Team 4004 - M.A.R.S. Rovers (2017)


2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis
2017 Sponsors: Pribusin Inc/Kaydon Bearings/Lorin Industries/Bernie O's Pizza/Smart Vision Lights/Automated Industrial Motion&Muskegon Area Robotics Students, Inc.


This tab displays only official event's that Team 4004 attended in 2017.
Team 4004 had a record of 25-32-0 (W-L-T) at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 21 - 27 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 4 - 5)

IN District - St. Joseph Event

  March 10 to March 12, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 34
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/11 - 11:02 AM 6012 3357 6721 4004 2909 5502 125 145
Qualification 9 Sat 3/11 - 12:20 PM 2171 4004 74 3865 2960 1720 135 305
Qualification 14 Sat 3/11 - 2:01 PM 4004 4982 503 1501 5403 2867 250 205
Qualification 22 Sat 3/11 - 3:03 PM 5484 6721 4004 1646 2960 2771 190 260
Qualification 27 Sat 3/11 - 4:01 PM 71 4982 4485 6012 1501 4004 310 239
Qualification 30 Sat 3/11 - 4:33 PM 226 4004 2197 4580 503 2171 90 296
Qualification 38 Sat 3/11 - 5:41 PM 2909 5403 5110 4004 4485 3936 215 255
Qualification 41 Sat 3/11 - 6:05 PM 6721 1747 4824 4004 5110 3940 190 152
Qualification 48 Sun 3/12 - 9:29 AM 4004 5403 3865 2867 2197 2054 205 200
Qualification 54 Sun 3/12 - 10:36 AM 135 4004 1720 461 4580 5110 268 167
Qualification 60 Sun 3/12 - 11:28 AM 503 3940 135 3147 3494 4004 224 255
Qualification 67 Sun 3/12 - 12:31 PM 3357 4004 461 5484 4982 3936 255 273
Playoff Matches

FIM District - West Michigan Event

  March 23 to March 25, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 5 10 5 33
Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 41
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/24 - 11:53 AM 5173 6531 5610 6094 4003 4004 180 230
Qualification 9 Fri 3/24 - 12:19 PM 6114 1918 2054 4004 85 322 286 281
Qualification 18 Fri 3/24 - 2:12 PM 4004 4325 5473 5664 5927 5162 250 170
Qualification 27 Fri 3/24 - 3:31 PM 5316 4004 2405 5675 74 5470 282 185
Qualification 32 Fri 3/24 - 4:12 PM 4004 5173 5470 6100 5980 141 190 182
Qualification 37 Fri 3/24 - 4:52 PM 5255 4004 1918 322 5162 4003 180 220
Qualification 47 Fri 3/24 - 6:13 PM 85 6599 4325 6065 4004 5927 261 255
Qualification 51 Fri 3/24 - 6:43 PM 141 5316 6094 3458 6128 4004 315 215
Qualification 59 Fri 3/24 - 7:39 PM 6428 6534 4004 5448 4337 6065 160 165
Qualification 67 Sat 3/25 - 10:23 AM 5162 5675 4004 3546 6561 3572 255 230
Qualification 72 Sat 3/25 - 10:56 AM 107 85 6428 4004 6100 6561 205 356
Qualification 78 Sat 3/25 - 11:42 AM 5664 4004 6627 3620 5675 5255 181 295
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 2405 2054 1918 107 5927 4004 321 370
Quarterfinal 6 2405 2054 1918 107 5927 4004 218 200
Tiebreaker 2 2405 2054 1918 107 5927 4004 289 296
Semifinal 1 5316 3620 4003 107 5927 4004 450 299
Semifinal 3 5316 3620 4003 107 5927 4004 226 335
Tiebreaker 1 5316 3620 4003 107 5927 4004 401 205

FIM District - East Kentwood Event

  March 30 to April 1, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 13 0 5 32
Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 39
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/31 - 11:39 AM 2054 5069 288 5056 4004 3458 255 285
Qualification 8 Fri 3/31 - 12:04 PM 5473 4004 4337 6600 6089 1243 160 185
Qualification 15 Fri 3/31 - 12:56 PM 4004 6065 5256 2767 3357 4409 304 295
Qualification 21 Fri 3/31 - 2:16 PM 6600 3875 6531 4004 288 3357 205 287
Qualification 27 Fri 3/31 - 3:04 PM 4004 5066 3875 4337 2767 6065 255 304
Qualification 35 Fri 3/31 - 4:00 PM 3875 1243 4967 4004 216 4855 245 310
Qualification 40 Fri 3/31 - 4:38 PM 3234 4855 5963 244 4004 904 202 330
Qualification 47 Fri 3/31 - 5:26 PM 4004 6531 6089 3458 5963 858 235 282
Qualification 54 Fri 3/31 - 6:15 PM 141 244 4482 4967 4004 2767 219 321
Qualification 64 Sat 4/1 - 9:46 AM 6114 5470 4004 4855 1677 6534 350 145
Qualification 68 Sat 4/1 - 10:17 AM 244 6090 6065 4004 6571 858 330 253
Qualification 73 Sat 4/1 - 10:54 AM 4004 6600 6428 6571 5470 5066 169 280
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 2771 904 4004 141 4409 3234 284 258
Quarterfinal 6 2771 904 4004 141 4409 3234 212 343
Tiebreaker 2 2771 1677 4004 141 4409 3234 212 215

Michigan State Championship

  April 12 to April 15, 2017


Michigan State Championship - DTE Energy Foundation Division

  April 12 to April 15, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 0 0 15 27
Qualification Matches
Rank: 40 of 40
Record: 2 Wins, 10 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Thu 4/13 - 3:34 PM 107 6098 3538 857 4004 4392 340 312
Qualification 13 Thu 4/13 - 5:08 PM 6098 5173 4004 5509 1940 1918 286 345
Qualification 19 Thu 4/13 - 6:04 PM 4392 6569 4779 5462 1940 4004 275 233
Qualification 27 Thu 4/13 - 7:14 PM 6086 5505 5756 4004 5090 548 306 260
Qualification 31 Fri 4/14 - 9:26 AM 3688 5166 68 4405 4004 1918 205 301
Qualification 39 Fri 4/14 - 10:28 AM 3770 1701 5173 107 4004 5675 330 309
Qualification 43 Fri 4/14 - 11:00 AM 2832 5675 2145 6086 6569 4004 305 247
Qualification 49 Fri 4/14 - 1:06 PM 4004 5505 573 818 5462 4779 283 285
Qualification 54 Fri 4/14 - 1:45 PM 5756 68 4004 548 3875 5561 204 348
Qualification 63 Fri 4/14 - 2:51 PM 5166 3538 4004 2832 904 6558 344 305
Qualification 68 Fri 4/14 - 3:41 PM 4004 3875 904 5090 68 5086 250 272
Qualification 80 Fri 4/14 - 5:05 PM 4003 4004 201 894 5053 4405 305 313
Playoff Matches

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

IN District - St. Joseph Event

  March 10 to March 12, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 34
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/11 - 11:02 AM 6012 3357 6721 4004 2909 5502 125 145
Qualification 9 Sat 3/11 - 12:20 PM 2171 4004 74 3865 2960 1720 135 305
Qualification 14 Sat 3/11 - 2:01 PM 4004 4982 503 1501 5403 2867 250 205
Qualification 22 Sat 3/11 - 3:03 PM 5484 6721 4004 1646 2960 2771 190 260
Qualification 27 Sat 3/11 - 4:01 PM 71 4982 4485 6012 1501 4004 310 239
Qualification 30 Sat 3/11 - 4:33 PM 226 4004 2197 4580 503 2171 90 296
Qualification 38 Sat 3/11 - 5:41 PM 2909 5403 5110 4004 4485 3936 215 255
Qualification 41 Sat 3/11 - 6:05 PM 6721 1747 4824 4004 5110 3940 190 152
Qualification 48 Sun 3/12 - 9:29 AM 4004 5403 3865 2867 2197 2054 205 200
Qualification 54 Sun 3/12 - 10:36 AM 135 4004 1720 461 4580 5110 268 167
Qualification 60 Sun 3/12 - 11:28 AM 503 3940 135 3147 3494 4004 224 255
Qualification 67 Sun 3/12 - 12:31 PM 3357 4004 461 5484 4982 3936 255 273
Playoff Matches

FIM District - West Michigan Event

  March 23 to March 25, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 5 10 5 33
Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 41
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/24 - 11:53 AM 5173 6531 5610 6094 4003 4004 180 230
Qualification 9 Fri 3/24 - 12:19 PM 6114 1918 2054 4004 85 322 286 281
Qualification 18 Fri 3/24 - 2:12 PM 4004 4325 5473 5664 5927 5162 250 170
Qualification 27 Fri 3/24 - 3:31 PM 5316 4004 2405 5675 74 5470 282 185
Qualification 32 Fri 3/24 - 4:12 PM 4004 5173 5470 6100 5980 141 190 182
Qualification 37 Fri 3/24 - 4:52 PM 5255 4004 1918 322 5162 4003 180 220
Qualification 47 Fri 3/24 - 6:13 PM 85 6599 4325 6065 4004 5927 261 255
Qualification 51 Fri 3/24 - 6:43 PM 141 5316 6094 3458 6128 4004 315 215
Qualification 59 Fri 3/24 - 7:39 PM 6428 6534 4004 5448 4337 6065 160 165
Qualification 67 Sat 3/25 - 10:23 AM 5162 5675 4004 3546 6561 3572 255 230
Qualification 72 Sat 3/25 - 10:56 AM 107 85 6428 4004 6100 6561 205 356
Qualification 78 Sat 3/25 - 11:42 AM 5664 4004 6627 3620 5675 5255 181 295
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 2405 2054 1918 107 5927 4004 321 370
Quarterfinal 6 2405 2054 1918 107 5927 4004 218 200
Tiebreaker 2 2405 2054 1918 107 5927 4004 289 296
Semifinal 1 5316 3620 4003 107 5927 4004 450 299
Semifinal 3 5316 3620 4003 107 5927 4004 226 335
Tiebreaker 1 5316 3620 4003 107 5927 4004 401 205

FIM District - East Kentwood Event

  March 30 to April 1, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 13 0 5 32
Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 39
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/31 - 11:39 AM 2054 5069 288 5056 4004 3458 255 285
Qualification 8 Fri 3/31 - 12:04 PM 5473 4004 4337 6600 6089 1243 160 185
Qualification 15 Fri 3/31 - 12:56 PM 4004 6065 5256 2767 3357 4409 304 295
Qualification 21 Fri 3/31 - 2:16 PM 6600 3875 6531 4004 288 3357 205 287
Qualification 27 Fri 3/31 - 3:04 PM 4004 5066 3875 4337 2767 6065 255 304
Qualification 35 Fri 3/31 - 4:00 PM 3875 1243 4967 4004 216 4855 245 310
Qualification 40 Fri 3/31 - 4:38 PM 3234 4855 5963 244 4004 904 202 330
Qualification 47 Fri 3/31 - 5:26 PM 4004 6531 6089 3458 5963 858 235 282
Qualification 54 Fri 3/31 - 6:15 PM 141 244 4482 4967 4004 2767 219 321
Qualification 64 Sat 4/1 - 9:46 AM 6114 5470 4004 4855 1677 6534 350 145
Qualification 68 Sat 4/1 - 10:17 AM 244 6090 6065 4004 6571 858 330 253
Qualification 73 Sat 4/1 - 10:54 AM 4004 6600 6428 6571 5470 5066 169 280
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 2771 904 4004 141 4409 3234 284 258
Quarterfinal 6 2771 904 4004 141 4409 3234 212 343
Tiebreaker 2 2771 1677 4004 141 4409 3234 212 215

Michigan State Championship

  April 12 to April 15, 2017


Michigan State Championship - DTE Energy Foundation Division

  April 12 to April 15, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 0 0 15 27
Qualification Matches
Rank: 40 of 40
Record: 2 Wins, 10 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Thu 4/13 - 3:34 PM 107 6098 3538 857 4004 4392 340 312
Qualification 13 Thu 4/13 - 5:08 PM 6098 5173 4004 5509 1940 1918 286 345
Qualification 19 Thu 4/13 - 6:04 PM 4392 6569 4779 5462 1940 4004 275 233
Qualification 27 Thu 4/13 - 7:14 PM 6086 5505 5756 4004 5090 548 306 260
Qualification 31 Fri 4/14 - 9:26 AM 3688 5166 68 4405 4004 1918 205 301
Qualification 39 Fri 4/14 - 10:28 AM 3770 1701 5173 107 4004 5675 330 309
Qualification 43 Fri 4/14 - 11:00 AM 2832 5675 2145 6086 6569 4004 305 247
Qualification 49 Fri 4/14 - 1:06 PM 4004 5505 573 818 5462 4779 283 285
Qualification 54 Fri 4/14 - 1:45 PM 5756 68 4004 548 3875 5561 204 348
Qualification 63 Fri 4/14 - 2:51 PM 5166 3538 4004 2832 904 6558 344 305
Qualification 68 Fri 4/14 - 3:41 PM 4004 3875 904 5090 68 5086 250 272
Qualification 80 Fri 4/14 - 5:05 PM 4003 4004 201 894 5053 4405 305 313
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 92
Rank: 147 of 451 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 4004 had the following district points activities in the 2017 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District - West Michigan Event 33
FIM District - East Kentwood Event 32
Michigan State Championship - DTE Energy Foundation Division 27

If Team 4004 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 18
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 13
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 39
Level 6 Highest Match Score 370
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 356
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 350
Level 9 Random Sort ---