Team 3481 - Bronc Botz (2019)


2019 Robot: El Alacrán
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: NewTek/Northside ISD/Marathon/FIRST-in-Texas/Lone Star Powder Coating/Crowdstrike/SolidWorks/Bronc Botz SPOTS/SACRA&Brandeis Hs

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 46 18 (39%) 27 (59%) 1 (2%)
Playoff 12 6 (50%) 5 (42%) 0
Total 58 24 (41%) 32 (55%) 1 (2%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Alamo Regional

  March 3 to March 5, 2011


FIRST Championship - Archimedes Division

  April 28 to April 30, 2011


Alamo Regional

  March 1 to March 3, 2012


Dallas East Regional sponsored by jcpenney

  March 30 to April 1, 2012


FIRST Championship - Archimedes Division

  April 25 to April 27, 2012


Lone Star Regional

  March 6 to March 8, 2013


Alamo Regional sponsored by Rackspace Hosting

  March 27 to March 29, 2013


FIRST Championship - Galileo Division

  April 24 to April 27, 2013


Alamo Regional sponsored by Rackspace Hosting

  February 26 to February 28, 2014


Dallas Regional

  March 12 to March 14, 2014


Lone Star Regional

  April 3 to April 5, 2014


Dallas Regional

  February 25 to February 28, 2015


Alamo Regional sponsored by Rackspace Hosting

  March 11 to March 14, 2015


Hub City Regional

  March 25 to March 28, 2015


FIRST Championship - Carson Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


Alamo Regional sponsored by Rackspace Hosting

  March 9 to March 12, 2016


Bayou Regional

  March 16 to March 19, 2016


Hub City Regional

  March 31 to April 3, 2016


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship - Newton Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


Lone Star Central Regional

  March 15 to March 18, 2017


Bayou Regional

  March 22 to March 25, 2017


Alamo Regional

  April 5 to April 8, 2017


Hub City Regional

  March 7 to March 10, 2018


El Paso Regional

  March 28 to March 31, 2018


Alamo Regional

  April 4 to April 7, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston - Newton Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


FIT District San Antonio Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 11 20 10 56
Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 36
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 3/9 - 12:18 PM 3240 4412 3481 5894 7063 6155 14 24
Qualification 12 Sat 3/9 - 1:33 PM 6935 7521 3028 3481 7088 6155 36 21
Qualification 15 Sat 3/9 - 2:33 PM 7312 6155 3035 3029 3481 3561 39 36
Qualification 21 Sat 3/9 - 3:24 PM 3481 5103 6830 2966 3028 6754 45 11
Qualification 30 Sat 3/9 - 4:38 PM 5681 7837 457 7063 3481 7521 32 44
Qualification 34 Sat 3/9 - 5:09 PM 4219 7837 6935 2969 3035 3481 26 38
Qualification 41 Sat 3/9 - 6:20 PM 7521 7621 3997 3481 7312 5960 56 56
Qualification 44 Sat 3/9 - 6:41 PM 4332 5572 7312 3481 5726 3545 49 20
Qualification 51 Sat 3/9 - 7:31 PM 5572 6935 3481 6830 653 3240 45 29
Qualification 57 Sun 3/10 - 9:41 AM 5894 7872 3481 3545 3561 2969 48 20
Qualification 63 Sun 3/10 - 10:21 AM 4332 3481 653 5986 7872 6733 40 35
Qualification 69 Sun 3/10 - 11:09 AM 5726 2966 6830 5681 3481 5754 42 44
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6


FIT District Del Rio Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
6 10 0 5 21
Qualification Matches
Rank: 37 of 40
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/23 - 11:45 AM 3481 5892 7088 6682 6800 3545 63 42
Qualification 10 Sat 3/23 - 8:09 PM 4378 3481 7521 7063 5726 3035 80 51
Qualification 14 Sat 3/23 - 2:05 PM 7088 6830 7521 5894 7750 3481 57 52
Qualification 27 Sat 3/23 - 3:59 PM 4063 5960 5427 4734 3997 3481 53 47
Qualification 33 Sat 3/23 - 4:54 PM 457 4063 7264 3240 4219 3481 56 43
Qualification 36 Sat 3/23 - 5:22 PM 3481 1164 5572 1817 4734 3240 33 50
Qualification 41 Sat 3/23 - 6:00 PM 3481 653 6800 1477 6315 5892 50 65
Qualification 51 Sat 3/23 - 7:12 PM 3481 4639 3345 6800 1164 5986 45 46
Qualification 56 Sat 3/23 - 7:46 PM 7492 3481 6682 4332 3035 4219 56 49
Qualification 63 Sun 3/24 - 10:08 AM 5572 6377 4694 457 3481 4412 82 42
Qualification 73 Sun 3/24 - 11:20 AM 5726 4639 7138 6315 3481 6935 32 56
Qualification 79 Sun 3/24 - 12:20 PM 5986 3035 3481 4378 1817 457 44 59
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 7521 6377 7088 3481 457 3997 60 57
Quarterfinal 7 7521 6377 7088 3481 457 3997 54 65
Tiebreaker 3 7521 6377 7088 3481 457 3997 71 62

FIRST In Texas District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
21 0 0 15 36
Qualification Matches
Rank: 58 of 64
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 Thu 4/4 - 9:44 AM 1296 3481 2158 2881 5427 7312 35 52
Qualification 15 Thu 4/4 - 10:44 AM 3481 6144 3676 1255 6974 7088 70 44
Qualification 30 Thu 4/4 - 12:46 PM 2714 4378 3481 5431 6800 418 72 78
Qualification 43 Fri 4/5 - 5:00 AM 4206 2613 5242 5052 3481 5572 65 70
Qualification 53 Fri 4/5 - 6:13 AM 1817 1477 7179 5411 4153 3481 88 86
Qualification 61 Fri 4/5 - 7:09 AM 4295 7492 4153 3005 3481 7271 74 71
Qualification 67 Fri 4/5 - 8:39 AM 4378 7708 2468 3481 3240 7872 74 63
Qualification 79 Fri 4/5 - 10:22 AM 3310 4063 3481 7494 6901 3735 63 52
Qualification 96 Fri 4/5 - 12:24 PM 4063 6144 231 3481 5866 6800 94 61
Qualification 102 Fri 4/5 - 1:13 PM 148 7621 5261 3481 4295 2881 75 68
Qualification 113 Sat 4/6 - 5:11 AM 7521 3481 4192 6377 118 3834 78 82
Qualification 120 Sat 4/6 - 6:05 AM 118 5414 3481 2582 4587 5417 66 65
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carver Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 55 of 68
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9   Thu 4/18 - 9:47 AM 4911 7796 2102 2486 2811 3481 77 62
Qualification 22   Thu 4/18 - 1:11 PM 6443 1746 118 5242 2662 3481 94 50
Qualification 29   Thu 4/18 - 2:08 PM 4400 1785 3481 7895 7419 364 59 74
Qualification 37   Thu 4/18 - 3:14 PM 4534 386 4561 4079 3481 4255 54 43
Qualification 49   Thu 4/18 - 4:50 PM 2183 3481 4290 2584 7088 2990 53 81
Qualification 58   Fri 4/19 - 8:54 AM 7725 3481 1515 1261 7567 6014 58 55
Qualification 78   Fri 4/19 - 11:47 AM 7426 587 1939 3481 4188 3931 73 57
Qualification 83   Fri 4/19 - 12:25 PM 3240 3792 5126 3481 3309 3024 48 67
Qualification 102   Fri 4/19 - 4:09 PM 4911 3481 2881 1339 7179 4775 100 75
Qualification 110   Fri 4/19 - 5:12 PM 3481 6390 687 7767 5526 1678 58 94
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Palladium Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


FIRST in Texas District Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 113
Rank: 39 of 183 teams in the FIRST In Texas District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 3481 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIT District San Antonio Event 56
FIT District Del Rio Event 21
FIRST In Texas District Championship 36

If Team 3481 is tied with any other FIRST In Texas teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 21
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 11
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 42
Level 6 Highest Match Score 86
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 80
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 78
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 15 to July 16, 2016


Texas Robot Roundup

  July 28 to July 29, 2017


Texas UIL State Championship

  May 18 to May 19, 2018


Texas Robotics Invitational

  June 29 to June 30, 2018


Texas Robotics Invitational

  June 28 to June 29, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 36
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 6/28 - 3:20 PM 2158 624 6901 5070 3481 2468 65 54
Qualification 11 Fri 6/28 - 4:41 PM 6488 5414 1296 6800 3481 5829 80 48
Qualification 14 Fri 6/28 - 5:01 PM 624 3481 6377 2587 1296 7494 63 52
Qualification 20 Fri 6/28 - 5:46 PM 2723 5986 3481 6645 6377 148 64 82
Qualification 26 Sat 6/29 - 8:47 AM 4639 3103 4206 3481 7494 5414 48 50
Qualification 36 Sat 6/29 - 10:15 AM 2714 148 3481 5829 5427 4192 65 52
Qualification 42 Sat 6/29 - 10:59 AM 1477 323 5070 4206 5427 3481 58 71
Qualification 47 Sat 6/29 - 11:37 AM 3481 6645 5930 323 6800 4639 63 76
Qualification 51 Sat 6/29 - 12:12 PM 3481 118 3005 3847 456 4587 74 81
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 4587 118 5431 3005 4192 3481 55 81
Quarterfinal 6 4587 118 5431 3005 4192 3481 61 70
Semifinal 1 323 2158 2468 3005 4192 3481 90 62
Semifinal 3 323 2158 2468 3005 3103 3481 100 72

NTX Tournament of Robots and STEM Gals Off-Season Competition

  October 11 to October 13, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 29
Record: 2 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 7 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sun 10/13 - 5:25 AM 3366 7535 4219 5414 3481 9998 32 59
Qualification 8 Sun 10/13 - 6:03 AM 5431 5057 2341 7535 456 3481 48 48
Qualification 11 Sun 10/13 - 6:30 AM 3481 6751 5431 6171 5411 6369 48 64
Qualification 16 Sun 10/13 - 7:34 AM 3481 3005 3847 6751 9998 456 73 54
Qualification 22 Sun 10/13 - 8:19 AM 1745 3847 5212 9997 4219 3481 51 36
Qualification 27 Sun 10/13 - 9:51 AM 5411 2723 3481 2805 5414 6377 47 65
Qualification 31 Sun 10/13 - 10:25 AM 1296 3481 5212 4192 3526 5431 65 68
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 3847 3005 5930 3481 2341 5417 71 83
Quarterfinal 8 3847 3005 5930 3481 2341 5417 50 68
Semifinal 2 5411 5414 4219 3481 2341 5417 72 73
Semifinal 4 5411 5414 4219 3481 2341 5417 70 72
Final 1 1296 456 2805 3481 2341 5417 55 67
Final 2 1296 456 2805 3481 2341 5417 65 73