 1923 4967 45 5436 238 326
Qualification 50 Thu 4/27 - 5:36 PM 1262 1718 4618 4967 75 4678 327 194
Qualification 64 Fri 4/28 - 9:40 AM 1806 4967 5173 201 3755 3620 411 205
Qualification 79 Fri 4/28 - 1:49 PM 6763 6378 3618 4967 2181 1306 370 388
Qualification 90 Fri 4/28 - 3:12 PM 66 4967 910 2830 6328 5406 336 425
Qualification 100 Fri 4/28 - 4:27 PM 6490 5895 340 2164 2960 4967 352 410
Qualification 112 Fri 4/28 - 6:50 PM 5976 5173 4242 4226 156 4967 285 257
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 4362 5436 4967 1806 5690 2062 348 453
Quarterfinal 7 4362 85 4967 1806 5690 2062 470 470
Tiebreaker 3 4362 85 4967 1806 5690 2062 290 471

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 227
Rank: 29 of 451 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 4967 had the following district points activities in the 2017 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District - St. Joseph Event 23
FIM District - East Kentwood Event 78
Michigan State Championship - Dow Division 126

If Team 4967 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 60
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 61
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 39
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 91
Level 6 Highest Match Score 501
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 387
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 386
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 14 to July 15, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 33 of 68
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9 Fri 7/14 - 12:04 PM 4967 1477 1720 1885 2169 125 299 361
Qualification 21 Fri 7/14 - 1:44 PM 4028 4967 4206 2468 3847 2337 352 349
Qualification 31 Fri 7/14 - 3:08 PM 1511 3452 829 5406 2791 4967 305 354
Qualification 41 Fri 7/14 - 4:33 PM 4587 67 4967 384 1710 1806 282 348
Qualification 52 Fri 7/14 - 6:00 PM 1506 4039 4143 4967 829 2194 262 355
Qualification 60 Fri 7/14 - 6:59 PM 1114 2168 910 1619 191 4967 359 275
Qualification 73 Sat 7/15 - 9:08 AM 2832 4967 118 33 2451 195 324 379
Qualification 91 Sat 7/15 - 11:26 AM 2137 4587 1640 2056 4967 4188 337 400
Qualification 97 Sat 7/15 - 12:09 PM 107 2614 4967 365 191 4272 291 318
Playoff Matches