Team Avatar Team 1778 - Chill Out (2018)


2018 Robot: Chilled Butter
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2018 Sponsors: The Boeing Company/OSPI/Philips Healthcare Corporation/Steel-Fab/Alderwood Rotary/CompTia/F5/Foundation for Edmonds School District/Lynnwood Kids Dentist/Sundance Energy/Pemco/Andeavor&Mountlake Terrace High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 1778 attended in 2018.
Team 1778 had a record of 46-27-1 (W-L-T) at their 5 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 28 - 17 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 18 - 10)

PNW District Auburn Event

  March 16 to March 18, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 11 0 5 32
Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 35
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 3/17 - 11:34 AM 4579 1778 568 488 3238 3876 287 457
Qualification 12 Sat 3/17 - 12:28 PM 3219 3684 948 2906 1778 2046 149 304
Qualification 16 Sat 3/17 - 1:02 PM 5683 4131 4060 3876 1778 3574 308 225
Qualification 20 Sat 3/17 - 2:19 PM 3393 1778 2412 3219 2907 3876 313 213
Qualification 26 Sat 3/17 - 3:02 PM 5588 3237 1778 3238 6503 2907 262 203
Qualification 34 Sat 3/17 - 3:59 PM 1983 568 5937 1778 5941 5803 194 360
Qualification 41 Sat 3/17 - 5:09 PM 4461 3049 2928 1778 6350 3238 151 393
Qualification 45 Sat 3/17 - 5:45 PM 3237 5803 488 1778 4461 2927 261 207
Qualification 51 Sat 3/17 - 6:35 PM 1778 488 4131 5588 2412 4469 239 273
Qualification 56 Sun 3/18 - 9:19 AM 6350 3393 2928 2907 2929 1778 216 261
Qualification 64 Sun 3/18 - 10:22 AM 1983 6503 1778 2927 2605 3049 312 153
Qualification 66 Sun 3/18 - 10:38 AM 3049 2557 1778 2046 568 5683 305 195
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 4469 488 2927 2412 1778 3393 373 192
Quarterfinal 8 4469 488 2927 2412 1778 3393 267 258

PNW District Auburn Mountainview Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
21 15 20 5 61
Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 35
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/30 - 12:06 PM 1425 3588 3237 1778 3786 2907 219 371
Qualification 8 Fri 3/30 - 12:20 PM 4918 1899 2929 1778 2906 5468 284 265
Qualification 14 Fri 3/30 - 2:13 PM 4461 6350 2046 492 2926 1778 241 318
Qualification 19 Fri 3/30 - 2:55 PM 949 2557 1778 2927 2046 1425 323 283
Qualification 26 Fri 3/30 - 3:44 PM 2907 360 4461 3237 1778 948 402 122
Qualification 35 Fri 3/30 - 4:48 PM 6443 4461 1778 3786 1899 3237 414 200
Qualification 38 Fri 3/30 - 5:08 PM 1778 6503 3223 2906 2557 3393 242 239
Qualification 45 Fri 3/30 - 6:10 PM 3684 1778 3219 949 2929 2927 354 319
Qualification 48 Fri 3/30 - 6:38 PM 2046 1778 1258 2907 3574 6443 414 247
Qualification 53 Fri 3/30 - 7:11 PM 1425 5937 1778 6350 4131 6503 398 223
Qualification 61 Sat 3/31 - 10:02 AM 3684 2929 492 1778 4579 4131 261 272
Qualification 70 Sat 3/31 - 11:08 AM 2906 1258 2926 1318 1778 2929 127 433
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 1318 1778 3588 3223 949 6503 284 388
Quarterfinal 7 1318 1778 3588 3223 949 6503 327 282
Tiebreaker 3 1318 1778 3588 3223 949 6503 363 259
Semifinal 2 1318 1778 3588 948 6443 2976 283 279
Semifinal 4 1318 1778 3588 948 6443 2976 409 257
Final 1 2046 1425 5468 1318 1778 3588 408 321
Final 2 2046 1425 5468 1318 1778 3588 417 107

Pacific Northwest District Championship

  April 4 to April 7, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
39 3 90 0 132
Qualification Matches
Rank: 31 of 64
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 11 Thu 4/5 - 3:21 PM 4513 1778 3223 1359 2811 6443 307 170
Qualification 19 Thu 4/5 - 4:15 PM 4915 4980 1983 957 4911 1778 209 334
Qualification 31 Thu 4/5 - 5:37 PM 492 997 4662 1778 4980 1359 43 424
Qualification 40 Fri 4/6 - 9:23 AM 1778 4125 4488 4061 4513 5920 457 253
Qualification 46 Fri 4/6 - 10:01 AM 1778 2522 847 948 7034 2910 295 370
Qualification 56 Fri 4/6 - 11:10 AM 488 2557 3826 1778 2811 2521 326 337
Qualification 68 Fri 4/6 - 1:31 PM 4662 1778 5450 847 3711 6465 169 326
Qualification 76 Fri 4/6 - 2:23 PM 2147 3711 1778 1510 2605 1540 249 340
Qualification 87 Fri 4/6 - 3:39 PM 1318 4512 6445 997 1778 4915 247 404
Qualification 104 Fri 4/6 - 5:42 PM 3218 2944 2046 2976 1778 2374 387 365
Qualification 114 Sat 4/7 - 9:51 AM 4469 2733 2906 6831 1540 1778 375 268
Qualification 119 Sat 4/7 - 10:28 AM 6076 5468 1778 4131 1595 4911 358 332
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/7 - 1:09 PM 2471 2557 1778 2811 5468 6831 485 226
Quarterfinal 5 2471 2557 1778 2811 5468 6831 435 301
Semifinal 1 2471 2557 1778 4911 4488 2990 454 140
Semifinal 3 2471 2557 1778 4911 4488 3218 332 386
Tiebreaker 1 2471 2557 1778 4911 4488 3218 421 188
Final 1 2471 2557 1778 2046 1425 6445 387 328
Final 2 2471 2557 1778 2046 1425 6445 181 452
Final 3 2471 2557 1778 2046 1425 6445 411 325

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018

Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Roebling

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Einstein 2   3374 1574 4488 1778 1323 3476 335 412
Einstein 4   4499 2910 4911 1778 1323 3476 421 341
Einstein 15   4061 1619 1678 1778 1323 3476 439 187

FIRST Championship - Houston - Roebling Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 42 of 67
Record: 3 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 12   Thu 4/19 - 10:16 AM 1515 1778 6459 2080 5437 3316 85 395
Qualification 22   Thu 4/19 - 11:39 AM 1778 1775 2073 7152 2352 2576 309 309
Qualification 30   Thu 4/19 - 2:21 PM 6348 3288 1778 6024 5410 1775 357 387
Qualification 36   Thu 4/19 - 3:02 PM 4159 1778 2522 6072 179 3288 270 418
Qualification 53   Fri 4/20 - 8:18 AM 2584 1323 5985 2383 1778 6996 334 163
Qualification 64   Fri 4/20 - 9:35 AM 1178 5678 4401 1778 3476 2521 223 333
Qualification 78   Fri 4/20 - 1:16 PM 1540 6652 2906 972 6887 1778 289 369
Qualification 84   Fri 4/20 - 1:57 PM 3882 1710 1778 7102 1072 5472 355 378
Qualification 95   Fri 4/20 - 3:18 PM 4522 3646 7193 1002 1763 1778 476 252
Qualification 102   Fri 4/20 - 4:01 PM 1778 3959 3316 4191 3250 5429 585 262
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 5   1778 1323 1072 6106 6072 6996 388 0
Final 1   1778 1323 3476 3646 179 5472 416 393
Final 2   1778 1323 3476 3646 179 5472 475 255

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

PNW District Auburn Event

  March 16 to March 18, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 11 0 5 32
Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 35
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 3/17 - 11:34 AM 4579 1778 568 488 3238 3876 287 457
Qualification 12 Sat 3/17 - 12:28 PM 3219 3684 948 2906 1778 2046 149 304
Qualification 16 Sat 3/17 - 1:02 PM 5683 4131 4060 3876 1778 3574 308 225
Qualification 20 Sat 3/17 - 2:19 PM 3393 1778 2412 3219 2907 3876 313 213
Qualification 26 Sat 3/17 - 3:02 PM 5588 3237 1778 3238 6503 2907 262 203
Qualification 34 Sat 3/17 - 3:59 PM 1983 568 5937 1778 5941 5803 194 360
Qualification 41 Sat 3/17 - 5:09 PM 4461 3049 2928 1778 6350 3238 151 393
Qualification 45 Sat 3/17 - 5:45 PM 3237 5803 488 1778 4461 2927 261 207
Qualification 51 Sat 3/17 - 6:35 PM 1778 488 4131 5588 2412 4469 239 273
Qualification 56 Sun 3/18 - 9:19 AM 6350 3393 2928 2907 2929 1778 216 261
Qualification 64 Sun 3/18 - 10:22 AM 1983 6503 1778 2927 2605 3049 312 153
Qualification 66 Sun 3/18 - 10:38 AM 3049 2557 1778 2046 568 5683 305 195
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 4469 488 2927 2412 1778 3393 373 192
Quarterfinal 8 4469 488 2927 2412 1778 3393 267 258

PNW District Auburn Mountainview Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
21 15 20 5 61
Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 35
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/30 - 12:06 PM 1425 3588 3237 1778 3786 2907 219 371
Qualification 8 Fri 3/30 - 12:20 PM 4918 1899 2929 1778 2906 5468 284 265
Qualification 14 Fri 3/30 - 2:13 PM 4461 6350 2046 492 2926 1778 241 318
Qualification 19 Fri 3/30 - 2:55 PM 949 2557 1778 2927 2046 1425 323 283
Qualification 26 Fri 3/30 - 3:44 PM 2907 360 4461 3237 1778 948 402 122
Qualification 35 Fri 3/30 - 4:48 PM 6443 4461 1778 3786 1899 3237 414 200
Qualification 38 Fri 3/30 - 5:08 PM 1778 6503 3223 2906 2557 3393 242 239
Qualification 45 Fri 3/30 - 6:10 PM 3684 1778 3219 949 2929 2927 354 319
Qualification 48 Fri 3/30 - 6:38 PM 2046 1778 1258 2907 3574 6443 414 247
Qualification 53 Fri 3/30 - 7:11 PM 1425 5937 1778 6350 4131 6503 398 223
Qualification 61 Sat 3/31 - 10:02 AM 3684 2929 492 1778 4579 4131 261 272
Qualification 70 Sat 3/31 - 11:08 AM 2906 1258 2926 1318 1778 2929 127 433
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 1318 1778 3588 3223 949 6503 284 388
Quarterfinal 7 1318 1778 3588 3223 949 6503 327 282
Tiebreaker 3 1318 1778 3588 3223 949 6503 363 259
Semifinal 2 1318 1778 3588 948 6443 2976 283 279
Semifinal 4 1318 1778 3588 948 6443 2976 409 257
Final 1 2046 1425 5468 1318 1778 3588 408 321
Final 2 2046 1425 5468 1318 1778 3588 417 107

Pacific Northwest District Championship

  April 4 to April 7, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
39 3 90 0 132
Qualification Matches
Rank: 31 of 64
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 11 Thu 4/5 - 3:21 PM 4513 1778 3223 1359 2811 6443 307 170
Qualification 19 Thu 4/5 - 4:15 PM 4915 4980 1983 957 4911 1778 209 334
Qualification 31 Thu 4/5 - 5:37 PM 492 997 4662 1778 4980 1359 43 424
Qualification 40 Fri 4/6 - 9:23 AM 1778 4125 4488 4061 4513 5920 457 253
Qualification 46 Fri 4/6 - 10:01 AM 1778 2522 847 948 7034 2910 295 370
Qualification 56 Fri 4/6 - 11:10 AM 488 2557 3826 1778 2811 2521 326 337
Qualification 68 Fri 4/6 - 1:31 PM 4662 1778 5450 847 3711 6465 169 326
Qualification 76 Fri 4/6 - 2:23 PM 2147 3711 1778 1510 2605 1540 249 340
Qualification 87 Fri 4/6 - 3:39 PM 1318 4512 6445 997 1778 4915 247 404
Qualification 104 Fri 4/6 - 5:42 PM 3218 2944 2046 2976 1778 2374 387 365
Qualification 114 Sat 4/7 - 9:51 AM 4469 2733 2906 6831 1540 1778 375 268
Qualification 119 Sat 4/7 - 10:28 AM 6076 5468 1778 4131 1595 4911 358 332
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/7 - 1:09 PM 2471 2557 1778 2811 5468 6831 485 226
Quarterfinal 5 2471 2557 1778 2811 5468 6831 435 301
Semifinal 1 2471 2557 1778 4911 4488 2990 454 140
Semifinal 3 2471 2557 1778 4911 4488 3218 332 386
Tiebreaker 1 2471 2557 1778 4911 4488 3218 421 188
Final 1 2471 2557 1778 2046 1425 6445 387 328
Final 2 2471 2557 1778 2046 1425 6445 181 452
Final 3 2471 2557 1778 2046 1425 6445 411 325

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018

Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Roebling

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Einstein 2   3374 1574 4488 1778 1323 3476 335 412
Einstein 4   4499 2910 4911 1778 1323 3476 421 341
Einstein 15   4061 1619 1678 1778 1323 3476 439 187

FIRST Championship - Houston - Roebling Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 42 of 67
Record: 3 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 12   Thu 4/19 - 10:16 AM 1515 1778 6459 2080 5437 3316 85 395
Qualification 22   Thu 4/19 - 11:39 AM 1778 1775 2073 7152 2352 2576 309 309
Qualification 30   Thu 4/19 - 2:21 PM 6348 3288 1778 6024 5410 1775 357 387
Qualification 36   Thu 4/19 - 3:02 PM 4159 1778 2522 6072 179 3288 270 418
Qualification 53   Fri 4/20 - 8:18 AM 2584 1323 5985 2383 1778 6996 334 163
Qualification 64   Fri 4/20 - 9:35 AM 1178 5678 4401 1778 3476 2521 223 333
Qualification 78   Fri 4/20 - 1:16 PM 1540 6652 2906 972 6887 1778 289 369
Qualification 84   Fri 4/20 - 1:57 PM 3882 1710 1778 7102 1072 5472 355 378
Qualification 95   Fri 4/20 - 3:18 PM 4522 3646 7193 1002 1763 1778 476 252
Qualification 102   Fri 4/20 - 4:01 PM 1778 3959 3316 4191 3250 5429 585 262
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 5   1778 1323 1072 6106 6072 6996 388 0
Final 1   1778 1323 3476 3646 179 5472 416 393
Final 2   1778 1323 3476 3646 179 5472 475 255

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 225
Rank: 10 of 154 teams in the Pacific Northwest District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DCMPEventWinner)

Team 1778 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
PNW District Auburn Event 32
PNW District Auburn Mountainview Event 61
Pacific Northwest District Championship 132

If Team 1778 is tied with any other Pacific Northwest teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 110
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 90
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 29
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 15
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 76
Level 6 Highest Match Score 485
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 457
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 454
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Peak Performance

  September 8 to September 8, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 28
Record: 3 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 9/8 - 8:58 AM 4131 2046 1983 1778 5827 2557 378 141
Qualification 8 Sat 9/8 - 10:08 AM 3145 1983 1778 2930 4180 4469 370 168
Qualification 10 Sat 9/8 - 10:25 AM 1318 9994 2910 2811 4131 1778 440 253
Qualification 15 Sat 9/8 - 11:06 AM 2522 2811 4692 1778 6343 2733 381 254
Qualification 21 Sat 9/8 - 12:30 PM 2976 1778 6350 360 3145 4911 339 267
Qualification 27 Sat 9/8 - 1:16 PM 948 1778 4180 6350 4450 2733 351 148
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 1318 2046 2733 2930 2557 1778 390 200
Quarterfinal 7 1318 2046 2733 2930 2557 1778 424 239

Washington Girls' Generation 2018

  October 27 to October 27, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 37
Record: 3 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 10/27 - 10:05 AM 4915 4450 360 3574 2412 1778 280 362
Qualification 7 Sat 10/27 - 10:34 AM 5827 6350 1778 2976 4915 4461 232 262
Qualification 16 Sat 10/27 - 11:43 AM 4180 5827 4131 1778 2903 2910 175 440
Qualification 20 Sat 10/27 - 12:55 PM 3786 1778 4205 3223 4469 3218 137 338
Qualification 27 Sat 10/27 - 1:44 PM 4205 5937 1983 949 1778 4915 243 340
Qualification 32 Sat 10/27 - 2:20 PM 1778 2557 5937 948 2046 3049 229 407
Qualification 38 Sat 10/27 - 3:03 PM 1778 2046 1318 2930 5588 5803 383 181
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 2 5803 3574 949 1983 1318 1778 185 388
Semifinal 4 5803 3574 949 1983 1318 1778 295 392
Final 1 2976 2046 2412 1983 1318 1778 356 240
Final 2 2976 2046 2412 1983 1318 1778 430 234