Team 858 - Demons (2017)


This tab displays only official event's that Team 858 attended in 2017.
Team 858 had a record of 14-14-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 11 - 12 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 3 - 2)

FIM District - Gull Lake Event

  March 16 to March 18, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
5 0 0 5 10
Qualification Matches
Rank: 39 of 40
Record: 2 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/17 - 11:28 AM 6043 6588 5462 858 6589 4381 185 140
Qualification 9 Fri 3/17 - 12:57 PM 1940 5710 5535 858 5248 6011 305 186
Qualification 16 Fri 3/17 - 2:02 PM 1504 910 5194 6588 5204 858 215 90
Qualification 27 Fri 3/17 - 3:59 PM 6588 5248 4327 1254 858 6002 255 215
Qualification 31 Fri 3/17 - 4:39 PM 858 6568 1940 6589 6580 4408 215 120
Qualification 35 Fri 3/17 - 5:26 PM 4408 858 2834 6589 5623 5685 210 155
Qualification 42 Fri 3/17 - 6:30 PM 2959 5623 4237 858 3658 5675 295 141
Qualification 49 Fri 3/17 - 7:34 PM 858 6138 5161 5182 5194 5248 195 265
Qualification 58 Sat 3/18 - 9:34 AM 6011 5535 5674 4327 858 1677 240 145
Qualification 61 Sat 3/18 - 10:01 AM 4956 4237 858 5204 5501 5623 165 305
Qualification 73 Sat 3/18 - 11:42 AM 858 6094 910 4956 1254 6138 146 255
Qualification 76 Sat 3/18 - 12:07 PM 5674 858 6119 5161 3656 5675 285 295
Playoff Matches

FIM District - East Kentwood Event

  March 30 to April 1, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
20 14 10 0 44
Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 39
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/31 - 11:14 AM 5664 858 141 5256 1243 5470 260 235
Qualification 9 Fri 3/31 - 12:11 PM 6638 858 6090 3458 141 3875 325 280
Qualification 20 Fri 3/31 - 2:09 PM 216 858 5470 5473 6089 5066 210 96
Qualification 26 Fri 3/31 - 2:55 PM 3458 4409 5664 4855 858 904 235 255
Qualification 29 Fri 3/31 - 3:19 PM 6638 3357 216 858 6114 6089 311 166
Qualification 37 Fri 3/31 - 4:16 PM 3234 244 858 6114 288 6428 305 195
Qualification 41 Fri 3/31 - 4:45 PM 6114 5664 1243 1677 288 858 245 310
Qualification 47 Fri 3/31 - 5:26 PM 4004 6531 6089 3458 5963 858 235 282
Qualification 58 Fri 3/31 - 6:46 PM 858 5256 3357 5963 2054 6534 265 205
Qualification 61 Sat 4/1 - 9:26 AM 904 4337 5256 858 4967 4482 255 349
Qualification 68 Sat 4/1 - 10:17 AM 244 6090 6065 4004 6571 858 330 253
Qualification 76 Sat 4/1 - 11:20 AM 2771 4409 858 2767 3458 3234 255 366
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 4855 858 6090 5256 6114 244 306 285
Quarterfinal 8 4855 858 6090 5256 6114 244 307 255
Semifinal 2 4482 216 1243 6090 858 4855 302 331
Semifinal 4 4482 216 1243 6090 858 4855 309 219
Tiebreaker 2 4482 216 1243 6090 858 4855 305 255

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District - Gull Lake Event

  March 16 to March 18, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
5 0 0 5 10
Qualification Matches
Rank: 39 of 40
Record: 2 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/17 - 11:28 AM 6043 6588 5462 858 6589 4381 185 140
Qualification 9 Fri 3/17 - 12:57 PM 1940 5710 5535 858 5248 6011 305 186
Qualification 16 Fri 3/17 - 2:02 PM 1504 910 5194 6588 5204 858 215 90
Qualification 27 Fri 3/17 - 3:59 PM 6588 5248 4327 1254 858 6002 255 215
Qualification 31 Fri 3/17 - 4:39 PM 858 6568 1940 6589 6580 4408 215 120
Qualification 35 Fri 3/17 - 5:26 PM 4408 858 2834 6589 5623 5685 210 155
Qualification 42 Fri 3/17 - 6:30 PM 2959 5623 4237 858 3658 5675 295 141
Qualification 49 Fri 3/17 - 7:34 PM 858 6138 5161 5182 5194 5248 195 265
Qualification 58 Sat 3/18 - 9:34 AM 6011 5535 5674 4327 858 1677 240 145
Qualification 61 Sat 3/18 - 10:01 AM 4956 4237 858 5204 5501 5623 165 305
Qualification 73 Sat 3/18 - 11:42 AM 858 6094 910 4956 1254 6138 146 255
Qualification 76 Sat 3/18 - 12:07 PM 5674 858 6119 5161 3656 5675 285 295
Playoff Matches

FIM District - East Kentwood Event

  March 30 to April 1, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
20 14 10 0 44
Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 39
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/31 - 11:14 AM 5664 858 141 5256 1243 5470 260 235
Qualification 9 Fri 3/31 - 12:11 PM 6638 858 6090 3458 141 3875 325 280
Qualification 20 Fri 3/31 - 2:09 PM 216 858 5470 5473 6089 5066 210 96
Qualification 26 Fri 3/31 - 2:55 PM 3458 4409 5664 4855 858 904 235 255
Qualification 29 Fri 3/31 - 3:19 PM 6638 3357 216 858 6114 6089 311 166
Qualification 37 Fri 3/31 - 4:16 PM 3234 244 858 6114 288 6428 305 195
Qualification 41 Fri 3/31 - 4:45 PM 6114 5664 1243 1677 288 858 245 310
Qualification 47 Fri 3/31 - 5:26 PM 4004 6531 6089 3458 5963 858 235 282
Qualification 58 Fri 3/31 - 6:46 PM 858 5256 3357 5963 2054 6534 265 205
Qualification 61 Sat 4/1 - 9:26 AM 904 4337 5256 858 4967 4482 255 349
Qualification 68 Sat 4/1 - 10:17 AM 244 6090 6065 4004 6571 858 330 253
Qualification 76 Sat 4/1 - 11:20 AM 2771 4409 858 2767 3458 3234 255 366
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 4855 858 6090 5256 6114 244 306 285
Quarterfinal 8 4855 858 6090 5256 6114 244 307 255
Semifinal 2 4482 216 1243 6090 858 4855 302 331
Semifinal 4 4482 216 1243 6090 858 4855 309 219
Tiebreaker 2 4482 216 1243 6090 858 4855 305 255

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 54
Rank: 195 of 451 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 858 had the following district points activities in the 2017 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District - Gull Lake Event 10
FIM District - East Kentwood Event 44

If Team 858 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 14
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 14
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 25
Level 6 Highest Match Score 349
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 331
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 325
Level 9 Random Sort ---