Team 231 - High Voltage (2019)


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 231's performance in the 2019 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 231 attended in 2019.
Team 231 had a record of 38-23-3 at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 27 - 16 - 3 and Playoff record of 11 - 7)

FIT District Channelview Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
17 16 10 5 48
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 8 of 35
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 2 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
10:56A
5414 7518 2587 54
5427 231 624 53
Qualification 11
12:44P
1477 3735 4639 27
231 7115 6488 29
Qualification 13
1:02P
624 4328 3335 47
231 2882 1477 56
Qualification 18
2:40P
2587 231 6111 61
7494 7616 5923 27
Qualification 25
3:48P
231 5923 5070 39
7410 5414 624 80
Qualification 34
5:06P
3834 231 5414 64
7440 6111 4587 30
Qualification 38
5:35P
1477 5427 3103 48
231 3735 5892 66
Qualification 44
6:49P
7494 6547 6111 50
3335 5261 231 50
Qualification 47
7:11P
7418 5829 231 58
7492 2587 7115 58
Qualification 55
10:00A
231 7492 7616 49
2582 5070 4587 44
Qualification 60
10:40A
624 5892 5829 55
6547 6645 231 43
Qualification 65
11:31A
2585 1255 231 65
6488 2882 7510 24
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
2:02P
231 2582 3103 63
5829 2587 7418 53
Quarterfinal 5
231 2582 3103 63
5829 2587 7418 29
Semifinal 1
231 2582 3103 37
1477 5261 7494 44
Semifinal 3
231 2582 3103 55
1477 5261 7494 63


FIT District Pasadena Event

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
21 16 30 5 72
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 2 of 32
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
10:59A
231 2882 7115 50
6547 7494 6321 46
Qualification 9
12:19P
231 6488 7410 50
7312 2587 3103 47
Qualification 13
12:50P
6547 6800 5414 57
6321 2585 231 64
Qualification 21
3:04P
6111 4295 7518 52
6547 5261 231 52
Qualification 25
3:36P
6321 7616 5261 39
231 5414 3029 71
Qualification 31
4:26P
6800 2585 7115 56
4295 231 7418 60
Qualification 37
5:19P
5070 3029 6800 55
2950 5908 231 52
Qualification 41
6:07P
1255 231 6645 52
7691 118 2585 72
Qualification 47
9:48A
6488 2950 2587 24
6111 231 118 95
Qualification 52
10:34A
231 2882 7312 59
5908 5261 7691 51
Qualification 57
11:13A
7518 231 2587 61
118 6488 2950 64
Qualification 59
11:35A
5923 2881 231 69
3728 6645 6111 39
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
2:03P
231 118 7691 90
7518 7115 2585 24
Quarterfinal 5
231 118 7691 84
7518 7115 2585 33
Semifinal 1
231 118 7691 82
5070 6321 3029 58
Semifinal 3
231 118 7691 86
5070 6321 3029 52
Final 1
231 118 7691 73
6800 5414 7312 83
Final 2
231 118 7691 77
6800 5414 7312 76
Final 3
231 118 7691 74
6800 5414 7312 69


FIRST In Texas District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
33 18 0 0 51
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 40 of 64
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
9:00A
5892 5431 624 64
231 4610 2468 63
Qualification 22
11:45A
3240 148 4192 68
231 1817 5892 91
Qualification 31
12:53P
231 3005 1296 82
7121 3847 5414 91
Qualification 38
4:25A
231 4153 6672 50
4378 118 5417 88
Qualification 49
5:41A
5417 231 4206 58
7621 3035 6321 73
Qualification 56
6:33A
5427 5261 231 80
4587 3676 3310 92
Qualification 73
9:24A
5261 6315 3005 65
7494 231 7088 64
Qualification 85
11:03A
6315 1255 231 58
3679 7271 4295 56
Qualification 96
12:24P
4063 6144 231 94
3481 5866 6800 61
Qualification 103
1:19P
5052 7521 418 67
7271 5866 231 54
Qualification 108
4:28A
3735 5572 2881 48
7312 231 4378 67
Qualification 123
6:32A
6377 2158 1477 74
2613 231 6800 81
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
3847 1817 2714 91
5431 5414 231 82
Quarterfinal 8
3847 1817 2714 89
5431 5414 231 80


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019



FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Roebling Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 12 of 67
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
8:37A
3737 972 5842 51
4965 231 585 55
Qualification 22
5:00P
4005 231 1296 71
6829 6026 6695 64
Qualification 22
11:34A
4005 231 1296 56
6829 6026 6695 55
Qualification 34
2:28P
231 568 2415 67
3847 3991 4005 53
Qualification 34
11:44A
231 568 2415 67
3847 3991 4005 73
Qualification 43
3:37P
7492 5190 231 90
7425 3647 2412 75
Qualification 49
4:24P
2813 2907 1251 45
6364 1410 231 90
Qualification 59
9:11A
5411 4336 4610 95
231 1318 6304 91
Qualification 78
1:24P
6803 231 6901 82
7458 7565 2429 50
Qualification 89
2:44P
7498 2642 1658 95
3737 4941 231 82
Qualification 101
4:27P
2655 231 7459 79
7403 2898 1566 20
Qualification 109
5:28P
3366 2415 3881 38
231 1912 3647 73
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
1533 1369 5190 69
231 1771 2557 86
Quarterfinal 8
1533 1369 5190 78
231 1771 2557 82
Semifinal 2
6829 148 3847 97
231 1771 2557 93
Semifinal 4
6829 148 3847 72
231 1771 2557 100
Tiebreaker 2
6829 148 3847 99
231 1771 2557 93

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

FIT District Channelview Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
17 16 10 5 48
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 8 of 35
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 2 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
10:56A
5414 7518 2587 54
5427 231 624 53
Qualification 11
12:44P
1477 3735 4639 27
231 7115 6488 29
Qualification 13
1:02P
624 4328 3335 47
231 2882 1477 56
Qualification 18
2:40P
2587 231 6111 61
7494 7616 5923 27
Qualification 25
3:48P
231 5923 5070 39
7410 5414 624 80
Qualification 34
5:06P
3834 231 5414 64
7440 6111 4587 30
Qualification 38
5:35P
1477 5427 3103 48
231 3735 5892 66
Qualification 44
6:49P
7494 6547 6111 50
3335 5261 231 50
Qualification 47
7:11P
7418 5829 231 58
7492 2587 7115 58
Qualification 55
10:00A
231 7492 7616 49
2582 5070 4587 44
Qualification 60
10:40A
624 5892 5829 55
6547 6645 231 43
Qualification 65
11:31A
2585 1255 231 65
6488 2882 7510 24
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
2:02P
231 2582 3103 63
5829 2587 7418 53
Quarterfinal 5
231 2582 3103 63
5829 2587 7418 29
Semifinal 1
231 2582 3103 37
1477 5261 7494 44
Semifinal 3
231 2582 3103 55
1477 5261 7494 63

FIT District Pasadena Event

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
21 16 30 5 72
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 2 of 32
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
10:59A
231 2882 7115 50
6547 7494 6321 46
Qualification 9
12:19P
231 6488 7410 50
7312 2587 3103 47
Qualification 13
12:50P
6547 6800 5414 57
6321 2585 231 64
Qualification 21
3:04P
6111 4295 7518 52
6547 5261 231 52
Qualification 25
3:36P
6321 7616 5261 39
231 5414 3029 71
Qualification 31
4:26P
6800 2585 7115 56
4295 231 7418 60
Qualification 37
5:19P
5070 3029 6800 55
2950 5908 231 52
Qualification 41
6:07P
1255 231 6645 52
7691 118 2585 72
Qualification 47
9:48A
6488 2950 2587 24
6111 231 118 95
Qualification 52
10:34A
231 2882 7312 59
5908 5261 7691 51
Qualification 57
11:13A
7518 231 2587 61
118 6488 2950 64
Qualification 59
11:35A
5923 2881 231 69
3728 6645 6111 39
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
2:03P
231 118 7691 90
7518 7115 2585 24
Quarterfinal 5
231 118 7691 84
7518 7115 2585 33
Semifinal 1
231 118 7691 82
5070 6321 3029 58
Semifinal 3
231 118 7691 86
5070 6321 3029 52
Final 1
231 118 7691 73
6800 5414 7312 83
Final 2
231 118 7691 77
6800 5414 7312 76
Final 3
231 118 7691 74
6800 5414 7312 69

FIRST In Texas District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
33 18 0 0 51
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 40 of 64
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
9:00A
5892 5431 624 64
231 4610 2468 63
Qualification 22
11:45A
3240 148 4192 68
231 1817 5892 91
Qualification 31
12:53P
231 3005 1296 82
7121 3847 5414 91
Qualification 38
4:25A
231 4153 6672 50
4378 118 5417 88
Qualification 49
5:41A
5417 231 4206 58
7621 3035 6321 73
Qualification 56
6:33A
5427 5261 231 80
4587 3676 3310 92
Qualification 73
9:24A
5261 6315 3005 65
7494 231 7088 64
Qualification 85
11:03A
6315 1255 231 58
3679 7271 4295 56
Qualification 96
12:24P
4063 6144 231 94
3481 5866 6800 61
Qualification 103
1:19P
5052 7521 418 67
7271 5866 231 54
Qualification 108
4:28A
3735 5572 2881 48
7312 231 4378 67
Qualification 123
6:32A
6377 2158 1477 74
2613 231 6800 81
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
3847 1817 2714 91
5431 5414 231 82
Quarterfinal 8
3847 1817 2714 89
5431 5414 231 80

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Roebling Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 12 of 67
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
8:37A
3737 972 5842 51
4965 231 585 55
Qualification 22
5:00P
4005 231 1296 71
6829 6026 6695 64
Qualification 22
11:34A
4005 231 1296 56
6829 6026 6695 55
Qualification 34
2:28P
231 568 2415 67
3847 3991 4005 53
Qualification 34
11:44A
231 568 2415 67
3847 3991 4005 73
Qualification 43
3:37P
7492 5190 231 90
7425 3647 2412 75
Qualification 49
4:24P
2813 2907 1251 45
6364 1410 231 90
Qualification 59
9:11A
5411 4336 4610 95
231 1318 6304 91
Qualification 78
1:24P
6803 231 6901 82
7458 7565 2429 50
Qualification 89
2:44P
7498 2642 1658 95
3737 4941 231 82
Qualification 101
4:27P
2655 231 7459 79
7403 2898 1566 20
Qualification 109
5:28P
3366 2415 3881 38
231 1912 3647 73
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
1533 1369 5190 69
231 1771 2557 86
Quarterfinal 8
1533 1369 5190 78
231 1771 2557 82
Semifinal 2
6829 148 3847 97
231 1771 2557 93
Semifinal 4
6829 148 3847 72
231 1771 2557 100
Tiebreaker 2
6829 148 3847 99
231 1771 2557 93

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 171
Rank: 23 of 183 teams in the FIRST In Texas District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes

Team 231 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIT District Channelview Event 48
FIT District Pasadena Event 72
FIRST In Texas District Championship 51

If Team 231 is tied with any other FIRST In Texas teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 40
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 50
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 18
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 71
Level 6 Highest Match Score 95
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 94
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 91
Level 9 Random Sort ---

The Remix

  October 26 to October 26, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 4 of 33
Record: 4 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 5 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
5:55A
1255 4206 231 45
9998 4610 6800 42
Qualification 8
7:13A
5892 5427 7492 47
118 231 3735 59
Qualification 16
8:44A
3847 4206 1477 76
2468 9994 231 70
Qualification 18
9:01A
9994 9997 118 9
148 231 6647 55
Qualification 24
9:56A
231 1477 4639 79
5261 9996 9999 36
Playoff Matches
Team 231 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.