Team 4004 - M.A.R.S. Rovers (2017)

From Muskegon Area Robotics Students, Inc. in Muskegon, Michigan, USA (FIRST In Michigan District)


Sponsors: Pribusin Inc/Kaydon Bearings/Lorin Industries/Bernie O's Pizza/Smart Vision Lights/Automated Industrial Motion&Muskegon Area Robotics Students, Inc.

Rookie Year: 2012
On The Web: http://www.team4004.com
Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis

View this Team on FIRST Inspires

2017 Awards

Award Event
Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox Michigan State Championship - DTE Energy Foundation Division
Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi FIM District - East Kentwood Event
Team Spirit Award sponsored by FCA Foundation FIM District - West Michigan Event

Event Attendance and Performance


Michigan State Championship (April 12 to April 15, 2017)

Qualification Matches

Team 4004 did not participate in, or there were not, Qualification Matches at this Event

Playoff Matches

Team 4004 did not appear in any Playoff Matches at this Event

Michigan State Championship - DTE Energy Foundation Division (April 12 to April 15, 2017)

Qualification Matches View Quals Event Page

Rank: 40 of 40
Record: 2 Wins, 10 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
3:39P
107 6098 3538 340
857 4004 4392 312
Qualification 13
5:18P
6098 5173 4004 286
5509 1940 1918 345
Qualification 19
6:12P
4392 6569 4779 275
5462 1940 4004 233
Qualification 27
7:24P
6086 5505 5756 306
4004 5090 548 260
Qualification 31
9:27A
3688 5166 68 205
4405 4004 1918 301
Qualification 39
10:39A
3770 1701 5173 330
107 4004 5675 309
Qualification 43
11:15A
2832 5675 2145 305
6086 6569 4004 247
Qualification 49
1:09P
4004 5505 573 283
818 5462 4779 285
Qualification 54
1:54P
5756 68 4004 204
548 3875 5561 348
Qualification 63
3:15P
5166 3538 4004 344
2832 904 6558 305
Qualification 68
4:00P
4004 3875 904 250
5090 68 5086 272
Qualification 80
5:48P
4003 4004 201 305
894 5053 4405 313

Playoff Matches

Team 4004 did not appear in any Playoff Matches at this Event

FIM District - East Kentwood Event (March 30 to April 1, 2017)

Qualification Matches View Quals Event Page

Rank: 16 of 39
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
11:32A
2054 5069 288 255
5056 4004 3458 285
Qualification 8
11:56A
5473 4004 4337 160
6600 6089 1243 185
Qualification 15
12:52P
4004 6065 5256 304
2767 3357 4409 295
Qualification 21
2:10P
6600 3875 6531 205
4004 288 3357 287
Qualification 27
2:58P
4004 5066 3875 255
4337 2767 6065 304
Qualification 35
4:02P
3875 1243 4967 245
4004 216 4855 310
Qualification 40
4:42P
3234 4855 5963 202
244 4004 904 330
Qualification 47
5:38P
4004 6531 6089 235
3458 5963 858 282
Qualification 54
6:34P
141 244 4482 219
4967 4004 2767 321
Qualification 64
9:54A
6114 5470 4004 350
4855 1677 6534 145
Qualification 68
10:26A
244 6090 6065 330
4004 6571 858 253
Qualification 73
11:06A
4004 6600 6428 169
6571 5470 5066 280

Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page

Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Selection: Round1 of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
2771 904 4004 284
141 4409 3234 258
Quarterfinal 6
2771 904 4004 212
141 4409 3234 343
Tiebreaker 2
2771 1677 4004 212
141 4409 3234 215

FIM District - West Michigan Event (March 23 to March 25, 2017)

Qualification Matches View Quals Event Page

Rank: 21 of 41
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6
11:40A
5173 6531 5610 180
6094 4003 4004 230
Qualification 9
12:04P
6114 1918 2054 286
4004 85 322 281
Qualification 18
1:46P
4004 4325 5473 250
5664 5927 5162 170
Qualification 27
2:58P
5316 4004 2405 282
5675 74 5470 185
Qualification 32
3:38P
4004 5173 5470 190
6100 5980 141 182
Qualification 37
4:18P
5255 4004 1918 180
322 5162 4003 220
Qualification 47
5:38P
85 6599 4325 261
6065 4004 5927 255
Qualification 51
6:10P
141 5316 6094 315
3458 6128 4004 215
Qualification 59
7:14P
6428 6534 4004 160
5448 4337 6065 165
Qualification 67
10:02A
5162 5675 4004 255
3546 6561 3572 230
Qualification 72
10:42A
107 85 6428 205
4004 6100 6561 356
Qualification 78
11:30A
5664 4004 6627 181
3620 5675 5255 295

Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page

Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Selection: Round2 of Alliance 5

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
2405 2054 1918 321
107 5927 4004 370
Quarterfinal 6
2405 2054 1918 218
107 5927 4004 200
Tiebreaker 2
2405 2054 1918 289
107 5927 4004 296
Semifinal 1
5316 3620 4003 450
107 5927 4004 299
Semifinal 3
5316 3620 4003 226
107 5927 4004 335
Tiebreaker 1
5316 3620 4003 401
107 5927 4004 205

IN District - St. Joseph Event (March 10 to March 12, 2017)

Qualification Matches View Quals Event Page

Rank: 21 of 34
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
11:00A
6012 3357 6721 125
4004 2909 5502 145
Qualification 9
12:12P
2171 4004 74 135
3865 2960 1720 305
Qualification 14
1:57P
4004 4982 503 250
1501 5403 2867 205
Qualification 22
3:09P
5484 6721 4004 190
1646 2960 2771 260
Qualification 27
3:54P
71 4982 4485 310
6012 1501 4004 239
Qualification 30
4:21P
226 4004 2197 90
4580 503 2171 296
Qualification 38
5:33P
2909 5403 5110 215
4004 4485 3936 255
Qualification 41
6:00P
6721 1747 4824 190
4004 5110 3940 152
Qualification 48
9:30A
4004 5403 3865 205
2867 2197 2054 200
Qualification 54
10:24A
135 4004 1720 268
461 4580 5110 167
Qualification 60
11:18A
503 3940 135 224
3147 3494 4004 255
Qualification 67
12:21P
3357 4004 461 255
5484 4982 3936 273

Playoff Matches

Team 4004 did not appear in any Playoff Matches at this Event
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.