Team 4610 - BearTecs (2017)


2017 Robot: Cassie
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2017 Sponsors: FIRST in Texas / Texas Workforce Commission / Bastrop Independent School District / Kouba Systems / BLW Security Group / First National Bank / Paw-Paw's Catfish House / KamFab & Bastrop H S

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 28 12 (43%) 14 (50%) 2 (7%)
Playoff 2 0 (0%) 2 (100%) 0
Total 30 12 (40%) 16 (53%) 2 (7%)

Team 4610's 2017 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Dallas Regional

  March 22 to March 24, 2013


FIRST Championship - Curie Division

  April 24 to April 27, 2013


Alamo Regional sponsored by Rackspace Hosting

  February 26 to February 28, 2014


Lone Star Regional

  April 3 to April 5, 2014


Alamo Regional sponsored by Rackspace Hosting

  March 11 to March 14, 2015


Lone Star Regional

  April 1 to April 4, 2015


Dallas Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016


Lone Star Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2016


Dallas Regional

  March 8 to March 11, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 51 of 54
Record: 1 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/10 - 9:18 AM 6357 3366 3282 4610 2773 5639 165 65
Qualification 10 Fri 3/10 - 10:39 AM 5057 6751 1860 6357 1296 4610 95 190
Qualification 22 Fri 3/10 - 12:40 PM 6687 1745 4332 4610 3370 4076 170 135
Qualification 28 Fri 3/10 - 2:14 PM 3355 6687 4610 6133 5052 2576 100 145
Qualification 40 Fri 3/10 - 4:14 PM 4192 3700 5242 5431 3037 4610 215 205
Qualification 54 Sat 3/11 - 9:01 AM 704 4610 6751 5981 3802 2773 145 145
Qualification 60 Sat 3/11 - 9:55 AM 6171 4610 5775 6655 5892 4206 55 240
Qualification 65 Sat 3/11 - 10:44 AM 4610 647 3931 5894 6752 6671 56 120
Playoff Matches

Alamo Regional

  April 5 to April 8, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 48
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 4/7 - 9:43 AM 4610 231 4734 5981 5960 3345 280 195
Qualification 12 Fri 4/7 - 10:35 AM 6733 6684 5908 5754 3481 4610 165 195
Qualification 23 Fri 4/7 - 12:59 PM 3834 5930 4610 6126 4597 5103 180 180
Qualification 32 Fri 4/7 - 2:26 PM 3029 6321 3103 5908 4610 4063 95 240
Qualification 39 Fri 4/7 - 3:44 PM 3834 6306 3350 3847 4610 5726 95 195
Qualification 44 Fri 4/7 - 4:23 PM 3847 3679 6377 4610 5410 3029 191 170
Qualification 56 Fri 4/7 - 6:06 PM 2190 3561 4610 4639 5410 2969 195 256
Qualification 63 Sat 4/8 - 9:42 AM 6684 2158 6315 6377 4639 4610 160 273
Qualification 70 Sat 4/8 - 10:35 AM 4610 6321 2158 4587 5503 6155 265 224
Qualification 80 Sat 4/8 - 12:08 PM 3335 653 3481 3240 4610 5503 281 105
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/8 - 1:33 PM 5908 4063 231 4610 3345 2158 309 155
Quarterfinal 5 5908 4063 231 4610 3345 2158 306 195

FIRST Championship - Houston - Turing Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 50 of 67
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Thu 4/20 - 9:15 AM 5889 5960 2352 5104 108 4610 185 480
Qualification 13 Thu 4/20 - 10:36 AM 2158 6554 5648 2761 1983 4610 310 185
Qualification 30 Thu 4/20 - 2:35 PM 3019 6431 4610 2990 16 6417 190 289
Qualification 35 Thu 4/20 - 3:18 PM 4610 5829 3219 3006 6384 4270 310 225
Qualification 55 Fri 4/21 - 8:45 AM 2147 1884 2761 6038 4610 3245 280 290
Qualification 63 Fri 4/21 - 9:55 AM 6390 4610 16 4135 4468 2907 277 295
Qualification 68 Fri 4/21 - 10:30 AM 2102 4610 6225 5908 1595 3476 220 285
Qualification 85 Fri 4/21 - 2:46 PM 1165 399 1287 4610 948 4451 205 305
Qualification 94 Fri 4/21 - 3:53 PM 4061 4586 1540 4610 5677 2723 238 290
Qualification 104 Fri 4/21 - 5:19 PM 2473 3103 3997 3006 4610 4586 335 233
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


Hub City Regional

  March 7 to March 10, 2018


Alamo Regional

  April 4 to April 7, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston - Galileo Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


FIT District Austin Event

  March 1 to March 3, 2019


FIT District Plano Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019


FIRST In Texas District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Roebling Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIT District Dripping Springs Event

  February 28 to March 1, 2020


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Neon Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Iron Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


FIRST in Texas District Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021


Texas Robot Roundup

  July 28 to July 29, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 24
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 7/28 - 8:50 AM 4610 4587 9999 3481 2468 6357 139 330
Qualification 7 Fri 7/28 - 9:34 AM 2881 9991 4587 5431 4610 624 235 255
Qualification 12 Fri 7/28 - 10:24 AM 5431 9999 2848 4610 2587 5052 230 215
Qualification 15 Fri 7/28 - 10:53 AM 3735 418 4610 2158 456 2587 240 215
Qualification 17 Fri 7/28 - 11:15 AM 653 1296 3847 2881 2583 4610 144 305
Qualification 24 Fri 7/28 - 12:19 PM 3481 3847 4610 6321 5431 3735 215 290
Qualification 27 Sat 7/29 - 3:29 AM 6321 6377 4610 3999 9999 624 160 290
Qualification 30 Sat 7/29 - 3:53 AM 3999 4610 456 5431 3847 4587 265 242
Qualification 34 Sat 7/29 - 4:26 AM 3999 6321 2158 1296 4610 2468 190 255
Qualification 37 Sat 7/29 - 4:48 AM 624 653 2587 3847 2848 4610 259 328
Qualification 42 Sat 7/29 - 5:43 AM 2587 3481 9991 653 4610 6357 205 265
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 9999 3999 1296 4610 2468 6357 280 270
Quarterfinal 6 9999 3999 1296 4610 2468 6357 305 255

Texas UIL State Championship

  May 18 to May 19, 2018


Texas Robotics Invitational

  June 29 to June 30, 2018


The Remix

  October 26 to October 26, 2019