Team Avatar Team 2521 - SERT (2018)


2018 Robot: Poe
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2018 Sponsors: Oregon Department of Education/Autodesk/Boeing/Mid Valley Metals/EWEB/Lane County/MulitCraft Plastics/South Eugene High School/Mozilla Foundation/Harmonic Labs/K Ridley Technology/Concentric Sky/Skyward/Palo Alto Software&South Eugene High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 46 29 (63%) 17 (37%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 11 6 (55%) 6 (55%) 0
Total 57 35 (61%) 23 (40%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Oregon Regional

  February 27 to February 29, 2008


Oregon Regional

  March 4 to March 6, 2009


Autodesk Oregon Regional

  March 3 to March 5, 2010


Autodesk Oregon Regional

  March 24 to March 26, 2011


Autodesk Oregon Regional

  March 7 to March 9, 2012


Autodesk Oregon Regional

  March 8 to March 10, 2013


PNW FIRST Robotics Wilsonville District Event

  March 20 to March 22, 2014


PNW FIRST Robotics Oregon State University District Event

  April 3 to April 5, 2014


Autodesk PNW FRC Championship

  April 9 to April 11, 2014


PNW District - Oregon City Event

  February 26 to February 28, 2015


PNW District - Philomath Event

  March 26 to March 28, 2015


Pacific Northwest District Championship

  April 1 to April 4, 2015


FIRST Championship - Carson Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


PNW District - Wilsonville Event

  March 10 to March 12, 2016


PNW District - Philomath Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2016


PNW District - Wilsonville Event

  March 9 to March 11, 2017


PNW District - Clackamas Academy of Industrial Science Event

  March 23 to March 25, 2017


Pacific Northwest District Championship

  April 5 to April 8, 2017


PNW District Wilsonville Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 12 10 5 40
Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 37
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/9 - 11:20 AM 2471 4132 753 5198 4127 2521 313 216
Qualification 7 Fri 3/9 - 11:46 AM 1425 2374 4057 6343 2521 955 431 66
Qualification 18 Fri 3/9 - 2:24 PM 4488 997 2471 2521 5748 4309 356 149
Qualification 24 Fri 3/9 - 3:08 PM 2521 957 3636 7034 5977 6445 172 336
Qualification 29 Fri 3/9 - 3:43 PM 6696 957 4110 4057 847 2521 277 236
Qualification 33 Fri 3/9 - 4:13 PM 2521 1425 4043 1540 3636 6845 336 184
Qualification 38 Fri 3/9 - 4:49 PM 5748 6443 4043 4488 2521 5295 91 380
Qualification 48 Fri 3/9 - 6:08 PM 5085 3024 2521 2374 5198 6845 232 187
Qualification 53 Fri 3/9 - 6:44 PM 6443 1359 5085 2990 2635 2521 228 381
Qualification 61 Sat 3/10 - 9:33 AM 2521 4051 2374 4057 1540 4309 375 254
Qualification 66 Sat 3/10 - 10:16 AM 3673 2521 997 955 847 4051 294 285
Qualification 69 Sat 3/10 - 10:40 AM 5977 1540 2521 6343 568 5295 404 280
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 847 7034 4309 2521 1540 6845 211 418
Quarterfinal 6 847 7034 4309 2521 1540 6845 178 365
Semifinal 1 2471 1425 1359 2521 1540 6845 378 292
Semifinal 3 2471 1425 1359 2521 1540 6845 380 121

PNW District Lake Oswego Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 6 10 10 38
Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 36
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/30 - 10:53 AM 7204 5450 2521 4110 4662 2635 278 380
Qualification 9 Fri 3/30 - 12:10 PM 2411 2521 3812 2915 2898 6343 289 249
Qualification 16 Fri 3/30 - 1:11 PM 957 2411 5975 2733 2521 3674 280 289
Qualification 19 Fri 3/30 - 2:17 PM 6343 955 2471 2521 4692 4110 474 125
Qualification 25 Fri 3/30 - 3:11 PM 957 2521 3131 5970 3024 2471 209 408
Qualification 35 Fri 3/30 - 4:58 PM 1359 4110 3674 1571 997 2521 233 277
Qualification 41 Fri 3/30 - 5:43 PM 2521 2898 4057 2550 4692 7032 348 144
Qualification 44 Fri 3/30 - 6:09 PM 847 2635 2521 997 7034 2411 243 328
Qualification 53 Fri 3/30 - 7:28 PM 2521 3636 5975 1432 5970 1359 297 308
Qualification 58 Fri 3/30 - 8:16 PM 6465 5970 2521 1571 2811 4692 160 316
Qualification 64 Sat 3/31 - 10:03 AM 3812 1571 2733 2521 2550 955 279 297
Qualification 67 Sat 3/31 - 10:36 AM 3636 3812 1510 2521 5198 3024 266 364
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 2635 5450 5975 1510 847 2521 273 410
Quarterfinal 8 2635 5450 5975 1510 847 2521 300 320
Semifinal 2 3674 957 3636 1510 847 2521 396 275
Semifinal 4 3674 957 3636 1510 847 2521 416 286

Pacific Northwest District Championship

  April 4 to April 7, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
48 0 0 0 48
Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 64
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Thu 4/5 - 2:05 PM 2471 2521 3674 6845 4488 6445 406 229
Qualification 21 Thu 4/5 - 4:29 PM 2910 2521 997 6076 2046 3238 377 355
Qualification 30 Thu 4/5 - 5:31 PM 5803 4911 4513 2521 488 4512 408 284
Qualification 36 Thu 4/5 - 6:15 PM 957 2990 2521 2635 3711 1359 270 263
Qualification 49 Fri 4/6 - 10:22 AM 1595 5450 2521 2928 3663 488 343 384
Qualification 56 Fri 4/6 - 11:10 AM 488 2557 3826 1778 2811 2521 326 337
Qualification 74 Fri 4/6 - 2:08 PM 2733 2374 1983 2521 4513 4131 163 412
Qualification 80 Fri 4/6 - 2:51 PM 4915 2521 6831 847 4450 2944 306 303
Qualification 91 Fri 4/6 - 4:13 PM 2147 2930 2521 957 492 4061 314 331
Qualification 101 Fri 4/6 - 5:25 PM 5920 4469 1510 2521 5803 5468 210 457
Qualification 110 Sat 4/7 - 9:25 AM 360 1318 4980 847 2521 4488 350 391
Qualification 121 Sat 4/7 - 10:45 AM 2521 1510 2635 2910 3223 6465 274 413
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston - Roebling Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 67
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Thu 4/19 - 8:52 AM 6348 1710 2521 3316 7327 5212 385 218
Qualification 19   Thu 4/19 - 11:07 AM 1730 1002 1983 3250 2521 4802 314 399
Qualification 34   Thu 4/19 - 2:47 PM 5437 972 2521 6996 6957 488 362 314
Qualification 39   Thu 4/19 - 3:25 PM 7152 668 1540 2521 1763 6024 385 344
Qualification 56   Fri 4/20 - 8:40 AM 7081 2521 4191 2073 6106 1515 469 228
Qualification 64   Fri 4/20 - 9:35 AM 1178 5678 4401 1778 3476 2521 223 333
Qualification 71   Fri 4/20 - 10:26 AM 6459 2584 7312 7193 2521 1983 200 335
Qualification 87   Fri 4/20 - 2:18 PM 5410 3476 2522 2521 2383 7018 481 111
Qualification 99   Fri 4/20 - 3:42 PM 1323 1540 2521 179 4159 5985 452 306
Qualification 112   Fri 4/20 - 5:10 PM 2521 5678 3792 2906 4522 4188 389 345
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   3316 2521 1710 1730 3250 4980 410 298
Quarterfinal 8   488 2521 3316 1730 3250 4980 379 368
Semifinal 2   3646 179 5472 1710 2521 3316 378 224

PNW District Clackamas Academy Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019


PNW District Lake Oswego Event

  March 28 to March 30, 2019


Pacific Northwest FIRST District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019


PNW District Clackamas Academy Event

  February 27 to February 29, 2020


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 126
Rank: 31 of 154 teams in the Pacific Northwest District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 2521 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
PNW District Wilsonville Event 40
PNW District Lake Oswego Event 38
Pacific Northwest District Championship 48

If Team 2521 is tied with any other Pacific Northwest teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 18
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 12
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 73
Level 6 Highest Match Score 457
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 418
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 412
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Oregon Girls' Generation

  October 5 to October 5, 2019