Team Avatar Team 4453 - The Red Hot Chili Bots (2018)


2018 Robot: Red Hot Chili Bots
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: AutoCam/IBM & Marshall High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 4453 attended in 2018.
Team 4453 had a record of 14-17-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 8 - 16 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 6 - 1)

FIM District Gibraltar Event

  March 1 to March 3, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
5 0 0 0 5
Qualification Matches
Rank: 37 of 38
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/2 - 6:40 AM 4327 830 5225 4453 2834 5205 125 439
Qualification 8 Fri 3/2 - 7:22 AM 4453 4327 3875 862 6101 3536 191 464
Qualification 18 Fri 3/2 - 9:33 AM 3875 5523 5066 4453 3655 1188 328 194
Qualification 25 Fri 3/2 - 10:42 AM 4453 1023 5090 7174 4216 1188 264 359
Qualification 29 Fri 3/2 - 11:12 AM 123 4453 7225 830 6914 5263 369 266
Qualification 35 Fri 3/2 - 12:02 PM 5263 2620 4453 6852 4384 123 35 417
Qualification 39 Fri 3/2 - 12:32 PM 4405 7225 3604 7174 4453 6852 467 243
Qualification 46 Fri 3/2 - 1:24 PM 6618 4405 6591 5066 4453 6914 393 146
Qualification 54 Fri 3/2 - 2:28 PM 6029 3604 4453 1528 6591 5090 362 120
Qualification 60 Sat 3/3 - 4:53 AM 6570 4810 862 815 830 4453 250 100
Qualification 70 Sat 3/3 - 6:03 AM 5225 4453 6618 2620 1718 5066 276 346
Qualification 74 Sat 3/3 - 6:30 AM 4405 1718 4453 7225 280 6528 237 365
Playoff Matches

FIM District Gull Lake Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
9 1 30 0 40
Qualification Matches
Rank: 31 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/16 - 11:49 AM 6053 4408 4453 5501 1254 5161 241 351
Qualification 8 Fri 3/16 - 12:17 PM 6550 5675 4381 6092 6580 4453 441 87
Qualification 17 Fri 3/16 - 2:06 PM 5559 1025 4453 4381 5152 7187 120 440
Qualification 24 Fri 3/16 - 3:08 PM 5204 5194 6119 1243 4453 1940 184 290
Qualification 33 Fri 3/16 - 4:32 PM 4453 6550 6137 1243 4408 4967 339 289
Qualification 37 Fri 3/16 - 5:06 PM 7054 1025 6580 3538 4453 4967 195 409
Qualification 45 Fri 3/16 - 6:05 PM 6588 4453 5675 6568 5623 5559 341 16
Qualification 50 Fri 3/16 - 6:40 PM 4453 4381 4855 5675 6094 5843 285 418
Qualification 54 Fri 3/16 - 7:08 PM 7256 5843 5204 1677 4453 6119 445 116
Qualification 63 Sat 3/17 - 9:38 AM 5675 6053 6138 4453 5462 5623 307 280
Qualification 69 Sat 3/17 - 10:22 AM 6043 6092 6425 5152 6138 4453 218 388
Qualification 75 Sat 3/17 - 11:09 AM 4453 5194 7054 5462 5248 6090 225 375
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/17 - 1:36 PM 6090 3538 4453 6094 5623 1254 413 70
Quarterfinal 5 6090 3538 4453 6094 5623 1254 405 116
Semifinal 1 6090 3538 4453 5675 7187 858 407 175
Semifinal 3 6090 3538 4453 5675 7187 858 396 287
Final 1 6090 3538 4453 5843 5152 7256 237 252
Final 2 6090 3538 4453 5843 5152 7256 378 247
Final 3 6090 3538 4453 5843 5152 7256 283 219

Team 4453's 2018 Awards
Award Event
District Event Winner FIM District Gull Lake Event

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District Gibraltar Event

  March 1 to March 3, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
5 0 0 0 5
Qualification Matches
Rank: 37 of 38
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/2 - 6:40 AM 4327 830 5225 4453 2834 5205 125 439
Qualification 8 Fri 3/2 - 7:22 AM 4453 4327 3875 862 6101 3536 191 464
Qualification 18 Fri 3/2 - 9:33 AM 3875 5523 5066 4453 3655 1188 328 194
Qualification 25 Fri 3/2 - 10:42 AM 4453 1023 5090 7174 4216 1188 264 359
Qualification 29 Fri 3/2 - 11:12 AM 123 4453 7225 830 6914 5263 369 266
Qualification 35 Fri 3/2 - 12:02 PM 5263 2620 4453 6852 4384 123 35 417
Qualification 39 Fri 3/2 - 12:32 PM 4405 7225 3604 7174 4453 6852 467 243
Qualification 46 Fri 3/2 - 1:24 PM 6618 4405 6591 5066 4453 6914 393 146
Qualification 54 Fri 3/2 - 2:28 PM 6029 3604 4453 1528 6591 5090 362 120
Qualification 60 Sat 3/3 - 4:53 AM 6570 4810 862 815 830 4453 250 100
Qualification 70 Sat 3/3 - 6:03 AM 5225 4453 6618 2620 1718 5066 276 346
Qualification 74 Sat 3/3 - 6:30 AM 4405 1718 4453 7225 280 6528 237 365
Playoff Matches

FIM District Gull Lake Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
9 1 30 0 40
Qualification Matches
Rank: 31 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/16 - 11:49 AM 6053 4408 4453 5501 1254 5161 241 351
Qualification 8 Fri 3/16 - 12:17 PM 6550 5675 4381 6092 6580 4453 441 87
Qualification 17 Fri 3/16 - 2:06 PM 5559 1025 4453 4381 5152 7187 120 440
Qualification 24 Fri 3/16 - 3:08 PM 5204 5194 6119 1243 4453 1940 184 290
Qualification 33 Fri 3/16 - 4:32 PM 4453 6550 6137 1243 4408 4967 339 289
Qualification 37 Fri 3/16 - 5:06 PM 7054 1025 6580 3538 4453 4967 195 409
Qualification 45 Fri 3/16 - 6:05 PM 6588 4453 5675 6568 5623 5559 341 16
Qualification 50 Fri 3/16 - 6:40 PM 4453 4381 4855 5675 6094 5843 285 418
Qualification 54 Fri 3/16 - 7:08 PM 7256 5843 5204 1677 4453 6119 445 116
Qualification 63 Sat 3/17 - 9:38 AM 5675 6053 6138 4453 5462 5623 307 280
Qualification 69 Sat 3/17 - 10:22 AM 6043 6092 6425 5152 6138 4453 218 388
Qualification 75 Sat 3/17 - 11:09 AM 4453 5194 7054 5462 5248 6090 225 375
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/17 - 1:36 PM 6090 3538 4453 6094 5623 1254 413 70
Quarterfinal 5 6090 3538 4453 6094 5623 1254 405 116
Semifinal 1 6090 3538 4453 5675 7187 858 407 175
Semifinal 3 6090 3538 4453 5675 7187 858 396 287
Final 1 6090 3538 4453 5843 5152 7256 237 252
Final 2 6090 3538 4453 5843 5152 7256 378 247
Final 3 6090 3538 4453 5843 5152 7256 283 219

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 45
Rank: 264 of 508 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 4453 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Gibraltar Event 5
FIM District Gull Lake Event 40

If Team 4453 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 1
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 1
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 14
Level 6 Highest Match Score 439
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 413
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 409
Level 9 Random Sort ---