Team 6630 - F.U.N. (FieRCely Uknighted Nation) (2017)


2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis
2017 Sponsors: John Deere/FIRST/Leighty Fund/DuPont Pioneer – Hanson Seed/Mitchell International&Union High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 19 11 (58%) 8 (42%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 7 5 (71%) 2 (29%) 0
Total 26 16 (62%) 10 (38%) 0 (0%)

Team 6630's 2017 Awards
Award Event
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award
     (Presented to Wesley Hanson)
Iowa Regional
Regional Finalists Iowa Regional
Wildcard
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Iowa Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Iowa Regional

  March 22 to March 25, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 54
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 3/24 - 9:16 AM 6630 5991 6379 1987 6371 4646 140 205
Qualification 12   Fri 3/24 - 10:40 AM 967 5809 6455 6630 6536 4506 245 95
Qualification 21   Fri 3/24 - 11:47 AM 4329 6630 6371 5576 6467 5041 205 105
Qualification 30   Fri 3/24 - 2:15 PM 5576 6630 525 6536 648 4536 135 215
Qualification 40   Fri 3/24 - 3:29 PM 2574 6320 2177 6630 2512 3528 130 295
Qualification 52   Fri 3/24 - 4:55 PM 2500 5638 3633 6630 4818 4009 230 250
Qualification 62   Sat 3/25 - 9:21 AM 6379 2040 4818 5837 6630 2530 122 194
Qualification 70   Sat 3/25 - 10:24 AM 6630 6420 3206 2530 5906 4011 185 215
Qualification 81   Sat 3/25 - 11:52 AM 6164 1094 2530 3928 2081 6630 235 245
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/25 - 1:34 PM 6630 876 2512 967 167 3206 280 208
Quarterfinal 5   6630 876 2512 967 167 3206 445 246
Semifinal 1   6630 876 2512 5638 4536 1094 395 255
Semifinal 3   6630 876 2512 5638 4536 1094 330 205
Final 1   6630 876 2512 2410 5690 4506 407 395
Final 2   6630 876 2512 2410 5690 4506 345 355
Final 3   6630 876 2512 2410 5690 4506 255 425

FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Curie Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 68
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Thu 4/27 - 9:31 AM 2410 1675 4143 6630 1511 4750 260 280
Qualification 15 Thu 4/27 - 10:59 AM 234 6630 1918 1241 6424 5980 336 345
Qualification 30 Thu 4/27 - 2:21 PM 935 6753 2500 6630 6075 2781 305 295
Qualification 39 Thu 4/27 - 3:51 PM 6630 5222 2252 1714 3293 470 305 300
Qualification 46 Thu 4/27 - 4:50 PM 1598 747 3142 4946 6630 3260 209 345
Qualification 67 Fri 4/28 - 10:23 AM 203 6630 2056 226 5205 4207 397 400
Qualification 77 Fri 4/28 - 1:22 PM 6630 3386 4272 2791 6613 3929 280 275
Qualification 85 Fri 4/28 - 2:25 PM 6630 449 4500 1807 2609 1720 376 325
Qualification 101 Fri 4/28 - 4:53 PM 230 2481 4917 6630 6758 2457 397 345
Qualification 110 Fri 4/28 - 6:13 PM 6075 4272 2534 3142 101 6630 297 300
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


Cow Town ThrowDown

  October 27 to October 28, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 37 of 50
Record: 3 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 Fri 10/27 - 2:22 PM 6630 1802 4959 3593 5126 2357 155 145
Qualification 12 Fri 10/27 - 3:00 PM 1723 1763 1764 1777 6630 1775 125 255
Qualification 23 Fri 10/27 - 4:34 PM 1785 1710 6630 1939 5119 2410 190 195
Qualification 33 Sat 10/28 - 4:25 AM 6630 1108 4329 5968 4959 1775 178 245
Qualification 38 Sat 10/28 - 5:08 AM 3284 4329 5809 5801 6630 6424 200 180
Qualification 45 Sat 10/28 - 11:01 AM 1810 6630 5918 2333 1094 1806 195 252
Qualification 58 Sat 10/28 - 12:37 PM 4455 1769 5006 6630 1764 1984 140 201
Qualification 66 Sat 10/28 - 1:40 PM 1763 6630 1730 648 525 1810 235 300
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 4 1984 6630 3937 4959 5801 6424 270 450