Team Avatar Team 6637 - BetaWolves (2018)


2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: North Menominee County Community Schools&Carney-Nadeau School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 36 17 (47%) 19 (53%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 7 2 (29%) 5 (71%) 0
Total 43 19 (44%) 24 (56%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District Escanaba Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
19 13 10 5 47
Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 39
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/16 - 12:27 PM 6557 6637 5547 1322 5230 7020 249 108
Qualification 13 Fri 3/16 - 1:38 PM 6569 5213 904 6113 5072 6637 126 274
Qualification 18 Fri 3/16 - 2:59 PM 7234 2586 4391 6637 857 5486 372 164
Qualification 23 Fri 3/16 - 3:40 PM 7234 857 7250 5505 6637 5989 186 369
Qualification 28 Fri 3/16 - 4:24 PM 6088 6112 4956 7154 6637 6079 180 197
Qualification 34 Fri 3/16 - 5:11 PM 904 7234 6637 7154 3602 5706 210 93
Qualification 46 Fri 3/16 - 6:48 PM 5706 6581 6112 4835 6637 7020 251 354
Qualification 49 Fri 3/16 - 7:07 PM 6637 894 5230 7156 7250 6345 410 111
Qualification 58 Sat 3/17 - 9:32 AM 3617 894 4375 4391 3602 6637 94 342
Qualification 64 Sat 3/17 - 10:24 AM 6558 4827 6637 4970 5486 5505 170 394
Qualification 67 Sat 3/17 - 10:47 AM 5702 4715 6637 6079 4835 4970 198 255
Qualification 72 Sat 3/17 - 11:23 AM 5547 4391 245 6637 7250 6088 454 70
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 7154 6637 6088 5230 6112 5547 226 283
Quarterfinal 6 7154 6637 6088 5230 6112 5547 359 180
Tiebreaker 2 7154 6637 6088 5230 6112 5547 376 250
Semifinal 1 4391 245 904 7154 6637 6088 417 216
Semifinal 3 4391 245 904 7154 6637 6088 345 245

FIM District Alpena Event

  April 5 to April 7, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 11 0 0 23
Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 4/6 - 11:41 AM 6637 3537 5505 5156 3322 7150 375 201
Qualification 13 Fri 4/6 - 12:40 PM 6637 2405 6097 7084 7213 5230 261 315
Qualification 19 Fri 4/6 - 2:09 PM 6074 7244 5230 6637 6545 5156 278 286
Qualification 26 Fri 4/6 - 3:00 PM 6611 7250 6637 6067 5230 7154 135 427
Qualification 31 Fri 4/6 - 3:36 PM 6077 6637 5110 6638 6611 6088 396 210
Qualification 37 Fri 4/6 - 4:19 PM 6637 7154 6638 5534 7156 5697 356 173
Qualification 42 Fri 4/6 - 4:58 PM 2246 6557 6637 5505 7172 4983 114 343
Qualification 48 Fri 4/6 - 5:39 PM 7213 5110 5525 6088 7155 6637 286 341
Qualification 54 Fri 4/6 - 6:20 PM 5193 3537 2246 7084 6637 7172 339 173
Qualification 61 Sat 4/7 - 9:40 AM 4983 7020 6637 6097 7171 7172 353 237
Qualification 71 Sat 4/7 - 10:47 AM 6545 6077 7154 6075 6637 3322 230 163
Qualification 79 Sat 4/7 - 11:37 AM 6493 3603 5661 7213 6637 6067 467 292
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 5193 5230 5534 6637 7154 2246 315 200
Quarterfinal 8 5193 5230 5534 6637 7154 2246 327 236

Michigan State Championship

  April 11 to April 14, 2018


Michigan State Championship - Dow Division

  April 11 to April 14, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 0 0 15 30
Qualification Matches
Rank: 39 of 40
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Thu 4/12 - 4:08 PM 5603 3767 6618 4983 6637 4779 376 242
Qualification 9 Thu 4/12 - 4:39 PM 910 3536 6637 5467 1684 7178 328 384
Qualification 17 Thu 4/12 - 5:42 PM 1684 6637 2619 7144 3641 1025 270 386
Qualification 21 Thu 4/12 - 6:09 PM 7144 573 5467 3618 2959 6637 261 417
Qualification 31 Fri 4/13 - 10:12 AM 5234 6637 1189 862 314 3536 294 348
Qualification 39 Fri 4/13 - 11:06 AM 6077 2619 2604 6637 5467 7256 346 265
Qualification 45 Fri 4/13 - 11:53 AM 4377 217 6637 1189 2959 7211 417 273
Qualification 51 Fri 4/13 - 12:39 PM 3546 5675 6637 1684 3618 1189 235 389
Qualification 57 Fri 4/13 - 2:36 PM 6637 2767 226 5114 5907 7256 538 135
Qualification 61 Fri 4/13 - 3:04 PM 6637 2604 3767 2145 4237 910 198 384
Qualification 71 Fri 4/13 - 4:23 PM 5530 7256 4983 6637 314 573 361 204
Qualification 74 Fri 4/13 - 4:45 PM 3546 5560 1025 4855 6637 201 396 353
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 105
Rank: 139 of 508 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 6637 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Escanaba Event 47
FIM District Alpena Event 23
Michigan State Championship - Dow Division 30
Team Age 5

If Team 6637 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 24
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 13
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 46
Level 6 Highest Match Score 538
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 417
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 417
Level 9 Random Sort ---