Team Avatar Team 3633 - Catalyst 3633 (2018)


2018 Robot: VIC (Victoria)
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: Medtronics/Albert Lea High School/Cargill/Jenson Autobody/ITC&Albert Lea Senior High

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 19 14 (74%) 5 (26%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 7 3 (43%) 4 (57%) 0
Total 26 17 (65%) 9 (35%) 0 (0%)

Team 3633's 2018 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Iowa Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 61
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10 Fri 3/23 - 10:23 AM 6419 6412 4506 4646 3633 6164 183 290
Qualification 17 Fri 3/23 - 11:15 AM 6536 3633 931 7141 2987 6455 321 238
Qualification 24 Fri 3/23 - 12:09 PM 2874 6630 3633 167 5006 5935 89 462
Qualification 32 Fri 3/23 - 1:12 PM 4818 6317 2526 3633 4959 6420 421 299
Qualification 42 Fri 3/23 - 2:39 PM 6320 6359 5991 3633 6412 6317 271 362
Qualification 52 Fri 3/23 - 3:50 PM 6424 3633 1156 5041 5914 3026 462 175
Qualification 63 Fri 3/23 - 5:12 PM 3633 6455 1985 4500 4329 5906 330 292
Qualification 73 Fri 3/23 - 6:20 PM 6950 6371 2549 7309 2410 3633 145 436
Qualification 91 Sat 3/24 - 11:24 AM 7142 5576 6467 1982 6889 3633 322 315
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/24 - 1:02 PM 1710 2410 3633 4500 931 6420 444 261
Quarterfinal 5 1710 2410 3633 4500 931 6420 467 164
Semifinal 1 1710 2410 3633 1156 6424 6025 390 400
Semifinal 3 1710 2410 3633 1156 6424 6025 257 372

Minnesota North Star Regional

  March 28 to March 31, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 54
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9   Fri 3/30 - 10:04 AM 2129 2883 171 3082 3633 4230 278 375
Qualification 14   Fri 3/30 - 10:40 AM 2855 6912 4230 3633 3848 3750 191 373
Qualification 23   Fri 3/30 - 11:50 AM 3313 2654 7273 3633 171 2225 316 309
Qualification 32   Fri 3/30 - 1:50 PM 3871 3633 2207 5626 4693 5290 365 262
Qualification 43   Fri 3/30 - 3:11 PM 5275 1625 3750 6758 5340 3633 441 260
Qualification 49   Fri 3/30 - 3:48 PM 3633 5278 2549 3042 2472 5638 433 352
Qualification 56   Fri 3/30 - 4:37 PM 6758 4665 3276 3883 7273 3633 258 338
Qualification 68   Sat 3/31 - 9:11 AM 2512 3633 3277 4663 2227 3202 418 212
Qualification 81   Sat 3/31 - 10:46 AM 3633 2177 1625 4778 3610 7019 348 320
Qualification 89   Sat 3/31 - 11:48 AM 5290 3130 3633 2606 2574 3367 439 297
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   3313 3633 2227 2472 5278 2574 419 223
Quarterfinal 8   3313 3633 2227 2472 5278 2574 343 362
Tiebreaker 4   3313 3633 2227 2472 5278 2574 281 283