Team Avatar Team 4835 - Junkyard Dawgs (2019)


2019 Robot: RK9
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Manistique Elks Club #632/YETI Key Club/Manistique Rotary Club/Schoolcraft Memorial Hospital/Carmeuse Lime and Stone/Graymont/UP Paper llc&Manistique Middle and High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 24 8 (33%) 16 (67%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 0 0 0 0
Total 24 8 (33%) 16 (67%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District Kingsford Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
7 0 0 5 12
Qualification Matches
Rank: 36 of 40
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/15 - 11:42 AM 1596 5989 4835 7826 7638 6079 13 20
Qualification 7 Fri 3/15 - 12:53 PM 857 6113 3617 4835 3875 6088 25 33
Qualification 17 Fri 3/15 - 3:03 PM 4827 6557 7826 4835 5706 6637 12 34
Qualification 21 Fri 3/15 - 3:41 PM 4375 1596 245 6558 4835 6557 55 24
Qualification 32 Fri 3/15 - 5:29 PM 7156 4970 5486 4835 4988 4375 36 28
Qualification 35 Fri 3/15 - 5:54 PM 7827 4375 7768 3617 4835 4391 34 42
Qualification 45 Fri 3/15 - 7:26 PM 7782 3617 7020 4835 7154 7638 39 40
Qualification 52 Fri 3/15 - 8:39 PM 6112 7816 4835 6637 7713 6075 15 35
Qualification 57 Sat 3/16 - 9:07 AM 6569 4835 7826 245 6112 7768 25 58
Qualification 66 Sat 3/16 - 10:27 AM 5702 4715 4835 3602 4391 6345 25 59
Qualification 73 Sat 3/16 - 11:36 AM 5486 4835 6345 3875 6581 6569 42 65
Qualification 79 Sat 3/16 - 12:25 PM 7782 5213 4835 4988 6088 4715 38 42
Playoff Matches

FIM District Alpena Event #2

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
9 0 0 5 14
Qualification Matches
Rank: 28 of 36
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/29 - 10:54 AM 3538 3617 5239 4835 33 904 68 70
Qualification 7 Fri 3/29 - 11:51 AM 3617 4835 5612 904 5203 5230 46 59
Qualification 15 Fri 3/29 - 1:37 PM 4835 5530 5114 2834 7751 7156 68 37
Qualification 23 Fri 3/29 - 2:42 PM 5702 4381 7861 7172 4835 5535 50 45
Qualification 26 Fri 3/29 - 3:05 PM 5505 7823 4835 33 1701 5216 59 88
Qualification 33 Fri 3/29 - 4:01 PM 6077 5150 4835 5530 5067 5661 52 65
Qualification 42 Fri 3/29 - 5:23 PM 4835 7768 703 3538 4384 7172 40 64
Qualification 47 Fri 3/29 - 5:59 PM 6557 107 7823 4835 3538 5702 50 83
Qualification 54 Fri 3/29 - 6:54 PM 7827 2834 33 5203 4835 7826 59 46
Qualification 57 Sat 3/30 - 9:40 AM 7084 7861 4835 5150 3617 5661 25 21
Qualification 63 Sat 3/30 - 10:43 AM 7156 4835 7827 7826 7768 5505 32 55
Qualification 72 Sat 3/30 - 11:50 AM 5505 5114 5702 4835 4375 5661 72 38
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 26
Rank: 415 of 542 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 4835 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Kingsford Event 12
FIM District Alpena Event #2 14

If Team 4835 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 16
Level 6 Highest Match Score 83
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 70
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 68
Level 9 Random Sort ---