Team Avatar Team 3655 - Tractor Technicians (2018)


2018 Robot: Phyllis 8.0
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: Dart Container/Dakkota Integrated Systems/LOC Performance/Central Process Engineering/Gestamp/Block Imaging/Spartan Motor/Mason Optimist/Mason Public Schools Foundation/The Dart Foundation/MSUFCU/Mason ACE Hardware/Wesco Distribution&Mason High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 3655 attended in 2018.
Team 3655 had a record of 27-30-1 (W-L-T) at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 19 - 28 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 8 - 2)

FIM District Gibraltar Event

  March 1 to March 3, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
9 1 30 0 40
Qualification Matches
Rank: 29 of 38
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/2 - 7:04 AM 6029 3655 7174 5090 815 1718 194 357
Qualification 11 Fri 3/2 - 7:49 AM 3604 5263 3655 4216 6570 6528 357 253
Qualification 18 Fri 3/2 - 9:33 AM 3875 5523 5066 4453 3655 1188 328 194
Qualification 22 Fri 3/2 - 10:21 AM 6528 6618 2676 3655 6570 1528 263 252
Qualification 27 Fri 3/2 - 10:57 AM 3604 2620 280 5205 3655 4810 262 224
Qualification 36 Fri 3/2 - 12:09 PM 6914 7225 3655 1023 3604 4327 227 366
Qualification 42 Fri 3/2 - 12:55 PM 3655 6101 4384 5225 1188 2676 260 139
Qualification 49 Fri 3/2 - 1:48 PM 3655 6852 830 4384 862 3875 194 393
Qualification 57 Fri 3/2 - 2:53 PM 6101 5205 5263 3655 4405 862 279 415
Qualification 61 Sat 3/3 - 4:59 AM 6852 6914 6101 5066 2834 3655 204 285
Qualification 66 Sat 3/3 - 5:33 AM 5090 3655 4327 5523 6591 1023 159 349
Qualification 76 Sat 3/3 - 6:44 AM 4216 123 5205 2676 3875 3655 395 212
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/3 - 8:34 AM 3536 1023 3655 1188 5205 7174 411 224
Quarterfinal 5 3536 1023 3655 1188 5205 7174 346 187
Semifinal 1 3536 1023 3655 4384 4216 5090 377 199
Semifinal 3 3536 1023 3655 4384 4216 280 355 218
Final 1 3536 1023 3655 862 4405 5523 339 316
Final 2 3536 1023 3655 862 4405 5523 368 254

FIM District Lansing Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
9 3 10 8 30
Qualification Matches
Rank: 30 of 40
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/23 - 11:40 AM 6085 3655 6592 5238 7289 5676 201 370
Qualification 14 Fri 3/23 - 1:01 PM 6085 5559 5238 7222 3655 7202 269 160
Qualification 18 Fri 3/23 - 2:31 PM 7144 3655 6078 5674 6595 5205 97 357
Qualification 24 Fri 3/23 - 3:15 PM 7197 7222 5676 1504 3655 5710 366 272
Qualification 27 Fri 3/23 - 3:42 PM 5688 5150 7195 3655 6594 7166 414 81
Qualification 38 Fri 3/23 - 5:01 PM 3655 5205 7221 4216 302 1504 290 290
Qualification 45 Fri 3/23 - 5:55 PM 5523 5676 3655 6556 6635 5150 234 256
Qualification 52 Fri 3/23 - 6:48 PM 5238 5688 3655 6595 6078 7101 277 200
Qualification 57 Sat 3/24 - 9:30 AM 5150 6592 2611 3655 5674 3357 311 376
Qualification 61 Sat 3/24 - 9:58 AM 494 7289 3655 7197 6638 7254 424 133
Qualification 68 Sat 3/24 - 10:50 AM 5523 7222 6958 3655 7226 4216 332 399
Qualification 74 Sat 3/24 - 11:31 AM 4568 6595 3655 7202 5710 494 141 425
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 5150 4216 3655 1504 6591 6635 529 165
Quarterfinal 8 5150 4216 3655 1504 6591 6635 453 173
Semifinal 2 302 3357 6085 5150 4216 3655 440 288
Semifinal 4 302 3357 6085 5150 4216 3655 445 284

IN District Tippecanoe Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 36
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/30 - 12:20 PM 3180 7198 292 4580 3655 1501 537 374
Qualification 10 Fri 3/30 - 12:52 PM 3176 3655 7198 5484 1720 6498 182 260
Qualification 18 Fri 3/30 - 2:36 PM 3176 4580 3947 3655 5403 4008 354 465
Qualification 21 Fri 3/30 - 2:58 PM 1747 1501 5403 3655 45 3494 353 142
Qualification 30 Fri 3/30 - 4:07 PM 4926 5010 3655 45 4008 1555 459 200
Qualification 35 Fri 3/30 - 4:43 PM 3655 447 1646 4272 1741 5944 187 394
Qualification 39 Fri 3/30 - 5:10 PM 3559 4008 1529 3655 3180 829 150 385
Qualification 46 Fri 3/30 - 6:03 PM 71 45 3865 1741 3487 3655 205 443
Qualification 49 Fri 3/30 - 6:21 PM 1741 3865 5403 5188 4272 3655 229 363
Qualification 59 Sat 3/31 - 10:08 AM 3147 3655 461 5010 829 868 330 411
Qualification 62 Sat 3/31 - 10:32 AM 6012 3487 3147 1720 6451 3655 251 491
Qualification 67 Sat 3/31 - 11:06 AM 6498 3655 5944 6012 45 6451 179 275
Playoff Matches

Michigan State Championship

  April 11 to April 14, 2018


Michigan State Championship - Consumers Energy Division

  April 11 to April 14, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
27 0 0 0 27
Qualification Matches
Rank: 32 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Thu 4/12 - 3:59 PM 4391 3655 4776 857 5084 5915 445 177
Qualification 13 Thu 4/12 - 5:08 PM 3452 27 5534 5523 3655 5915 380 170
Qualification 19 Thu 4/12 - 5:47 PM 2832 5050 3542 3655 4327 5534 371 263
Qualification 25 Thu 4/12 - 6:37 PM 1506 5090 3603 3655 4970 1718 473 302
Qualification 28 Fri 4/13 - 9:44 AM 857 5505 3655 5531 5084 4405 474 349
Qualification 36 Fri 4/13 - 10:48 AM 1718 5436 4405 4130 5509 3655 443 312
Qualification 41 Fri 4/13 - 11:24 AM 7054 3655 494 6112 7234 3452 319 425
Qualification 54 Fri 4/13 - 2:12 PM 7250 3667 4327 7234 3655 7225 329 278
Qualification 57 Fri 4/13 - 2:37 PM 3655 4405 5535 302 5712 6193 267 413
Qualification 61 Fri 4/13 - 3:10 PM 5314 5436 3655 74 7054 4970 367 249
Qualification 70 Fri 4/13 - 6:03 PM 3655 302 3452 5314 5712 5509 449 272
Qualification 78 Fri 4/13 - 5:42 PM 5436 2832 7225 5090 6112 3655 349 410
Playoff Matches

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District Gibraltar Event

  March 1 to March 3, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
9 1 30 0 40
Qualification Matches
Rank: 29 of 38
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/2 - 7:04 AM 6029 3655 7174 5090 815 1718 194 357
Qualification 11 Fri 3/2 - 7:49 AM 3604 5263 3655 4216 6570 6528 357 253
Qualification 18 Fri 3/2 - 9:33 AM 3875 5523 5066 4453 3655 1188 328 194
Qualification 22 Fri 3/2 - 10:21 AM 6528 6618 2676 3655 6570 1528 263 252
Qualification 27 Fri 3/2 - 10:57 AM 3604 2620 280 5205 3655 4810 262 224
Qualification 36 Fri 3/2 - 12:09 PM 6914 7225 3655 1023 3604 4327 227 366
Qualification 42 Fri 3/2 - 12:55 PM 3655 6101 4384 5225 1188 2676 260 139
Qualification 49 Fri 3/2 - 1:48 PM 3655 6852 830 4384 862 3875 194 393
Qualification 57 Fri 3/2 - 2:53 PM 6101 5205 5263 3655 4405 862 279 415
Qualification 61 Sat 3/3 - 4:59 AM 6852 6914 6101 5066 2834 3655 204 285
Qualification 66 Sat 3/3 - 5:33 AM 5090 3655 4327 5523 6591 1023 159 349
Qualification 76 Sat 3/3 - 6:44 AM 4216 123 5205 2676 3875 3655 395 212
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/3 - 8:34 AM 3536 1023 3655 1188 5205 7174 411 224
Quarterfinal 5 3536 1023 3655 1188 5205 7174 346 187
Semifinal 1 3536 1023 3655 4384 4216 5090 377 199
Semifinal 3 3536 1023 3655 4384 4216 280 355 218
Final 1 3536 1023 3655 862 4405 5523 339 316
Final 2 3536 1023 3655 862 4405 5523 368 254

FIM District Lansing Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
9 3 10 8 30
Qualification Matches
Rank: 30 of 40
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/23 - 11:40 AM 6085 3655 6592 5238 7289 5676 201 370
Qualification 14 Fri 3/23 - 1:01 PM 6085 5559 5238 7222 3655 7202 269 160
Qualification 18 Fri 3/23 - 2:31 PM 7144 3655 6078 5674 6595 5205 97 357
Qualification 24 Fri 3/23 - 3:15 PM 7197 7222 5676 1504 3655 5710 366 272
Qualification 27 Fri 3/23 - 3:42 PM 5688 5150 7195 3655 6594 7166 414 81
Qualification 38 Fri 3/23 - 5:01 PM 3655 5205 7221 4216 302 1504 290 290
Qualification 45 Fri 3/23 - 5:55 PM 5523 5676 3655 6556 6635 5150 234 256
Qualification 52 Fri 3/23 - 6:48 PM 5238 5688 3655 6595 6078 7101 277 200
Qualification 57 Sat 3/24 - 9:30 AM 5150 6592 2611 3655 5674 3357 311 376
Qualification 61 Sat 3/24 - 9:58 AM 494 7289 3655 7197 6638 7254 424 133
Qualification 68 Sat 3/24 - 10:50 AM 5523 7222 6958 3655 7226 4216 332 399
Qualification 74 Sat 3/24 - 11:31 AM 4568 6595 3655 7202 5710 494 141 425
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 5150 4216 3655 1504 6591 6635 529 165
Quarterfinal 8 5150 4216 3655 1504 6591 6635 453 173
Semifinal 2 302 3357 6085 5150 4216 3655 440 288
Semifinal 4 302 3357 6085 5150 4216 3655 445 284

IN District Tippecanoe Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 36
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/30 - 12:20 PM 3180 7198 292 4580 3655 1501 537 374
Qualification 10 Fri 3/30 - 12:52 PM 3176 3655 7198 5484 1720 6498 182 260
Qualification 18 Fri 3/30 - 2:36 PM 3176 4580 3947 3655 5403 4008 354 465
Qualification 21 Fri 3/30 - 2:58 PM 1747 1501 5403 3655 45 3494 353 142
Qualification 30 Fri 3/30 - 4:07 PM 4926 5010 3655 45 4008 1555 459 200
Qualification 35 Fri 3/30 - 4:43 PM 3655 447 1646 4272 1741 5944 187 394
Qualification 39 Fri 3/30 - 5:10 PM 3559 4008 1529 3655 3180 829 150 385
Qualification 46 Fri 3/30 - 6:03 PM 71 45 3865 1741 3487 3655 205 443
Qualification 49 Fri 3/30 - 6:21 PM 1741 3865 5403 5188 4272 3655 229 363
Qualification 59 Sat 3/31 - 10:08 AM 3147 3655 461 5010 829 868 330 411
Qualification 62 Sat 3/31 - 10:32 AM 6012 3487 3147 1720 6451 3655 251 491
Qualification 67 Sat 3/31 - 11:06 AM 6498 3655 5944 6012 45 6451 179 275
Playoff Matches

Michigan State Championship

  April 11 to April 14, 2018


Michigan State Championship - Consumers Energy Division

  April 11 to April 14, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
27 0 0 0 27
Qualification Matches
Rank: 32 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Thu 4/12 - 3:59 PM 4391 3655 4776 857 5084 5915 445 177
Qualification 13 Thu 4/12 - 5:08 PM 3452 27 5534 5523 3655 5915 380 170
Qualification 19 Thu 4/12 - 5:47 PM 2832 5050 3542 3655 4327 5534 371 263
Qualification 25 Thu 4/12 - 6:37 PM 1506 5090 3603 3655 4970 1718 473 302
Qualification 28 Fri 4/13 - 9:44 AM 857 5505 3655 5531 5084 4405 474 349
Qualification 36 Fri 4/13 - 10:48 AM 1718 5436 4405 4130 5509 3655 443 312
Qualification 41 Fri 4/13 - 11:24 AM 7054 3655 494 6112 7234 3452 319 425
Qualification 54 Fri 4/13 - 2:12 PM 7250 3667 4327 7234 3655 7225 329 278
Qualification 57 Fri 4/13 - 2:37 PM 3655 4405 5535 302 5712 6193 267 413
Qualification 61 Fri 4/13 - 3:10 PM 5314 5436 3655 74 7054 4970 367 249
Qualification 70 Fri 4/13 - 6:03 PM 3655 302 3452 5314 5712 5509 449 272
Qualification 78 Fri 4/13 - 5:42 PM 5436 2832 7225 5090 6112 3655 349 410
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 97
Rank: 147 of 508 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 3655 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Gibraltar Event 40
FIM District Lansing Event 30
Michigan State Championship - Consumers Energy Division 27

If Team 3655 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 40
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 4
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 3
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 45
Level 6 Highest Match Score 529
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 474
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 453
Level 9 Random Sort ---