Team 3481 - Bronc Botz (2019)


2019 Robot: El Alacrán
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

2019 Sponsors: NewTek/Northside ISD/Marathon/FIRST-in-Texas/Lone Star Powder Coating/Crowdstrike/SolidWorks/Bronc Botz SPOTS/SACRA&Brandeis Hs


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 3481's performance in the 2019 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 3481 attended in 2019.
Team 3481 had a record of 24-32-1 at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 18 - 27 - 1 and Playoff record of 6 - 5)

FIT District San Antonio Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
15 11 20 10 56
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 11 of 36
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
11:36A
3240 4412 - 3481 - -14-
5894 7063 6155 24
Qualification 12
12:39P
6935 7521 3028 36
- 3481 - 7088 6155 -21-
Qualification 15
2:05P
7312 6155 3035 39
3029 - 3481 - 3561 -36-
Qualification 21
2:53P
- 3481 - 5103 6830 -45-
2966 3028 6754 11
Qualification 30
4:05P
5681 7837 457 32
7063 - 3481 - 7521 -44-
Qualification 34
4:37P
4219 7837 6935 26
2969 3035 - 3481 - -38-
Qualification 41
5:48P
7521 7621 3997 56
- 3481 - 7312 5960 -56-
Qualification 44
6:12P
4332 5572 7312 49
- 3481 - 5726 3545 -20-
Qualification 51
7:08P
5572 6935 - 3481 - -45-
6830 653 3240 29
Qualification 57
9:57A
5894 7872 - 3481 - -48-
3545 3561 2969 20
Qualification 63
10:51A
4332 - 3481 - 653 -40-
5986 7872 6733 35
Qualification 69
11:40A
5726 2966 6830 42
5681 - 3481 - 5754 -44-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 5 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
5986 5894 3997 46
- 3481 - 7872 5754 -33-
Quarterfinal 8
5986 5894 3997 40
- 3481 - 7872 5754 -44-
Tiebreaker 4
5986 5894 3997 29
- 3481 - 7872 5754 -54-
Semifinal 2
6155 5103 2966 46
- 3481 - 7872 5754 -55-
Semifinal 4
6155 5103 2966 54
- 3481 - 7872 5754 -61-
Final 1
7621 3035 3240 56
- 3481 - 7872 5754 -59-
Final 2
7621 3035 3240 52
- 3481 - 7872 5754 -47-
Final 3
7621 3035 3240 58
- 3481 - 7872 5754 -58-
Overtime 1
7621 3035 3240 63
- 3481 - 7872 5754 -48-


FIT District Del Rio Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
6 10 0 5 21
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 37 of 40
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
11:24A
- 3481 - 5892 7088 -63-
6682 6800 3545 42
Qualification 10
12:12P
4378 - 3481 - 7521 -80-
7063 5726 3035 51
Qualification 14
12:44P
7088 6830 7521 57
5894 7750 - 3481 - -52-
Qualification 27
3:17P
4063 5960 5427 53
4734 3997 - 3481 - -47-
Qualification 33
3:59P
457 4063 7264 56
3240 4219 - 3481 - -43-
Qualification 36
4:20P
- 3481 - 1164 5572 -33-
1817 4734 3240 50
Qualification 41
4:55P
- 3481 - 653 6800 -50-
1477 6315 5892 65
Qualification 51
6:20P
- 3481 - 4639 3345 -45-
6800 1164 5986 46
Qualification 56
6:55P
7492 - 3481 - 6682 -56-
4332 3035 4219 49
Qualification 63
10:05A
5572 6377 4694 82
457 - 3481 - 4412 -42-
Qualification 73
11:15A
5726 4639 7138 32
6315 - 3481 - 6935 -56-
Qualification 79
11:57A
5986 3035 - 3481 - -44-
4378 1817 457 59
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
7521 6377 7088 60
- 3481 - 457 3997 -57-
Quarterfinal 7
7521 6377 7088 54
- 3481 - 457 3997 -65-
Tiebreaker 3
7521 6377 7088 71
- 3481 - 457 3997 -62-


FIRST In Texas District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
21 0 0 15 36
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 58 of 64
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 8
2:40P
1296 - 3481 - 2158 -35-
2881 5427 7312 52
Qualification 15
3:44P
- 3481 - 6144 3676 -70-
1255 6974 7088 44
Qualification 30
5:44P
2714 4378 - 3481 - -72-
5431 6800 418 78
Qualification 43
9:49A
4206 2613 5242 65
5052 - 3481 - 5572 -70-
Qualification 53
10:59A
1817 1477 7179 88
5411 4153 - 3481 - -86-
Qualification 61
11:55A
4295 7492 4153 74
3005 - 3481 - 7271 -71-
Qualification 67
1:37P
4378 7708 2468 74
- 3481 - 3240 7872 -63-
Qualification 79
3:01P
3310 4063 - 3481 - -63-
7494 6901 3735 52
Qualification 96
5:00P
4063 6144 231 94
- 3481 - 5866 6800 -61-
Qualification 102
5:42P
148 7621 5261 75
- 3481 - 4295 2881 -68-
Qualification 113
9:42A
7521 - 3481 - 4192 -78-
6377 118 3834 82
Qualification 120
10:31A
118 5414 - 3481 - -66-
2582 4587 5417 65
Playoff Matches
Team 3481 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carver Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 55 of 68
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 9
9:26A
4911 7796 2102 77
2486 2811 - 3481 - -62-
Qualification 22
1:00P
6443 1746 118 94
5242 2662 - 3481 - -50-
Qualification 29
1:49P
4400 1785 - 3481 - -59-
7895 7419 364 74
Qualification 37
2:45P
4534 386 4561 54
4079 - 3481 - 4255 -43-
Qualification 49
4:09P
2183 - 3481 - 4290 -53-
2584 7088 2990 81
Qualification 58
8:35A
7725 - 3481 - 1515 -58-
1261 7567 6014 55
Qualification 78
10:55A
7426 587 1939 73
- 3481 - 4188 3931 -57-
Qualification 83
11:30A
3240 3792 5126 48
- 3481 - 3309 3024 -67-
Qualification 102
3:45P
4911 - 3481 - 2881 -100-
1339 7179 4775 75
Qualification 110
4:41P
- 3481 - 6390 687 -58-
7767 5526 1678 94
Playoff Matches
Team 3481 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

FIT District San Antonio Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
15 11 20 10 56
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 11 of 36
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
11:36A
3240 4412 - 3481 - -14-
5894 7063 6155 24
Qualification 12
12:39P
6935 7521 3028 36
- 3481 - 7088 6155 -21-
Qualification 15
2:05P
7312 6155 3035 39
3029 - 3481 - 3561 -36-
Qualification 21
2:53P
- 3481 - 5103 6830 -45-
2966 3028 6754 11
Qualification 30
4:05P
5681 7837 457 32
7063 - 3481 - 7521 -44-
Qualification 34
4:37P
4219 7837 6935 26
2969 3035 - 3481 - -38-
Qualification 41
5:48P
7521 7621 3997 56
- 3481 - 7312 5960 -56-
Qualification 44
6:12P
4332 5572 7312 49
- 3481 - 5726 3545 -20-
Qualification 51
7:08P
5572 6935 - 3481 - -45-
6830 653 3240 29
Qualification 57
9:57A
5894 7872 - 3481 - -48-
3545 3561 2969 20
Qualification 63
10:51A
4332 - 3481 - 653 -40-
5986 7872 6733 35
Qualification 69
11:40A
5726 2966 6830 42
5681 - 3481 - 5754 -44-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 5 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
5986 5894 3997 46
- 3481 - 7872 5754 -33-
Quarterfinal 8
5986 5894 3997 40
- 3481 - 7872 5754 -44-
Tiebreaker 4
5986 5894 3997 29
- 3481 - 7872 5754 -54-
Semifinal 2
6155 5103 2966 46
- 3481 - 7872 5754 -55-
Semifinal 4
6155 5103 2966 54
- 3481 - 7872 5754 -61-
Final 1
7621 3035 3240 56
- 3481 - 7872 5754 -59-
Final 2
7621 3035 3240 52
- 3481 - 7872 5754 -47-
Final 3
7621 3035 3240 58
- 3481 - 7872 5754 -58-
Overtime 1
7621 3035 3240 63
- 3481 - 7872 5754 -48-

FIT District Del Rio Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
6 10 0 5 21
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 37 of 40
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
11:24A
- 3481 - 5892 7088 -63-
6682 6800 3545 42
Qualification 10
12:12P
4378 - 3481 - 7521 -80-
7063 5726 3035 51
Qualification 14
12:44P
7088 6830 7521 57
5894 7750 - 3481 - -52-
Qualification 27
3:17P
4063 5960 5427 53
4734 3997 - 3481 - -47-
Qualification 33
3:59P
457 4063 7264 56
3240 4219 - 3481 - -43-
Qualification 36
4:20P
- 3481 - 1164 5572 -33-
1817 4734 3240 50
Qualification 41
4:55P
- 3481 - 653 6800 -50-
1477 6315 5892 65
Qualification 51
6:20P
- 3481 - 4639 3345 -45-
6800 1164 5986 46
Qualification 56
6:55P
7492 - 3481 - 6682 -56-
4332 3035 4219 49
Qualification 63
10:05A
5572 6377 4694 82
457 - 3481 - 4412 -42-
Qualification 73
11:15A
5726 4639 7138 32
6315 - 3481 - 6935 -56-
Qualification 79
11:57A
5986 3035 - 3481 - -44-
4378 1817 457 59
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
7521 6377 7088 60
- 3481 - 457 3997 -57-
Quarterfinal 7
7521 6377 7088 54
- 3481 - 457 3997 -65-
Tiebreaker 3
7521 6377 7088 71
- 3481 - 457 3997 -62-

FIRST In Texas District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
21 0 0 15 36
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 58 of 64
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 8
2:40P
1296 - 3481 - 2158 -35-
2881 5427 7312 52
Qualification 15
3:44P
- 3481 - 6144 3676 -70-
1255 6974 7088 44
Qualification 30
5:44P
2714 4378 - 3481 - -72-
5431 6800 418 78
Qualification 43
9:49A
4206 2613 5242 65
5052 - 3481 - 5572 -70-
Qualification 53
10:59A
1817 1477 7179 88
5411 4153 - 3481 - -86-
Qualification 61
11:55A
4295 7492 4153 74
3005 - 3481 - 7271 -71-
Qualification 67
1:37P
4378 7708 2468 74
- 3481 - 3240 7872 -63-
Qualification 79
3:01P
3310 4063 - 3481 - -63-
7494 6901 3735 52
Qualification 96
5:00P
4063 6144 231 94
- 3481 - 5866 6800 -61-
Qualification 102
5:42P
148 7621 5261 75
- 3481 - 4295 2881 -68-
Qualification 113
9:42A
7521 - 3481 - 4192 -78-
6377 118 3834 82
Qualification 120
10:31A
118 5414 - 3481 - -66-
2582 4587 5417 65
Playoff Matches
Team 3481 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carver Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 55 of 68
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 9
9:26A
4911 7796 2102 77
2486 2811 - 3481 - -62-
Qualification 22
1:00P
6443 1746 118 94
5242 2662 - 3481 - -50-
Qualification 29
1:49P
4400 1785 - 3481 - -59-
7895 7419 364 74
Qualification 37
2:45P
4534 386 4561 54
4079 - 3481 - 4255 -43-
Qualification 49
4:09P
2183 - 3481 - 4290 -53-
2584 7088 2990 81
Qualification 58
8:35A
7725 - 3481 - 1515 -58-
1261 7567 6014 55
Qualification 78
10:55A
7426 587 1939 73
- 3481 - 4188 3931 -57-
Qualification 83
11:30A
3240 3792 5126 48
- 3481 - 3309 3024 -67-
Qualification 102
3:45P
4911 - 3481 - 2881 -100-
1339 7179 4775 75
Qualification 110
4:41P
- 3481 - 6390 687 -58-
7767 5526 1678 94
Playoff Matches
Team 3481 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 113
Rank: 39 of 183 teams in the FIRST In Texas District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes

Team 3481 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIT District San Antonio Event 56
FIT District Del Rio Event 21
FIRST In Texas District Championship 36

If Team 3481 is tied with any other FIRST In Texas teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 21
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 11
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 42
Level 6 Highest Match Score 86
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 80
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 78
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Texas Robotics Invitational

  June 28 to June 29, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 22 of 36
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
3:08P
2158 624 6901 65
5070 - 3481 - 2468 -54-
Qualification 11
4:20P
6488 5414 1296 80
6800 - 3481 - 5829 -48-
Qualification 14
4:44P
624 - 3481 - 6377 -63-
2587 1296 7494 52
Qualification 20
5:32P
2723 5986 - 3481 - -64-
6645 6377 148 82
Qualification 26
8:44A
4639 3103 4206 48
- 3481 - 7494 5414 -50-
Qualification 36
9:54A
2714 148 - 3481 - -65-
5829 5427 4192 52
Qualification 42
10:36A
1477 323 5070 58
4206 5427 - 3481 - -71-
Qualification 47
11:11A
- 3481 - 6645 5930 -63-
323 6800 4639 76
Qualification 51
11:39A
- 3481 - 118 3005 -74-
3847 456 4587 81
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
4587 118 5431 55
3005 4192 - 3481 - -81-
Quarterfinal 6
4587 118 5431 61
3005 4192 - 3481 - -70-
Semifinal 1
323 2158 2468 90
3005 4192 - 3481 - -62-
Semifinal 3
323 2158 2468 100
3005 3103 - 3481 - -72-
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.