Team 2040 - DERT - Dunlap Eagles Robotics Team (2016)


2016 Robot: The Ferroucious Ser Alton Von Austerion the IV

2016 Sponsors: Caterpillar / TE Connectivity / ABB / Stellar Systems & Dunlap High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 2040 attended in 2016.
Team 2040 had a record of 9-10-1 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 9 - 10 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 0)

Central Illinois Regional

  March 16 to March 19, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 40
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 (B) Fri 3/18 - 9:27 AM 3528 4646 1736 4314 1094 2040 118 79
Qualification 13 (D) Fri 3/18 - 10:54 AM 2040 5442 4021 2039 1781 2022 84 44
Qualification 17 (D) Fri 3/18 - 11:26 AM 2039 2040 2220 2358 5541 2081 47 65
Qualification 21 (A) Fri 3/18 - 12:02 PM 5847 2081 2040 1756 876 2220 79 65
Qualification 28 (B) Fri 3/18 - 1:53 PM 4645 4314 4143 4212 876 2040 102 94
Qualification 40 (D) Fri 3/18 - 3:32 PM 2040 4655 3352 1038 1732 4021 67 87
Qualification 43 (A) Fri 3/18 - 4:05 PM 4655 4787 2709 2040 5822 2704 39 50
Qualification 48 (A) Fri 3/18 - 4:46 PM 2040 4296 4156 4213 3352 2481 75 101
Qualification 54 (B) Sat 3/19 - 9:19 AM 4096 5847 3352 1091 93 2040 87 96
Qualification 61 (D) Sat 3/19 - 10:27 AM 4212 5822 111 2040 4096 4213 96 80
Playoff Matches

Queen City Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 35 of 56
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 (A) Fri 4/1 - 9:56 AM 4028 63 1708 3138 2040 4521 105 73
Qualification 18 (B) Fri 4/1 - 11:43 AM 2040 5413 128 6185 4920 6181 72 37
Qualification 23 (C) Fri 4/1 - 1:12 PM 1014 554 3492 5484 1249 2040 88 90
Qualification 30 (D) Fri 4/1 - 2:11 PM 2040 4213 1308 6084 2603 3138 92 74
Qualification 40 (A) Fri 4/1 - 3:34 PM 2399 1038 279 48 2040 3492 97 97
Qualification 53 (B) Fri 4/1 - 5:07 PM 2040 1014 245 3324 5809 2051 83 63
Qualification 59 (C) Fri 4/1 - 5:54 PM 4145 3201 5492 2408 3814 2040 108 67
Qualification 66 (D) Fri 4/1 - 6:46 PM 868 128 4521 4115 6084 2040 120 75
Qualification 77 (A) Sat 4/2 - 10:18 AM 5667 451 3484 4256 1939 2040 87 114
Qualification 92 (C) Sat 4/2 - 12:11 PM 3821 5749 2040 4115 245 3010 74 102
Playoff Matches

Team 2040's 2016 Awards
Award Event
Volunteer of the Year
     (Presented to Michelle Unser)
Central Illinois Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Central Illinois Regional

  March 16 to March 19, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 40
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 (B) Fri 3/18 - 9:27 AM 3528 4646 1736 4314 1094 2040 118 79
Qualification 13 (D) Fri 3/18 - 10:54 AM 2040 5442 4021 2039 1781 2022 84 44
Qualification 17 (D) Fri 3/18 - 11:26 AM 2039 2040 2220 2358 5541 2081 47 65
Qualification 21 (A) Fri 3/18 - 12:02 PM 5847 2081 2040 1756 876 2220 79 65
Qualification 28 (B) Fri 3/18 - 1:53 PM 4645 4314 4143 4212 876 2040 102 94
Qualification 40 (D) Fri 3/18 - 3:32 PM 2040 4655 3352 1038 1732 4021 67 87
Qualification 43 (A) Fri 3/18 - 4:05 PM 4655 4787 2709 2040 5822 2704 39 50
Qualification 48 (A) Fri 3/18 - 4:46 PM 2040 4296 4156 4213 3352 2481 75 101
Qualification 54 (B) Sat 3/19 - 9:19 AM 4096 5847 3352 1091 93 2040 87 96
Qualification 61 (D) Sat 3/19 - 10:27 AM 4212 5822 111 2040 4096 4213 96 80
Playoff Matches

Queen City Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 35 of 56
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 (A) Fri 4/1 - 9:56 AM 4028 63 1708 3138 2040 4521 105 73
Qualification 18 (B) Fri 4/1 - 11:43 AM 2040 5413 128 6185 4920 6181 72 37
Qualification 23 (C) Fri 4/1 - 1:12 PM 1014 554 3492 5484 1249 2040 88 90
Qualification 30 (D) Fri 4/1 - 2:11 PM 2040 4213 1308 6084 2603 3138 92 74
Qualification 40 (A) Fri 4/1 - 3:34 PM 2399 1038 279 48 2040 3492 97 97
Qualification 53 (B) Fri 4/1 - 5:07 PM 2040 1014 245 3324 5809 2051 83 63
Qualification 59 (C) Fri 4/1 - 5:54 PM 4145 3201 5492 2408 3814 2040 108 67
Qualification 66 (D) Fri 4/1 - 6:46 PM 868 128 4521 4115 6084 2040 120 75
Qualification 77 (A) Sat 4/2 - 10:18 AM 5667 451 3484 4256 1939 2040 87 114
Qualification 92 (C) Sat 4/2 - 12:11 PM 3821 5749 2040 4115 245 3010 74 102
Playoff Matches