Team Avatar Team 1711 - Raptors (2018)


2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: American Proficiency Institute/State of Michigan/RJG, Inc./Grand Traverse Radiologists, PC/TriMet Industries/Great Lakes Stainless, Inc./Northwest Michigan Industrial Association/mBank/Bay Area Family Care/Avanti Engineering/RECON Intelligence Services/Morrison Industrial Equipment Co./RJN Systems, Inc./Outback Steakhouse/Cognisys, Inc./Experience Early Learning/My Financial Team/Fox Motors&Central High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 46 19 (41%) 27 (59%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 16 9 (56%) 7 (44%) 0
Total 62 28 (45%) 34 (55%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District Traverse City Event

  March 1 to March 3, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
10 11 20 5 46
Qualification Matches
Rank: 29 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/2 - 10:31 AM 5560 3688 6066 6087 1711 5562 358 202
Qualification 8 Fri 3/2 - 11:47 AM 4398 6121 6087 4956 1711 7208 216 182
Qualification 20 Fri 3/2 - 2:03 PM 6550 3603 6100 6075 1711 6600 260 170
Qualification 23 Fri 3/2 - 2:24 PM 1918 5424 1711 4376 4956 6552 349 149
Qualification 33 Fri 3/2 - 3:53 PM 5086 5504 1711 3618 51 2075 203 351
Qualification 40 Fri 3/2 - 4:57 PM 6112 4376 1711 3688 6121 1596 231 298
Qualification 47 Fri 3/2 - 5:53 PM 6121 1711 4983 7160 5504 6005 405 35
Qualification 51 Fri 3/2 - 6:24 PM 6599 4377 5247 1711 7155 2075 298 337
Qualification 60 Sat 3/3 - 9:50 AM 4983 6097 3767 1711 6066 4398 388 161
Qualification 63 Sat 3/3 - 10:16 AM 5560 51 1711 6066 6627 5424 315 239
Qualification 74 Sat 3/3 - 12:14 PM 1711 4377 6097 7208 1896 3618 245 278
Qualification 78 Sat 3/3 - 12:45 PM 2075 4983 5560 1711 7160 3603 306 335
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 3603 6121 4377 1711 6087 5424 298 391
Quarterfinal 8 3603 6121 4377 1711 6087 5424 35 363
Semifinal 2 4392 6100 5183 1711 6087 5424 236 306
Semifinal 4 4392 6100 5183 1711 6087 5424 359 212
Tiebreaker 2 4392 6100 5183 1711 6087 5424 259 396
Final 1 2075 1918 5247 1711 6087 5424 358 159
Final 2 2075 1918 5247 1711 6087 5424 297 319
Final 3 2075 1918 5247 1711 6087 5424 305 301

FIM District Gaylord Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 13 20 8 58
Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 40
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Fri 3/16 - 11:56 AM 5183 1711 1896 3618 7084 6087 264 365
Qualification 11 Fri 3/16 - 12:31 PM 1711 5314 6649 5525 6020 5560 162 245
Qualification 14 Fri 3/16 - 12:56 PM 6556 5709 7244 7084 1711 226 110 382
Qualification 23 Fri 3/16 - 3:03 PM 1711 6087 5509 5114 4376 5714 330 337
Qualification 33 Fri 3/16 - 4:21 PM 6545 6005 1711 6561 5560 3767 271 228
Qualification 36 Fri 3/16 - 4:44 PM 6649 5234 2246 1711 6561 6556 331 244
Qualification 43 Fri 3/16 - 5:45 PM 6074 5534 6582 3767 1711 5709 198 384
Qualification 49 Fri 3/16 - 6:36 PM 5175 5660 862 7171 6573 1711 280 296
Qualification 56 Fri 3/16 - 7:27 PM 5534 4237 1711 5086 5660 5525 355 231
Qualification 63 Sat 3/17 - 10:07 AM 6573 6545 4237 1711 6074 4398 88 248
Qualification 71 Sat 3/17 - 11:08 AM 5660 3537 1711 5603 4398 5709 298 237
Qualification 79 Sat 3/17 - 12:04 PM 5525 1711 5175 7084 5878 6545 365 153
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 1711 226 5314 3537 5534 6087 379 103
Quarterfinal 6 1711 226 5314 3537 5534 6087 366 165
Semifinal 1 7244 5175 5603 1711 226 5314 222 423
Semifinal 3 7244 5175 5603 1711 226 5314 212 405
Final 1 1711 226 5314 3767 5114 5560 302 352
Final 2 1711 226 5314 3767 5114 5560 309 356

Michigan State Championship

  April 11 to April 14, 2018


Michigan State Championship - Ford Division

  April 11 to April 14, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 6 0 15 39
Qualification Matches
Rank: 38 of 40
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Thu 4/12 - 3:36 PM 1711 6753 4967 3098 2075 3539 344 377
Qualification 12 Thu 4/12 - 4:55 PM 3604 3534 2075 141 4004 1711 403 263
Qualification 17 Thu 4/12 - 5:35 PM 5152 6861 2771 5843 1711 51 398 282
Qualification 26 Fri 4/13 - 9:34 AM 5927 5462 141 66 4680 1711 369 359
Qualification 30 Fri 4/13 - 10:02 AM 2586 2771 1711 245 3538 5927 400 317
Qualification 35 Fri 4/13 - 10:41 AM 5205 5462 1711 123 4994 5674 377 217
Qualification 42 Fri 4/13 - 11:28 AM 6753 5674 7213 3770 1711 4003 224 359
Qualification 48 Fri 4/13 - 12:14 PM 3538 5193 4680 1711 5150 7213 372 219
Qualification 60 Fri 4/13 - 2:57 PM 1711 5927 6573 85 6100 2075 267 397
Qualification 67 Fri 4/13 - 4:02 PM 51 2586 85 1711 3534 503 364 310
Qualification 70 Fri 4/13 - 4:23 PM 5152 1711 5424 6100 66 3770 412 312
Qualification 76 Fri 4/13 - 5:05 PM 245 1711 2834 51 3770 7248 318 343
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 2075 85 1711 3534 3539 51 222 416
Quarterfinal 7 2075 85 1711 3534 3539 51 353 356

FIRST Championship - Detroit - Darwin Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 64 of 67
Record: 2 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Thu 4/26 - 8:56 AM 2481 548 1711 2194 1391 3844 331 374
Qualification 15   Thu 4/26 - 10:12 AM 51 4122 176 578 5234 1711 367 298
Qualification 25   Thu 4/26 - 11:25 AM 5914 5406 6823 3274 3572 1711 375 320
Qualification 35   Thu 4/26 - 2:35 PM 1625 3274 56 250 1711 4645 402 269
Qualification 53   Fri 4/27 - 8:15 AM 4028 1711 3117 3535 4917 4198 356 376
Qualification 60   Fri 4/27 - 9:00 AM 1711 865 4198 6193 857 3504 459 292
Qualification 69   Fri 4/27 - 10:04 AM 1711 5339 3695 3542 2337 494 206 444
Qualification 85   Fri 4/27 - 2:02 PM 3536 5740 78 977 1711 247 454 257
Qualification 90   Fri 4/27 - 2:36 PM 5434 1391 1711 5492 1018 365 338 462
Qualification 102   Fri 4/27 - 4:04 PM 6947 234 1519 1711 3130 157 324 364
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 143
Rank: 87 of 508 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 1711 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Traverse City Event 46
FIM District Gaylord Event 58
Michigan State Championship - Ford Division 39

If Team 1711 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 40
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 30
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 13
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 45
Level 6 Highest Match Score 423
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 412
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 405
Level 9 Random Sort ---