Team Avatar Team 3481 - Bronc Botz (2022)


2022 Robot: Flashback
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Bronc Botz SPOTS/FIRST-in-Texas/Texas Workforce Commission/Plex/Siemens/SolidWorks/Printingblue.com/Eflow Electric INC/Garcia Family/Flores Family /Guerrero Family&Brandeis High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 36 20 (56%) 16 (44%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 8 4 (50%) 4 (50%) 0
Total 44 24 (55%) 20 (45%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIT District Dripping Springs Event

  March 4 to March 6, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
8 6 0 10 24
Qualification Matches
Rank: 26 of 30
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/5 - 5:56 AM 2789 4063 8610 5726 5503 3481 28 12
Qualification 9 Sat 3/5 - 8:19 AM 3735 4328 6800 3481 4063 1296 43 42
Qualification 12 Sat 3/5 - 8:52 AM 1296 3679 2966 3481 3834 4328 26 19
Qualification 16 Sat 3/5 - 9:55 AM 7521 2966 3481 8507 3679 2789 16 20
Qualification 23 Sat 3/5 - 11:02 AM 3481 1745 4734 5572 2582 4219 32 50
Qualification 28 Sat 3/5 - 12:33 PM 4734 8610 6800 8114 8507 3481 73 29
Qualification 32 Sat 3/5 - 1:12 PM 3481 7621 8055 7521 8610 5503 25 14
Qualification 36 Sat 3/5 - 1:49 PM 3679 3481 4734 5572 7521 4192 28 64
Qualification 44 Sun 3/6 - 3:34 AM 2789 3847 3481 2966 4610 8055 50 26
Qualification 48 Sun 3/6 - 4:10 AM 3735 3481 1745 6155 2966 4192 32 33
Qualification 51 Sun 3/6 - 4:52 AM 2789 6357 8408 4192 3481 6155 16 35
Qualification 59 Sun 3/6 - 5:54 AM 3834 5726 7621 8088 3481 8408 38 25
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 4219 4192 8507 3735 7621 3481 44 41
Quarterfinal 8 4219 4192 8507 3735 7621 3481 51 26

FIT District Amarillo Event

  March 31 to April 2, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
19 14 20 5 58
Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 28
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 4/1 - 11:14 AM 7534 6682 8591 3481 7750 8369 14 24
Qualification 6 Fri 4/1 - 1:10 PM 7750 457 8512 4206 3481 7540 11 89
Qualification 14 Fri 4/1 - 2:14 PM 3481 2613 1164 8507 418 8591 19 20
Qualification 19 Fri 4/1 - 2:49 PM 8408 2613 4734 8528 3481 7492 14 51
Qualification 22 Fri 4/1 - 3:14 PM 8625 3481 4364 8507 8408 7534 32 18
Qualification 26 Fri 4/1 - 3:49 PM 3481 4063 7750 2613 5866 8580 57 35
Qualification 29 Fri 4/1 - 4:13 PM 8580 2158 8625 457 7534 3481 44 53
Qualification 33 Fri 4/1 - 5:11 PM 8325 8512 3481 8369 5613 7492 34 50
Qualification 38 Fri 4/1 - 5:46 PM 8408 8591 3481 6974 7540 457 41 16
Qualification 43 Fri 4/1 - 6:26 PM 2158 6682 8369 8528 8580 3481 29 43
Qualification 52 Sat 4/2 - 10:12 AM 5866 7750 1164 3481 6974 6682 19 34
Qualification 56 Sat 4/2 - 10:51 AM 4734 8369 8528 5866 3481 418 25 43
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 4364 3481 8408 4734 457 1164 45 24
Quarterfinal 8 4364 3481 8408 4734 457 1164 41 28
Semifinal 2 2158 7492 8325 4364 3481 8408 30 72
Semifinal 4 2158 7492 8325 4364 3481 8408 44 67
Final 1 4063 4206 8512 4364 3481 8408 71 48
Final 2 4063 4206 8512 4364 3481 8408 88 45

FIRST In Texas District Championship

  April 6 to April 9, 2022


FIRST In Texas District Championship - Mercury Division

  April 6 to April 9, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
42 0 0 0 42
Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Thu 4/7 - 3:02 PM 7312 3481 324 418 4364 6369 60 59
Qualification 8 Thu 4/7 - 4:18 PM 4734 2687 3735 7616 1477 3481 78 67
Qualification 15 Thu 4/7 - 5:30 PM 3735 3310 1477 8528 5613 3481 114 59
Qualification 22 Fri 4/8 - 9:14 AM 3481 3847 8370 4192 2587 5613 76 69
Qualification 30 Fri 4/8 - 10:39 AM 3481 6369 8177 5829 5431 7506 89 65
Qualification 35 Fri 4/8 - 11:25 AM 8819 8528 5242 3481 4192 3029 35 55
Qualification 46 Fri 4/8 - 1:39 PM 3005 3481 2689 8573 4063 3029 107 67
Qualification 51 Fri 4/8 - 2:24 PM 3481 3035 5503 5242 2689 8177 42 74
Qualification 59 Fri 4/8 - 3:40 PM 3679 3481 1296 5572 6672 3103 69 87
Qualification 65 Fri 4/8 - 5:02 PM 8370 7121 7616 6672 4063 3481 73 84
Qualification 73 Sat 4/9 - 9:25 AM 3310 8819 3481 3035 1296 4734 106 93
Qualification 79 Sat 4/9 - 10:23 AM 5726 624 8370 4734 3481 4364 79 57
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 124
Rank: 46 of 164 teams in the FIRST In Texas District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictEventChairmans)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 3481 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIT District Dripping Springs Event 24
FIT District Amarillo Event 58
FIRST In Texas District Championship - Mercury Division 42

If Team 3481 is tied with any other FIRST In Texas teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 20
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 14
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 69
Level 6 Highest Match Score 107
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 106
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 89
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Texas Robotics Invitational

  July 7 to July 9, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 28
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 7/8 - 2:42 PM 9990 2587 9991 3481 9985 5427 35 49
Qualification 8 Fri 7/8 - 3:06 PM 4336 4192 9985 4639 3481 8515 59 81
Qualification 14 Fri 7/8 - 3:57 PM 3481 456 2587 9985 624 6369 67 91
Qualification 17 Fri 7/8 - 4:28 PM 5892 9985 5829 5503 5414 3481 33 53
Qualification 20 Fri 7/8 - 7:22 PM 8177 3481 9990 8150 5503 4192 45 44
Qualification 27 Fri 7/8 - 6:09 PM 8515 9999 9991 4587 3481 624 32 83
Qualification 32 Fri 7/8 - 6:50 PM 8150 2881 3481 4639 4587 3847 74 39
Qualification 36 Sat 7/9 - 3:40 AM 3847 6369 3481 1477 324 456 57 66
Qualification 40 Sat 7/9 - 4:11 AM 324 9987 3481 5427 456 8177 58 29
Qualification 44 Sat 7/9 - 4:40 AM 2881 5427 5892 3481 1477 4336 71 72
Qualification 48 Sat 7/9 - 5:09 AM 3481 9991 1477 9999 4336 2587 64 76
Qualification 52 Sat 7/9 - 10:41 AM 624 4336 5503 118 3481 9999 100 52
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 6377 3481 4587 6369 456 5829 71 70
Quarterfinal 6 6377 3481 4587 6369 456 5829 56 74
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 2 6377 3481 4587 6369 456 5829 73 88

StemGals

  October 9 to October 9, 2022