Team Avatar Team 4216 - Blue Ops Robotics (2018)


2018 Robot: Apophis
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: Accubilt Inc./Consumers Energy/State of Michigan/Eaton Aerospace/Englewood Electrical Supply/American Speedy Printing/Collins Design/Build Inc./MVP Sports&East Jackson High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 36 21 (58%) 14 (39%) 1 (3%)
Playoff 9 4 (44%) 5 (56%) 0
Total 45 25 (56%) 19 (42%) 1 (2%)

Team 4216's 2018 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Waterford FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 9 to March 11, 2012


Northville FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 23 to March 25, 2012


Kettering University FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 1 to March 3, 2013


St Joseph FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 14 to March 16, 2013


Gull Lake FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 6 to March 8, 2014


Howell FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 13 to March 15, 2014


FIM District - Gull Lake Event

  March 12 to March 14, 2015


FIM District - Lansing Event

  April 2 to April 4, 2015


FIRST in Michigan District Championship

  April 8 to April 11, 2015


FIM District - Lansing Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2016


FIM District - Ann Arbor Skyline Event

  April 7 to April 9, 2016


Michigan State Championship

  April 13 to April 16, 2016


FIRST Championship - Hopper Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIM District - Lakeview Event

  March 2 to March 4, 2017


FIM District - Lansing Event

  March 23 to March 25, 2017


Michigan State Championship

  April 12 to April 15, 2017


Michigan State Championship - Consumers Energy Division

  April 12 to April 15, 2017


FIM District Gibraltar Event

  March 1 to March 3, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 12 10 0 39
Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 38
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/2 - 6:05 AM 2620 862 1188 5066 2676 4216 334 203
Qualification 11 Fri 3/2 - 7:49 AM 3604 5263 3655 4216 6570 6528 357 253
Qualification 14 Fri 3/2 - 8:58 AM 830 6528 2834 5225 5263 4216 209 297
Qualification 25 Fri 3/2 - 10:42 AM 4453 1023 5090 7174 4216 1188 264 359
Qualification 28 Fri 3/2 - 11:05 AM 4327 6852 4216 6618 7174 3536 300 355
Qualification 37 Fri 3/2 - 12:16 PM 6570 6591 5066 5090 3875 4216 37 419
Qualification 41 Fri 3/2 - 12:44 PM 4216 6029 5523 5263 5066 123 315 183
Qualification 45 Fri 3/2 - 1:17 PM 862 4216 2834 1718 2676 3604 398 125
Qualification 52 Fri 3/2 - 2:14 PM 5523 815 6618 830 4216 4810 248 416
Qualification 59 Sat 3/3 - 4:34 AM 4216 280 6591 7225 5225 4384 319 338
Qualification 64 Sat 3/3 - 5:20 AM 2620 4216 6914 6029 1528 6101 361 88
Qualification 76 Sat 3/3 - 6:44 AM 4216 123 5205 2676 3875 3655 395 212
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 7225 1718 830 4384 4216 5090 285 283
Quarterfinal 6 7225 1718 830 4384 4216 5090 324 410
Tiebreaker 2 7225 1718 830 4384 4216 5090 291 383
Semifinal 1 3536 1023 3655 4384 4216 5090 377 199
Semifinal 3 3536 1023 3655 4384 4216 280 355 218

FIM District Lansing Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
19 14 10 0 43
Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 40
Record: 9 Wins, 2 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/23 - 11:20 AM 4216 7144 6595 6594 6556 6078 268 135
Qualification 13 Fri 3/23 - 12:54 PM 7254 6958 7289 4216 6078 5205 161 386
Qualification 17 Fri 3/23 - 2:23 PM 6556 7221 302 5238 3357 4216 208 469
Qualification 22 Fri 3/23 - 2:59 PM 6085 6638 4216 7101 7195 7202 276 169
Qualification 33 Fri 3/23 - 4:23 PM 4216 2611 6635 5674 6085 7197 299 383
Qualification 38 Fri 3/23 - 5:01 PM 3655 5205 7221 4216 302 1504 290 290
Qualification 41 Fri 3/23 - 5:24 PM 6591 7166 3357 7056 4216 6958 369 323
Qualification 48 Fri 3/23 - 6:14 PM 7289 4216 5150 6635 302 7222 377 271
Qualification 54 Fri 3/23 - 7:06 PM 7202 4216 7197 6592 5559 6958 421 156
Qualification 63 Sat 3/24 - 10:11 AM 5523 4216 5710 7221 7056 7144 350 213
Qualification 68 Sat 3/24 - 10:50 AM 5523 7222 6958 3655 7226 4216 332 399
Qualification 78 Sat 3/24 - 11:58 AM 4568 6592 4216 5282 5523 5688 363 191
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 5150 4216 3655 1504 6591 6635 529 165
Quarterfinal 8 5150 4216 3655 1504 6591 6635 453 173
Semifinal 2 302 3357 6085 5150 4216 3655 440 288
Semifinal 4 302 3357 6085 5150 4216 3655 445 284

Michigan State Championship

  April 11 to April 14, 2018


Michigan State Championship - DTE Energy Foundation Division

  April 11 to April 14, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
36 0 0 0 36
Qualification Matches
Rank: 24 of 41
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Thu 4/12 - 4:17 PM 5980 2337 5501 4216 5216 33 435 245
Qualification 13 Thu 4/12 - 5:13 PM 1023 7056 5460 4819 4216 4392 348 349
Qualification 21 Thu 4/12 - 6:09 PM 5046 4216 3535 5517 5561 67 327 428
Qualification 25 Thu 4/12 - 6:37 PM 3656 5460 4216 6117 6099 7187 458 277
Qualification 31 Fri 4/13 - 10:05 AM 4381 1596 7244 3707 4216 5517 271 425
Qualification 40 Fri 4/13 - 11:11 AM 5555 1701 4216 5460 4392 5046 258 442
Qualification 46 Fri 4/13 - 12:00 PM 5155 6099 4216 5230 6121 1596 193 429
Qualification 55 Fri 4/13 - 2:20 PM 6090 4819 4384 4216 3620 7244 421 245
Qualification 60 Fri 4/13 - 2:55 PM 70 4362 5155 4216 1918 6121 445 367
Qualification 68 Fri 4/13 - 3:53 PM 4381 5709 4216 5216 3572 4819 321 329
Qualification 74 Fri 4/13 - 4:41 PM 1918 5709 2137 4216 67 5501 293 379
Qualification 77 Fri 4/13 - 5:03 PM 6087 4216 70 3620 3656 5561 328 454
Playoff Matches

FIM District Jackson Event

  March 21 to March 23, 2019


FIM District Lansing Event

  April 4 to April 6, 2019


Michigan State Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


Michigan State Championship - Ford Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


FIM District Jackson Event

  March 5 to March 7, 2020


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Bromine Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Niobium Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 118
Rank: 118 of 508 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 4216 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Gibraltar Event 39
FIM District Lansing Event 43
Michigan State Championship - DTE Energy Foundation Division 36

If Team 4216 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 26
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 14
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 72
Level 6 Highest Match Score 529
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 469
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 458
Level 9 Random Sort ---