Team Avatar Team 51 - The Wings of Fire (2018)


2018 Robot: Wings of Fire
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
Pre-Qualified: Team 51 is Pre-Qualified for the 2018 FIRST Championship

2018 Sponsors: GM Propulsion Systems/Delphi/FCA Foundation/Ford Foundation/BAE Systems/Chief Financial Credit Union&Pontiac High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 51 attended in 2018.
Team 51 had a record of 37-36-0 (W-L-T) at their 5 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 22 - 24 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 15 - 12)

FIM District Traverse City Event

  March 1 to March 3, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 5 10 5 32
Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/2 - 10:40 AM 6599 1596 7160 51 1896 4956 173 262
Qualification 11 Fri 3/2 - 12:08 PM 6097 3603 51 1918 7160 5247 174 394
Qualification 15 Fri 3/2 - 12:42 PM 5424 6122 6599 7155 1918 51 180 341
Qualification 21 Fri 3/2 - 2:10 PM 4398 5183 51 2075 6087 1896 128 379
Qualification 33 Fri 3/2 - 3:53 PM 5086 5504 1711 3618 51 2075 203 351
Qualification 38 Fri 3/2 - 4:36 PM 4392 7155 7208 51 4983 6075 267 165
Qualification 44 Fri 3/2 - 5:25 PM 51 6100 4377 3688 5562 6122 323 264
Qualification 49 Fri 3/2 - 6:08 PM 7208 6552 51 5086 3603 4956 151 355
Qualification 58 Sat 3/3 - 9:38 AM 3618 4376 5560 6600 51 6121 301 142
Qualification 63 Sat 3/3 - 10:16 AM 5560 51 1711 6066 6627 5424 315 239
Qualification 69 Sat 3/3 - 11:02 AM 6075 6121 6550 4392 51 5504 88 350
Qualification 80 Sat 3/3 - 12:58 PM 51 5247 6627 5562 6112 3767 65 461
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 1596 4983 6005 3767 6112 51 229 419
Quarterfinal 6 1596 4983 6005 3767 6112 51 260 328
Semifinal 1 2075 1918 5247 3767 6112 51 432 335
Semifinal 3 2075 1918 5247 3767 6112 51 422 316

FIM District Milford Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 15 10 5 46
Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/16 - 11:32 AM 6190 3568 6583 3668 4994 51 30 446
Qualification 8 Fri 3/16 - 12:00 PM 51 6078 3707 5524 7196 3668 428 248
Qualification 20 Fri 3/16 - 2:15 PM 51 3568 5641 67 2960 6190 264 343
Qualification 24 Fri 3/16 - 2:42 PM 7178 51 67 2145 4362 7254 393 300
Qualification 34 Fri 3/16 - 3:56 PM 3707 4776 7178 3536 51 7223 478 216
Qualification 37 Fri 3/16 - 4:17 PM 5641 6559 6078 51 4362 5561 108 429
Qualification 44 Fri 3/16 - 5:04 PM 67 7191 3668 308 51 6559 316 303
Qualification 49 Fri 3/16 - 5:36 PM 2612 51 7196 27 503 1701 299 452
Qualification 54 Fri 3/16 - 6:11 PM 7192 503 51 201 308 548 220 329
Qualification 61 Sat 3/17 - 9:49 AM 4362 5215 548 51 7225 7232 203 433
Qualification 70 Sat 3/17 - 10:54 AM 5685 5460 7220 33 7195 51 260 387
Qualification 74 Sat 3/17 - 11:21 AM 5524 6117 51 2612 3536 6190 433 90
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 51 5561 4994 5524 3668 3568 429 279
Quarterfinal 7 51 5561 4994 5524 3668 3568 416 118
Semifinal 2 51 5561 4994 3536 3707 7178 370 351
Semifinal 4 51 5561 4994 3536 3707 7178 207 367
Tiebreaker 2 51 5561 4994 3536 3707 7178 177 451

Michigan State Championship

  April 11 to April 14, 2018


Michigan State Championship - Ford Division

  April 11 to April 14, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
42 21 30 15 108
Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Thu 4/12 - 3:43 PM 3604 5927 51 4680 141 4003 300 385
Qualification 9 Thu 4/12 - 4:34 PM 5193 5927 3539 5674 1322 51 330 326
Qualification 17 Thu 4/12 - 5:35 PM 5152 6861 2771 5843 1711 51 398 282
Qualification 24 Thu 4/12 - 6:28 PM 4994 503 51 3539 7213 3770 322 325
Qualification 31 Fri 4/13 - 10:10 AM 5150 4003 4004 51 123 5462 349 306
Qualification 34 Fri 4/13 - 10:31 AM 2075 7213 3538 3539 51 6100 350 230
Qualification 44 Fri 4/13 - 11:46 AM 123 2586 4967 141 51 2834 221 376
Qualification 50 Fri 4/13 - 12:29 PM 51 5152 66 5205 4967 5424 410 223
Qualification 55 Fri 4/13 - 2:18 PM 7213 51 6548 3098 5674 2771 216 400
Qualification 67 Fri 4/13 - 4:02 PM 51 2586 85 1711 3534 503 364 310
Qualification 73 Fri 4/13 - 4:44 PM 5150 7248 5674 2771 51 6753 278 506
Qualification 76 Fri 4/13 - 5:05 PM 245 1711 2834 51 3770 7248 318 343
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 2075 85 1711 3534 3539 51 222 416
Quarterfinal 7 2075 85 1711 3534 3539 51 353 356
Semifinal 2 3534 3539 51 3098 4003 2586 428 231
Semifinal 4 3534 3539 51 3098 4003 2586 331 363
Tiebreaker 2 3534 3539 51 3098 4003 2586 366 402

FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018

Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 4 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Darwin

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Einstein 8   51 494 4917 333 3707 195 311 380
Einstein 12   51 494 4917 2869 2056 1241 269 463

FIRST Championship - Detroit - Darwin Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 36 of 67
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Thu 4/26 - 8:42 AM 5339 365 4028 1625 51 3572 408 291
Qualification 15   Thu 4/26 - 10:12 AM 51 4122 176 578 5234 1711 367 298
Qualification 31   Thu 4/26 - 2:00 PM 3695 865 2194 51 2501 5443 525 308
Qualification 41   Thu 4/26 - 3:16 PM 5492 5036 51 3117 3504 977 443 265
Qualification 49   Thu 4/26 - 4:07 PM 157 6590 51 3536 125 1625 220 518
Qualification 58   Fri 4/27 - 8:46 AM 51 3117 2451 3844 2481 247 175 316
Qualification 76   Fri 4/27 - 12:58 PM 4645 5406 1018 4946 865 51 445 182
Qualification 81   Fri 4/27 - 1:34 PM 4458 3535 865 1391 51 56 320 436
Qualification 92   Fri 4/27 - 2:49 PM 5883 6936 6823 6947 51 6193 337 386
Qualification 103   Fri 4/27 - 4:10 PM 51 5740 5914 4198 2834 3542 261 431
Playoff Matches

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District Traverse City Event

  March 1 to March 3, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 5 10 5 32
Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/2 - 10:40 AM 6599 1596 7160 51 1896 4956 173 262
Qualification 11 Fri 3/2 - 12:08 PM 6097 3603 51 1918 7160 5247 174 394
Qualification 15 Fri 3/2 - 12:42 PM 5424 6122 6599 7155 1918 51 180 341
Qualification 21 Fri 3/2 - 2:10 PM 4398 5183 51 2075 6087 1896 128 379
Qualification 33 Fri 3/2 - 3:53 PM 5086 5504 1711 3618 51 2075 203 351
Qualification 38 Fri 3/2 - 4:36 PM 4392 7155 7208 51 4983 6075 267 165
Qualification 44 Fri 3/2 - 5:25 PM 51 6100 4377 3688 5562 6122 323 264
Qualification 49 Fri 3/2 - 6:08 PM 7208 6552 51 5086 3603 4956 151 355
Qualification 58 Sat 3/3 - 9:38 AM 3618 4376 5560 6600 51 6121 301 142
Qualification 63 Sat 3/3 - 10:16 AM 5560 51 1711 6066 6627 5424 315 239
Qualification 69 Sat 3/3 - 11:02 AM 6075 6121 6550 4392 51 5504 88 350
Qualification 80 Sat 3/3 - 12:58 PM 51 5247 6627 5562 6112 3767 65 461
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 1596 4983 6005 3767 6112 51 229 419
Quarterfinal 6 1596 4983 6005 3767 6112 51 260 328
Semifinal 1 2075 1918 5247 3767 6112 51 432 335
Semifinal 3 2075 1918 5247 3767 6112 51 422 316

FIM District Milford Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 15 10 5 46
Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/16 - 11:32 AM 6190 3568 6583 3668 4994 51 30 446
Qualification 8 Fri 3/16 - 12:00 PM 51 6078 3707 5524 7196 3668 428 248
Qualification 20 Fri 3/16 - 2:15 PM 51 3568 5641 67 2960 6190 264 343
Qualification 24 Fri 3/16 - 2:42 PM 7178 51 67 2145 4362 7254 393 300
Qualification 34 Fri 3/16 - 3:56 PM 3707 4776 7178 3536 51 7223 478 216
Qualification 37 Fri 3/16 - 4:17 PM 5641 6559 6078 51 4362 5561 108 429
Qualification 44 Fri 3/16 - 5:04 PM 67 7191 3668 308 51 6559 316 303
Qualification 49 Fri 3/16 - 5:36 PM 2612 51 7196 27 503 1701 299 452
Qualification 54 Fri 3/16 - 6:11 PM 7192 503 51 201 308 548 220 329
Qualification 61 Sat 3/17 - 9:49 AM 4362 5215 548 51 7225 7232 203 433
Qualification 70 Sat 3/17 - 10:54 AM 5685 5460 7220 33 7195 51 260 387
Qualification 74 Sat 3/17 - 11:21 AM 5524 6117 51 2612 3536 6190 433 90
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 51 5561 4994 5524 3668 3568 429 279
Quarterfinal 7 51 5561 4994 5524 3668 3568 416 118
Semifinal 2 51 5561 4994 3536 3707 7178 370 351
Semifinal 4 51 5561 4994 3536 3707 7178 207 367
Tiebreaker 2 51 5561 4994 3536 3707 7178 177 451

Michigan State Championship

  April 11 to April 14, 2018


Michigan State Championship - Ford Division

  April 11 to April 14, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
42 21 30 15 108
Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Thu 4/12 - 3:43 PM 3604 5927 51 4680 141 4003 300 385
Qualification 9 Thu 4/12 - 4:34 PM 5193 5927 3539 5674 1322 51 330 326
Qualification 17 Thu 4/12 - 5:35 PM 5152 6861 2771 5843 1711 51 398 282
Qualification 24 Thu 4/12 - 6:28 PM 4994 503 51 3539 7213 3770 322 325
Qualification 31 Fri 4/13 - 10:10 AM 5150 4003 4004 51 123 5462 349 306
Qualification 34 Fri 4/13 - 10:31 AM 2075 7213 3538 3539 51 6100 350 230
Qualification 44 Fri 4/13 - 11:46 AM 123 2586 4967 141 51 2834 221 376
Qualification 50 Fri 4/13 - 12:29 PM 51 5152 66 5205 4967 5424 410 223
Qualification 55 Fri 4/13 - 2:18 PM 7213 51 6548 3098 5674 2771 216 400
Qualification 67 Fri 4/13 - 4:02 PM 51 2586 85 1711 3534 503 364 310
Qualification 73 Fri 4/13 - 4:44 PM 5150 7248 5674 2771 51 6753 278 506
Qualification 76 Fri 4/13 - 5:05 PM 245 1711 2834 51 3770 7248 318 343
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 2075 85 1711 3534 3539 51 222 416
Quarterfinal 7 2075 85 1711 3534 3539 51 353 356
Semifinal 2 3534 3539 51 3098 4003 2586 428 231
Semifinal 4 3534 3539 51 3098 4003 2586 331 363
Tiebreaker 2 3534 3539 51 3098 4003 2586 366 402

FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018

Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 4 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Darwin

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Einstein 8   51 494 4917 333 3707 195 311 380
Einstein 12   51 494 4917 2869 2056 1241 269 463

FIRST Championship - Detroit - Darwin Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 36 of 67
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Thu 4/26 - 8:42 AM 5339 365 4028 1625 51 3572 408 291
Qualification 15   Thu 4/26 - 10:12 AM 51 4122 176 578 5234 1711 367 298
Qualification 31   Thu 4/26 - 2:00 PM 3695 865 2194 51 2501 5443 525 308
Qualification 41   Thu 4/26 - 3:16 PM 5492 5036 51 3117 3504 977 443 265
Qualification 49   Thu 4/26 - 4:07 PM 157 6590 51 3536 125 1625 220 518
Qualification 58   Fri 4/27 - 8:46 AM 51 3117 2451 3844 2481 247 175 316
Qualification 76   Fri 4/27 - 12:58 PM 4645 5406 1018 4946 865 51 445 182
Qualification 81   Fri 4/27 - 1:34 PM 4458 3535 865 1391 51 56 320 436
Qualification 92   Fri 4/27 - 2:49 PM 5883 6936 6823 6947 51 6193 337 386
Qualification 103   Fri 4/27 - 4:10 PM 51 5740 5914 4198 2834 3542 261 431
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 186
Rank: 53 of 508 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (PreQualified) (Pre-Qualified)

Team 51 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Traverse City Event 32
FIM District Milford Event 46
Michigan State Championship - Ford Division 108

If Team 51 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 50
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 41
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 21
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 70
Level 6 Highest Match Score 506
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 446
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 433
Level 9 Random Sort ---