Team Avatar Team 5505 - V2 Robotics (2018)


2018 Robot: Everest
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: PCI Manuf / Employment Services, Inc. / State of Michigan / Alpena County Youth and Rec / LaFarge / Alpena Public Schools & Alpena High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 5505 attended in 2018.
Team 5505 had a record of 53-29-0 (W-L-T) at their 5 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 40 - 18 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 13 - 11)

FIM District Escanaba Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
19 14 10 10 53
Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 39
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/16 - 12:01 PM 5706 7250 5505 5213 2586 4715 283 183
Qualification 7 Fri 3/16 - 12:45 PM 5505 3602 7156 5702 6113 6581 202 163
Qualification 17 Fri 3/16 - 2:52 PM 5505 4375 1322 904 3617 5989 344 124
Qualification 23 Fri 3/16 - 3:40 PM 7234 857 7250 5505 6637 5989 186 369
Qualification 33 Fri 3/16 - 5:04 PM 6581 4375 4835 5213 7020 5505 288 278
Qualification 37 Fri 3/16 - 5:34 PM 245 5505 6113 1322 4970 4391 286 269
Qualification 43 Fri 3/16 - 6:27 PM 6345 3602 6558 2586 6088 5505 191 307
Qualification 50 Fri 3/16 - 7:15 PM 5505 6558 6079 3602 245 5072 92 353
Qualification 57 Sat 3/17 - 9:24 AM 6557 5505 4835 6569 4956 2586 338 244
Qualification 64 Sat 3/17 - 10:24 AM 6558 4827 6637 4970 5486 5505 170 394
Qualification 71 Sat 3/17 - 11:17 AM 5486 894 5072 6112 5505 7234 219 381
Qualification 78 Sat 3/17 - 12:05 PM 5486 5547 3602 6581 5505 7154 187 345
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 857 5505 5213 3602 4956 6557 396 238
Quarterfinal 8 857 5505 5213 3602 4956 6557 387 269
Semifinal 2 1322 4970 7234 857 5505 5213 388 283
Semifinal 4 1322 4970 7234 857 5505 4835 313 220

ONT District Windsor Essex Great Lakes Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 37
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/30 - 11:02 AM 4405 4920 4938 5505 4992 1114 261 378
Qualification 11 Fri 3/30 - 12:18 PM 3538 5505 3571 1114 6331 6992 381 221
Qualification 14 Fri 3/30 - 12:46 PM 4405 5505 5483 865 4936 5288 164 407
Qualification 24 Fri 3/30 - 3:01 PM 33 4940 5505 5483 5885 5870 437 127
Qualification 28 Fri 3/30 - 3:36 PM 5505 4932 4938 33 610 5408 249 424
Qualification 37 Fri 3/30 - 4:55 PM 4688 6725 6854 5505 6881 6331 179 151
Qualification 43 Fri 3/30 - 5:46 PM 4992 6537 6202 4688 5821 5505 219 449
Qualification 46 Fri 3/30 - 6:07 PM 6544 4936 5408 6537 5505 6481 149 368
Qualification 51 Fri 3/30 - 6:49 PM 5505 6854 4595 3538 5408 5689 227 336
Qualification 57 Sat 3/31 - 9:35 AM 5288 5426 5505 3571 4688 33 402 302
Qualification 66 Sat 3/31 - 10:41 AM 6875 5505 5885 3538 773 6481 320 341
Qualification 74 Sat 3/31 - 11:46 AM 772 4938 4902 6725 6544 5505 295 276
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 4 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 5505 4936 4405 6544 4992 4920 375 409
Quarterfinal 6 5505 4936 4405 6544 4992 4920 385 365
Tiebreaker 2 5505 4936 4405 6544 4992 4920 349 251
Semifinal 1 1114 610 6331 5505 4936 4405 439 188
Semifinal 3 1114 610 6331 5505 4936 4405 292 350
Tiebreaker 1 1114 610 6331 5505 4936 4405 282 454
Final 1 5505 4936 4405 33 772 6875 274 467
Final 2 5505 4936 4405 33 772 6875 181 482

FIM District Alpena Event

  April 5 to April 7, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
22 16 30 8 76
Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 40
Record: 11 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 4/6 - 11:41 AM 6637 3537 5505 5156 3322 7150 375 201
Qualification 11 Fri 4/6 - 12:27 PM 6557 6611 7020 5505 7244 5661 115 390
Qualification 16 Fri 4/6 - 12:59 PM 5525 5547 5505 6097 7213 6077 386 232
Qualification 23 Fri 4/6 - 2:39 PM 5505 2246 7150 7155 7156 7213 341 220
Qualification 28 Fri 4/6 - 3:15 PM 6121 6075 7155 5193 5505 2405 215 397
Qualification 35 Fri 4/6 - 4:04 PM 3537 7020 7213 6067 5505 6077 223 275
Qualification 42 Fri 4/6 - 4:58 PM 2246 6557 6637 5505 7172 4983 114 343
Qualification 52 Fri 4/6 - 6:07 PM 6638 5697 6074 7020 6493 5505 219 434
Qualification 56 Fri 4/6 - 6:31 PM 7156 5505 7250 7171 3603 5547 436 226
Qualification 63 Sat 4/7 - 9:54 AM 5505 7154 6121 5661 5110 6545 419 98
Qualification 67 Sat 4/7 - 10:21 AM 3322 6088 5505 7250 5534 7172 438 277
Qualification 75 Sat 4/7 - 11:11 AM 5230 5505 5534 7154 7171 5193 215 262
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/7 - 2:02 PM 6077 5505 6121 7213 3322 7244 166 355
Quarterfinal 5 6077 5505 6121 7213 3322 7244 412 213
Tiebreaker 1 6077 5505 6121 7213 3322 7244 432 233
Semifinal 1 6077 5505 6121 6088 5547 7250 462 291
Semifinal 3 6077 5505 6121 6088 5547 7250 422 407
Final 1 6077 5505 6121 5193 5230 5534 410 287
Final 2 6077 5505 6121 5193 5230 5534 494 304

Michigan State Championship

  April 11 to April 14, 2018


Michigan State Championship - Consumers Energy Division

  April 11 to April 14, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
48 30 0 15 93
Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 40
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Thu 4/12 - 3:53 PM 1718 5505 7054 5712 7225 4327 401 331
Qualification 8 Thu 4/12 - 4:30 PM 3667 6193 5505 4776 857 4130 324 325
Qualification 17 Thu 4/12 - 5:34 PM 5436 5915 7250 3357 1506 5505 176 362
Qualification 21 Thu 4/12 - 6:06 PM 494 74 27 5712 4405 5505 390 299
Qualification 28 Fri 4/13 - 9:44 AM 857 5505 3655 5531 5084 4405 474 349
Qualification 40 Fri 4/13 - 11:15 AM 5535 1506 5314 4327 5505 5523 423 316
Qualification 47 Fri 4/13 - 12:10 PM 5505 302 74 3542 5535 7234 414 243
Qualification 50 Fri 4/13 - 12:34 PM 5505 5915 3603 6112 3667 5436 413 268
Qualification 58 Fri 4/13 - 2:44 PM 4970 2054 5314 5505 4776 3542 351 371
Qualification 65 Fri 4/13 - 3:54 PM 7225 302 1718 5505 4391 5531 434 305
Qualification 68 Fri 4/13 - 4:15 PM 1718 5534 5915 5535 5505 5436 265 419
Qualification 79 Fri 4/13 - 5:49 PM 5050 494 5505 7054 3603 3667 459 224
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 3357 3452 6193 3542 5505 7225 387 333
Quarterfinal 7 3357 3452 6193 3542 5505 7225 424 296

FIRST Championship - Detroit - Carson Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 68
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 12   Thu 4/26 - 9:54 AM 88 25 71 5505 4253 422 442 385
Qualification 19   Thu 4/26 - 10:43 AM 5254 1918 2225 3276 5505 225 379 323
Qualification 32   Thu 4/26 - 2:15 PM 5505 190 4967 2832 5016 133 439 290
Qualification 43   Thu 4/26 - 3:33 PM 1507 2846 5505 3990 103 2987 230 413
Qualification 49   Thu 4/26 - 4:29 PM 6548 5505 3624 2537 5404 6334 391 307
Qualification 63   Fri 4/27 - 9:08 AM 3936 4967 1100 5123 862 5505 360 370
Qualification 69   Fri 4/27 - 9:49 AM 272 2604 2234 5505 4145 2502 224 481
Qualification 87   Fri 4/27 - 1:57 PM 4130 1816 5505 1885 3940 7225 290 403
Qualification 99   Fri 4/27 - 3:21 PM 4361 5050 217 5505 133 5546 450 362
Qualification 110   Fri 4/27 - 4:48 PM 2137 5505 4230 3044 2338 384 406 304
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District Escanaba Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
19 14 10 10 53
Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 39
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/16 - 12:01 PM 5706 7250 5505 5213 2586 4715 283 183
Qualification 7 Fri 3/16 - 12:45 PM 5505 3602 7156 5702 6113 6581 202 163
Qualification 17 Fri 3/16 - 2:52 PM 5505 4375 1322 904 3617 5989 344 124
Qualification 23 Fri 3/16 - 3:40 PM 7234 857 7250 5505 6637 5989 186 369
Qualification 33 Fri 3/16 - 5:04 PM 6581 4375 4835 5213 7020 5505 288 278
Qualification 37 Fri 3/16 - 5:34 PM 245 5505 6113 1322 4970 4391 286 269
Qualification 43 Fri 3/16 - 6:27 PM 6345 3602 6558 2586 6088 5505 191 307
Qualification 50 Fri 3/16 - 7:15 PM 5505 6558 6079 3602 245 5072 92 353
Qualification 57 Sat 3/17 - 9:24 AM 6557 5505 4835 6569 4956 2586 338 244
Qualification 64 Sat 3/17 - 10:24 AM 6558 4827 6637 4970 5486 5505 170 394
Qualification 71 Sat 3/17 - 11:17 AM 5486 894 5072 6112 5505 7234 219 381
Qualification 78 Sat 3/17 - 12:05 PM 5486 5547 3602 6581 5505 7154 187 345
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 857 5505 5213 3602 4956 6557 396 238
Quarterfinal 8 857 5505 5213 3602 4956 6557 387 269
Semifinal 2 1322 4970 7234 857 5505 5213 388 283
Semifinal 4 1322 4970 7234 857 5505 4835 313 220

ONT District Windsor Essex Great Lakes Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 37
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/30 - 11:02 AM 4405 4920 4938 5505 4992 1114 261 378
Qualification 11 Fri 3/30 - 12:18 PM 3538 5505 3571 1114 6331 6992 381 221
Qualification 14 Fri 3/30 - 12:46 PM 4405 5505 5483 865 4936 5288 164 407
Qualification 24 Fri 3/30 - 3:01 PM 33 4940 5505 5483 5885 5870 437 127
Qualification 28 Fri 3/30 - 3:36 PM 5505 4932 4938 33 610 5408 249 424
Qualification 37 Fri 3/30 - 4:55 PM 4688 6725 6854 5505 6881 6331 179 151
Qualification 43 Fri 3/30 - 5:46 PM 4992 6537 6202 4688 5821 5505 219 449
Qualification 46 Fri 3/30 - 6:07 PM 6544 4936 5408 6537 5505 6481 149 368
Qualification 51 Fri 3/30 - 6:49 PM 5505 6854 4595 3538 5408 5689 227 336
Qualification 57 Sat 3/31 - 9:35 AM 5288 5426 5505 3571 4688 33 402 302
Qualification 66 Sat 3/31 - 10:41 AM 6875 5505 5885 3538 773 6481 320 341
Qualification 74 Sat 3/31 - 11:46 AM 772 4938 4902 6725 6544 5505 295 276
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 4 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 5505 4936 4405 6544 4992 4920 375 409
Quarterfinal 6 5505 4936 4405 6544 4992 4920 385 365
Tiebreaker 2 5505 4936 4405 6544 4992 4920 349 251
Semifinal 1 1114 610 6331 5505 4936 4405 439 188
Semifinal 3 1114 610 6331 5505 4936 4405 292 350
Tiebreaker 1 1114 610 6331 5505 4936 4405 282 454
Final 1 5505 4936 4405 33 772 6875 274 467
Final 2 5505 4936 4405 33 772 6875 181 482

FIM District Alpena Event

  April 5 to April 7, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
22 16 30 8 76
Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 40
Record: 11 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 4/6 - 11:41 AM 6637 3537 5505 5156 3322 7150 375 201
Qualification 11 Fri 4/6 - 12:27 PM 6557 6611 7020 5505 7244 5661 115 390
Qualification 16 Fri 4/6 - 12:59 PM 5525 5547 5505 6097 7213 6077 386 232
Qualification 23 Fri 4/6 - 2:39 PM 5505 2246 7150 7155 7156 7213 341 220
Qualification 28 Fri 4/6 - 3:15 PM 6121 6075 7155 5193 5505 2405 215 397
Qualification 35 Fri 4/6 - 4:04 PM 3537 7020 7213 6067 5505 6077 223 275
Qualification 42 Fri 4/6 - 4:58 PM 2246 6557 6637 5505 7172 4983 114 343
Qualification 52 Fri 4/6 - 6:07 PM 6638 5697 6074 7020 6493 5505 219 434
Qualification 56 Fri 4/6 - 6:31 PM 7156 5505 7250 7171 3603 5547 436 226
Qualification 63 Sat 4/7 - 9:54 AM 5505 7154 6121 5661 5110 6545 419 98
Qualification 67 Sat 4/7 - 10:21 AM 3322 6088 5505 7250 5534 7172 438 277
Qualification 75 Sat 4/7 - 11:11 AM 5230 5505 5534 7154 7171 5193 215 262
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/7 - 2:02 PM 6077 5505 6121 7213 3322 7244 166 355
Quarterfinal 5 6077 5505 6121 7213 3322 7244 412 213
Tiebreaker 1 6077 5505 6121 7213 3322 7244 432 233
Semifinal 1 6077 5505 6121 6088 5547 7250 462 291
Semifinal 3 6077 5505 6121 6088 5547 7250 422 407
Final 1 6077 5505 6121 5193 5230 5534 410 287
Final 2 6077 5505 6121 5193 5230 5534 494 304

Michigan State Championship

  April 11 to April 14, 2018


Michigan State Championship - Consumers Energy Division

  April 11 to April 14, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
48 30 0 15 93
Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 40
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Thu 4/12 - 3:53 PM 1718 5505 7054 5712 7225 4327 401 331
Qualification 8 Thu 4/12 - 4:30 PM 3667 6193 5505 4776 857 4130 324 325
Qualification 17 Thu 4/12 - 5:34 PM 5436 5915 7250 3357 1506 5505 176 362
Qualification 21 Thu 4/12 - 6:06 PM 494 74 27 5712 4405 5505 390 299
Qualification 28 Fri 4/13 - 9:44 AM 857 5505 3655 5531 5084 4405 474 349
Qualification 40 Fri 4/13 - 11:15 AM 5535 1506 5314 4327 5505 5523 423 316
Qualification 47 Fri 4/13 - 12:10 PM 5505 302 74 3542 5535 7234 414 243
Qualification 50 Fri 4/13 - 12:34 PM 5505 5915 3603 6112 3667 5436 413 268
Qualification 58 Fri 4/13 - 2:44 PM 4970 2054 5314 5505 4776 3542 351 371
Qualification 65 Fri 4/13 - 3:54 PM 7225 302 1718 5505 4391 5531 434 305
Qualification 68 Fri 4/13 - 4:15 PM 1718 5534 5915 5535 5505 5436 265 419
Qualification 79 Fri 4/13 - 5:49 PM 5050 494 5505 7054 3603 3667 459 224
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 3357 3452 6193 3542 5505 7225 387 333
Quarterfinal 7 3357 3452 6193 3542 5505 7225 424 296

FIRST Championship - Detroit - Carson Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 68
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 12   Thu 4/26 - 9:54 AM 88 25 71 5505 4253 422 442 385
Qualification 19   Thu 4/26 - 10:43 AM 5254 1918 2225 3276 5505 225 379 323
Qualification 32   Thu 4/26 - 2:15 PM 5505 190 4967 2832 5016 133 439 290
Qualification 43   Thu 4/26 - 3:33 PM 1507 2846 5505 3990 103 2987 230 413
Qualification 49   Thu 4/26 - 4:29 PM 6548 5505 3624 2537 5404 6334 391 307
Qualification 63   Fri 4/27 - 9:08 AM 3936 4967 1100 5123 862 5505 360 370
Qualification 69   Fri 4/27 - 9:49 AM 272 2604 2234 5505 4145 2502 224 481
Qualification 87   Fri 4/27 - 1:57 PM 4130 1816 5505 1885 3940 7225 290 403
Qualification 99   Fri 4/27 - 3:21 PM 4361 5050 217 5505 133 5546 450 362
Qualification 110   Fri 4/27 - 4:48 PM 2137 5505 4230 3044 2338 384 406 304
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 222
Rank: 33 of 508 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 5505 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Escanaba Event 53
FIM District Alpena Event 76
Michigan State Championship - Consumers Energy Division 93

If Team 5505 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 40
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 60
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 30
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 89
Level 6 Highest Match Score 494
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 474
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 462
Level 9 Random Sort ---